INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “To Hike Ticket Price”

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

DnaindiaCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
DnaindiaCenter

IndiGo To Hike Ticket Price? CEO says, 'no choice but to increase fares' amid very significant rise in fuel bill

The warning comes as IndiGo's parent, InterGlobe Aviation Ltd, reported its third straight quarterly loss.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 60%Centre 20%Right 20%
The GuardianLeft

Two Colorado college students found dead after going missing during hike

Kaden Matsuda and Jackson Donlon were on a trip in Rocky Mountains last weekend when heavy snowstorm hit Two Colorado college students have been found dead after going missing during a hiking trip in the Rocky Mountains last weekend...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate80%
Nonprofit trust20%
Countries
United States60%
India20%
United Kingdom20%
Media ownership
HT Media20%
IAC20%
Scott Trust20%
Gannett20%
Fox Corporation20%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 74 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 50 Risk: 0Sentiment: -80Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

US
1 source

Who is covering this

The HinduLeans left
Truth score 43
Left 100%
The HinduLeans left

Hike to help farmers, says CM; Ashok accuses govt. of placing burden on people

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: PrivateOwner: The Hindu Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
The Hindu Group100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

DeccanchronicleCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
DeccanchronicleCenter

Milk Price Hike To Protect Dairy Farmers From Mounting Financial Losses: DK Shivakumar

CM Shivakumar said that compared to other states, the milk price for consumers is still lower.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

HuffPostLeft
Truth score 38
Left 100%
HuffPostLeft

Wes Streeting Accused Of 'Ignoring' Critics Over Delays To Defence Spending Hike

Wes Streeting has been accused of “ignoring” widespread criticisms about the delays to the expected hike in defence spending. Chancellor John Healey used his Budget on Wednesday to confirm that he had plugged a £4.7 billion black hole...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: BuzzFeed Inc.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
BuzzFeed Inc.100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

LivemintNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
LivemintNot rated

DA hike news: 10-year growth - How central govt dearness allowance rate rose from 2% in 2016 to 63% in 2026

Central government employees' dearness allowance rose to 63% of basic pay in 2026 after a three-percentage-point increase. Here's a look at the allowance's growth over the past 10 years.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
2 sources
Truth score 51
Left 100%
Indian ExpressLeans left

DA hike cleared for central government employees ahead of Diwali

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: PrivateOwner: Indian Express Group
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private50%
Corporate50%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Indian Express Group50%
Independent50%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 51 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 33Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
2 sources
Truth score 54
Centre 100%
ReutersCenter

US inflation heats up in September; consumer spending rises

US inflation heats up in September; consumer spending rises Reuters

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom50%
India50%
Media ownership
Thomson Reuters50%
HT Media50%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 54 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Culture
2 sources
Truth score 544
Left 100%
TIMELeans left

From Washington Heights to Top Chef: How Nelson German Found Success Through Food

Three leaders within their respective industries gave toasts at TIME’s Latino Leaders celebration on Tuesday night in Miami, where they each honored their cultures and the people who raised them. Nelson German, a chef, restaurateur, and...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Marc Benioff
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent50%
Marc Benioff50%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 54 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
1 source

Who is covering this

The EconomistCenter
Truth score 46
Centre 100%
The EconomistCenter

To understand African politics, just listen to the music

Artists have captured a continental spirit of revolt

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: PrivateOwner: Economist Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Economist Group100%
Avg reliability88
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 46 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 88 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

JournaldemontrealCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
JournaldemontrealCenter

To buy your recreational vehicle at the best price

Les amateurs de VR et de camping pourront profiter de la Foire du VR de Québec qui se déroule cette fin de semaine au Centre de Foires d’ExpoCité.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
1 source
Truth score 45
Right 100%
The Wall Street JournalLeans right

To Brazil’s Victor Goes Political Revenge

Lula’s government targets losing opponent Flávio Bolsonaro.

Lean: Leans right OpinionFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion0/1
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 45 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

National PostLeans right
Truth score 41
Right 100%
National PostLeans right

To fix a toxic culture, CSIS is trying to build trust in a world where no one trusts anyone

CSIS has a morale issue. It has a red tape problem. It's strained from years of under-resourcing. And above all, it has serious leadership trust issues

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Postmedia Network
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Postmedia Network100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 100%
GameSpotCenter

Where To Find All Serpent Houses In Phantom Blade Zero

Are you looking for the Serpent Houses in Phantom Blade Zero ? We have had a considerable number of high-profile game releases this year, but none so far have had as much hype behind them as Phantom Blade Zero. Covered by 8 outlets: 5...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fandom Inc.
+ 8 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent62%
Ziff Davis12%
Vox Media12%
Fandom Inc.12%
Avg reliability67
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion13/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 68 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 8 Reliability: 67 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 8Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 38%Centre 62%
The New York TimesLeft

DoorDash to Buy Instacart for $17 Billion, Uniting 2 Delivery Giants

The deal combines the country’s largest restaurant delivery service with its biggest online grocery platform. The deal combines the two largest grocery delivery platforms in the US. Covered by 8 outlets: 3 lean left, 5 are centre.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate88%
Private12%
Countries
United States75%
India12%
United Kingdom12%
Media ownership
Comcast12%
Yahoo (Apollo)12%
G/O Media12%
Nexstar Media Group12%
HT Media12%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion8/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 77 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 8 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 100 Risk: 0Sentiment: -12Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 40%Centre 20%Right 40%
CBC NewsLeans left

What to know about this weekend's complicated time change

Millions of Americans will gain an hour of sleep this weekend when the time change commonly known as daylight savings ends for 2026, meaning clocks "fall back.". Turning the clocks back at the end of daylight saving time has been linked...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: CanadaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Canadian Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate60%
Public broadcaster20%
Private20%
Countries
United States80%
Canada20%
Media ownership
Fox Corporation20%
Canadian Government20%
News Corp20%
Newsweek Media Group20%
Paramount Global20%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 74 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -20Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 25%Right 75%
National PostLeans right

Frontier AI one of greatest threats to Canadians as Ottawa releases national security strategy

Prime Minister Mark Carney said Thursday his government will invest up to $1.6 billion in Canadian AI company Cohere. Prime Minister Mark Carney announces an investment of up to $1.6 billion in Canadian AI company Cohere, in Montreal on...

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Postmedia Network
  • Global News Canada to invest $1.6B in Toronto-based AI company 'Cohere'

    Strengthening Canada's digital sovereignty is another focus of the federal government. Prime Minister Mark Carney has announced a $1.6 billion investment in a Canadian artificial intelligence company called 'Cohere'....

    Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Corus Entertainment
  • Toronto Sun JAY GOLDBERG: Carney must pursue dramatic fiscal policy reform

    Spending under Carney is even anticipated to be higher than spending was under former prime minister Justin Trudeau for much of his tenure.

    Lean: Leans right OpinionFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Postmedia Network
  • The Epoch Times Carney Announces $1.6B Government Stake in Toronto-Based AI Company

    Prime Minister Mark Carney announces an investment of up to $1.6 billion in Canadian AI company Cohere, in Montreal on Oct. 29, 2026. (The Canadian Press/Christinne Muschi)

    Low reliability sourceElevated risk
    Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Epoch Media Group
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate75%
Private25%
Countries
Canada75%
United States25%
Media ownership
Postmedia Network50%
Corus Entertainment25%
Epoch Media Group25%
Avg reliability61
Low-credibility share25%
Fact / opinion5/1
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 59 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 61 Bias severity: 100 Risk: 25Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
3 sources
Truth score 541
Centre 100%
DestructoidCenter

How to romance and get married in Crimson Desert

Covered by 3 outlets: 3 are centre.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
  • IGN Crimson Desert: Charting the Unknown - Official DLC Launch Trailer

    Don't miss the Charting the Unknown DLC Launch Trailer for Crimson Desert, the hit third-person action-adventure open-world game developed by Pearl Abyss. Players can embark on a grand adventure with the new DLC...

    Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Ziff Davis
  • News The Journey of Crimson Desert Continues with Charting the Unknown - XBOX Wire

    The Journey of Crimson Desert Continues with Charting the Unknown XBOX Wire Crimson Desert DLC crashing on PC error: Possible fixes Sportskeeda Tech Crimson Desert developers organized a gift giveaway to celebrate...

    Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States67%
India33%
Media ownership
Independent67%
Ziff Davis33%
Avg reliability67
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 54 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 67 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 25Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 67%
The VergeLeans left

GM to pay $220 million to resolve claims it sold driving habits data

General Motors has agreed to pay $220 million to settle claims that it illegally sold driver and location information to data brokers, as reported earlier by Reuters. Automaker General Motors (GM) agreed to pay $220 million to settle a...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Vox Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Vox Media33%
Nexstar Media Group33%
Yahoo (Apollo)33%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 62 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -33Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

US
2 sources
Truth score 48
Centre 100%
DeccanchronicleCenter

PM To Begin Two-Day Gujarat Visit, Inaugurate Rs 14,000 Crore Projects

On Friday morning, Modi will first visit the Embryo Transfer Technology-In Vitro Fertilisation Laboratory and the Bharat Bovine Breeding and Research Centre in Banaskantha. He will also address a gathering.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 48 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Truth score 52
Left 50%Centre 50%
The HillCenter

Trump to join tele-rallies 19 states after midterm event cancellations

The Republican National Committee (RNC) said Thursday that President Trump will appear in tele-rallies across 19 states before Election Day, an announcement which followed his two in-person event cancellations in Iowa and Kansas “Voters...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded50%
Corporate50%
Countries
Qatar50%
United States50%
Media ownership
Qatar Government50%
Nexstar Media Group50%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media50%
More analysis
Truth score: 52 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
2 sources

Who is covering this

WIREDLeans leftDaily MailCenter
Truth score 55
Left 50%Centre 50%
WIREDLeans left

What to Know About China’s Top-Secret Spaceplane

This week, the Pentagon released a full-resolution image of the vehicle, the capabilities of which remain rather mysterious.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Condé Nast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom50%
United States50%
Media ownership
DMGT50%
Condé Nast50%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 55 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
2 sources
Truth score 49
Centre 100%
Hindustan TimesCenter

Judges to rule on Australian mushroom killer's appeal

Judges to rule on Australian mushroom killer's appeal

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: HT Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India50%
Australia50%
Media ownership
HT Media50%
Independent50%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 49 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
2 sources
Truth score 52
Left 100%
The HinduLeans left

ISRO to launch NVS-03 navigation satellite on Friday

Third in next-gen NavIC series aims to strengthen indigenous positioning services after NVS-02 setback

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: PrivateOwner: The Hindu Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Indian Express Group50%
The Hindu Group50%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 52 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
2 sources
Truth score 54
Left 50%Centre 50%
Indian ExpressLeans left

‘Bound to be some tamasha’: Sonia Gandhi’s second social media clip ahead of memoir release

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: PrivateOwner: Indian Express Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private50%
Corporate50%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Indian Express Group50%
Independent50%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 54 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

ESPNCenter
Truth score 43
Centre 100%
ESPNCenter

Peralta to Chicago? Where does Skubal land? Best fits for top MLB free agents

Free agency starts at 5 p.m. ET on Nov. 2. Here are some pairings we'd love to see as this winter gets underway.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

DestructoidCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
DestructoidCenter

How to take a selfie with the youngest of seven sisters from the sea in Disney Dreamlight Valley

She's got quite a big family.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

DestructoidCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
DestructoidCenter

How to complete the Halloween challenge in BitLife

No one is safe.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

The HillCenter
Truth score 42
Centre 100%
The HillCenter

Backlash to AI data centers threatens GOP’s grip on Ohio, Texas

Salience around AI data centers is growing this election cycle as the fight over the infrastructure’s costs and environmental impacts may be threatening Republicans in battleground states like Texas and Ohio. Grassroots movements in...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Nexstar Media Group100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 42 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

The New YorkerLeft
Truth score 44
Left 100%
The New YorkerLeft

What to Do in N.Y.C. This Winter

The shows to see, hear, and watch in TV, art, contemporary music, theatre, movies, classical music, and dance.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Condé Nast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Condé Nast100%
Avg reliability83
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 44 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 83 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score