INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated 1 min ago · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Former New Hampshire”

Travel
1 source

Who is covering this

CBS NewsLeans left
Truth score 44
Left 100%
CBS NewsLeans left

Former New Hampshire governor Chris Sununu on airline prices and regulation

Chris Sununu, former governor of New Hampshire, who is now the president of Airlines for America, joins "The Takeout" to discuss the surging cost of flights and the upcoming midterms.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Paramount Global
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Paramount Global100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 44 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The HillCenter
Truth score 42
Centre 100%
The HillCenter

John Sununu says brother ‘totally wrong’ about election hypothetical

John E. Sununu pushed back this week against his brother’s recent suggestion that the New Hampshire Senate nominee would be “up by 30 points” if voters believed it was him on the ballot. Former New Hampshire Gov. Chris Sununu made the...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Nexstar Media Group100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 42 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
3 sources
Truth score 591
Left 100%
The New YorkerLeft

The Founder of Arab Americans for Trump Has Some Regrets

As the President and his party launch a wave of bigoted attacks on Abdul El-Sayed, Bishara Bahbah reflects on what, exactly, Trump has delivered in his second term. Covered by 3 outlets: 3 lean left.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Condé Nast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Condé Nast33%
Axel Springer33%
Warner Bros. Discovery33%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 59 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 100 Risk: 0Sentiment: -67Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 67%Centre 17%Right 17%
The GuardianLeft

New study estimates 75% of deceased ex-NFL players had brain disease CTE

A new study from Boston University looks at the rate of the brain disease CTE in former NFL players who died between 2008 and 2023. A study of former NFL players who died from 2008 to 2023 estimates that 74.5% had CTE, accounting for...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private33%
Nonprofit trust17%
Countries
United States83%
United Kingdom17%
Media ownership
Comcast17%
Scott Trust17%
Paramount Global17%
Independent17%
Breitbart News Network17%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 76 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 60 Risk: 0Sentiment: -33Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

New York PostRight
Truth score 36
Right 100%
New York PostRight

Former councilman arrested for making sick ‘little girls’ rape threats to Hooters employee

Former Mobile City Councilman William Carroll Jr., 56, was arrested for allegedly making graphic rape and murder threats to a Hooters employee.

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 36 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 42%Centre 39%Right 19%
BBC NewsCenter

Young athlete and former minister among victims of Spain train crash

At least 68 people were killed when two trains collided south of Madrid. A high-speed train collided with a stationary train in Spain on Wednesday, killing at least 68 people and injuring dozens in the country’s second deadly rail crash...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
+ 49 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate61%
Public broadcaster13%
Private13%
State-funded6%
Nonprofit3%
Countries
United States45%
United Kingdom23%
Canada6%
Russia3%
France3%
Media ownership
Independent19%
Comcast12%
News Corp12%
Russian Government6%
Fox Corporation6%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share3%
Fact / opinion54/0
State media6%
More analysis
Truth score: 91 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 3 Trending: Low Sources: 31 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 37 Risk: 3Sentiment: -95Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 100%
The New York TimesLeft

Trump Erupted After Learning of Alina Habba’s $50 Million Deal

Angry about the scale of a contract signed by one of his former lawyers with the family of a wealthy pardon seeker, the president told allies he wanted some of the money to go to his future presidential library. President Donald Trump...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private67%
Corporate33%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
NY Times Company33%
Raw Story33%
Independent33%
Avg reliability64
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 53 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 64 Bias severity: 100 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 28%Centre 33%Right 39%
The New York TimesLeft

In Reversal, Former Primary Rival Will Campaign With El-Sayed

Representative Haley Stevens of Michigan, who was defeated by Dr. Republican Mike Rogers, a former FBI agent, is running for the US Senate in Michigan in the 2026 midterm elections against Democratic nominee Abdul El-Sayed. Covered by...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
+ 22 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate56%
Private44%
Countries
United States78%
Canada11%
India6%
Hong Kong6%
Media ownership
Newsweek Media Group8%
Nexstar Media Group8%
Jeff Bezos8%
Breitbart News Network8%
HT Media8%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion26/1
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 89 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 18 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 17 Risk: 0Sentiment: -9Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 56%11%
The GuardianLeft

Bears swing big and trade two first-round picks for star Titans DT Jeffery Simmons

Struggling Tennessee get haul of picks for tackle Chicago are chasing first Super Bowl title since 1985 The Chicago Bears have acquired All-Pro defensive tackle Jeffery Simmons in a blockbuster trade with the Tennessee Titans, a person...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
+ 16 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private22%
Nonprofit trust11%
Countries
United States78%
United Kingdom11%
Canada11%
Media ownership
Independent22%
Chicago Public Media11%
Scott Trust11%
Google News11%
Newsweek Media Group11%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion21/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 82 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 9 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 50 Risk: 0Sentiment: 14Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 50%Centre 50%
Los Angeles TimesLeans left

'Nocturne' intrigues with a stellar cast that grounds a sometimes implausible mystery

Adapted from Lars Kepler's bestselling novel, Apple TV's drama stars Liev Schreiber as a former cop who suspects a serial killer may have something to do with a child's disappearance. Liev Schreiber and Zazie Beetz play mind games with...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Patrick Soon-Shiong
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private33%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent33%
Patrick Soon-Shiong33%
Google News33%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 63 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

12%Centre 25%Right 62%
Associated PressCenter

Kamala Harris attends a NAACP event in Atlanta ahead of midterm elections

Kamala Harris urged Democrats to focus on investigations and accountability over impeachment, saying the votes aren't there and the party should focus on getting things done. Covered by 8 outlets: 1 lean left, 2 are centre, 5 lean right.

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: AP (Cooperative)
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate62%
Private25%
Nonprofit12%
Countries
United States88%
United Kingdom12%
Media ownership
Warner Bros. Discovery12%
ABC Media Ltd12%
AP (Cooperative)12%
Fox Corporation12%
Thomson Reuters12%
Avg reliability66
Low-credibility share12%
Fact / opinion8/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 77 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 8 Reliability: 66 Bias severity: 67 Risk: 12Sentiment: -25Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 20%Centre 60%Right 20%
The Globe and MailCenter

Ex-FBI chief James Comey charged by Trump administration for third time

Former FBI Director James Comey is facing new federal charges, according to a charging document made public Monday. Former FBI Director James Comey will be back in a federal courtroom on Friday, as his legal team prepares to argue for...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Woodbridge Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate60%
Private20%
State-funded20%
Countries
United States40%
Canada20%
Russia20%
India20%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company20%
Axios20%
Russian Government20%
Independent20%
Paramount Global20%
Avg reliability66
Low-credibility share20%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media20%
More analysis
Truth score: 67 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 66 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 20Sentiment: -60Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 67%Right 33%
The New York TimesLeft

Cuauhtémoc Cárdenas, Who Helped End One-Party Rule in Mexico, Dies at 92

Mr. Covered by 3 outlets: 2 lean left, 1 lean right.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private33%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
NY Times Company33%
Walt Disney Company33%
News Corp33%
Avg reliability84
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 65 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 84 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 100%
CBS NewsLeans left

DOJ vets say politically charged moves close to election violate norms

Former DOJ officials say Attorney General Todd Blanche's Justice Department has entered uncharted waters in ways that could influence politics. Attorney General Todd Blanche's Justice Department keeps tipping its hand that something is...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Paramount Global
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private67%
Corporate33%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack33%
Paramount Global33%
Raw Story33%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 55 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 100 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 60%Centre 20%Right 20%
AxiosCenter

DOJ fails to indict Cassidy Hutchinson, a key Jan. 6 witness

The Justice Department failed to secure an indictment against Cassidy Hutchinson , a former White House aide who testified about President Trump's actions on Jan. The Trump administration’s attempt to prosecute former White House aide...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private80%
Corporate20%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Axios20%
Win McCormack20%
IAC20%
RealClearPolitics20%
Raw Story20%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 72 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 50 Risk: 0Sentiment: -33Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 37%Centre 41%Right 22%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

Trumps host Halloween celebration at the White House

President Donald Trump and first lady Melania Trump handed out candy to hundreds of costumed kids outside the White House residence at Thursday's annual Halloween celebration. The former president took issue with how President Donald...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
+ 50 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate52%
Private22%
Nonprofit11%
Public broadcaster11%
State-funded4%
Countries
United States70%
Canada7%
United Kingdom7%
Ukraine4%
Australia4%
Media ownership
Comcast15%
Reason Foundation8%
Axios8%
Breitbart News Network8%
Nexstar Media Group8%
Avg reliability74
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion55/0
State media4%
More analysis
Truth score: 91 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 27 Reliability: 74 Bias severity: 25 Risk: 0Sentiment: -7Sensationalism: 5 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 38%Centre 38%Right 24%
ABC News (Australia)Center

Trump spruiks economy as farmer-funded ads attack cost-of-living record

Holding South Carolina is essential if Republicans have any hope of keeping their Senate majority. President Trump is in South Carolina for the second time this month, campaigning for Sen. Covered by 23 outlets: 5 lean left, 10 are...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: AustraliaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Australian Government
+ 49 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private17%
Nonprofit7%
Public broadcaster7%
State-funded3%
Countries
United States63%
United Kingdom17%
India10%
Canada3%
Australia3%
Media ownership
Independent24%
Comcast12%
Fox Corporation12%
Nexstar Media Group6%
RealClearPolitics6%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share3%
Fact / opinion54/0
State media3%
More analysis
Truth score: 89 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 30 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 22 Risk: 3Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
2 sources

Who is covering this

Sky NewsLeans rightIbtimesCenter
Truth score 55
Centre 50%Right 50%
Sky NewsLeans right

Former church leader and wife charged with eight counts of rape

A former church leader and his wife have been charged with rape.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Comcast50%
Independent50%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 55 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

MirrorCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
MirrorCenter

Former Arsenal star retires aged just 33 and takes aim at 'ones who didn't support me'

A former Arsenal star has retired at the age of 33, launching a thinly-veiled jab to those who didn't support him throughout the course of his professional footballing career

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

DeadlineCenter
Truth score 41
Centre 100%
DeadlineCenter

Former Movistar Plus Content Chief Domingo Corral On His HBO Deal & Why Quality TV Can Be Commercial

Former Movistar Plus content boss Domingo Corral sees his production deal with HBO Max as the route to realising an ambition to make independent TV and film that is both mainstream and premium in quality. His shock exit from the...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Penske Media Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Penske Media Corporation100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

DeccanchronicleCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
DeccanchronicleCenter

Former Karnataka Minister Shivanand Koujalagi No More

A prominent Veerashaiva-Lingayat leader, Koujalagi was elected to the Karnataka Legislative Assembly from Bailhongal three consecutive times in 1985, 1989 and 1994

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

Breitbart NewsRight
Truth score 31Factuality: Mixed
Right 100%
Breitbart NewsRight

Former HHS Senior Adviser Calley Means Calls Iowa ‘Ground Zero’ for MAHA Movement

Mixed reliabilityElevated risk

Former Health and Human Services senior adviser Calley Means told Breitbart News that Iowa is positioned to play a central role in advancing the Make America Healthy Again (MAHA) movement, emphasizing the importance of the state's...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Breitbart News Network
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Breitbart News Network100%
Avg reliability45
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 31 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 45 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

ABC News (Australia)Center
Truth score 45
Centre 100%
ABC News (Australia)Center

Former Bachelor Sam Wood applies for bail on strangulation charges

The 46-year-old, who lives in Melbourne, was arrested last month at a Noosa apartment complex.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: AustraliaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Australian Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Australian Government100%
Avg reliability86
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 45 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 86 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Travel
1 source

Who is covering this

The HinduLeans left
Truth score 43
Left 100%
The HinduLeans left

Former West Bengal minister Indranil Sen sent to 13 days police custody

Indranil Sen served as the tourism and culture minister during the Mamata Banerjee era

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: PrivateOwner: The Hindu Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
The Hindu Group100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

The Daily BeastLeft
Truth score 38
Left 100%
The Daily BeastLeft

Former ‘GMA’ Star Makes Surprise Switch to Rival Morning Show

GMA Former Good Morning America host Dr. Jen Ashton has quietly joined the Today Show as a health expert. The host of the Dear Dr. Jen podcast left her role as Chief Medical Correspondent on GMA in June 2024 after 13 years. Today host...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
IAC100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

GamesradarCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
GamesradarCenter

Former Valve dev hits back at Epic Games CEO's claims Steam holds gaming back

"You're kinda crashing out, dude"

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The Jerusalem PostLeans right
Truth score 41
Right 100%
The Jerusalem PostLeans right

Former Shas minister blames Deri for alienating voters as party drops to six seats

Commentators say Arye Deri should have stopped the conscription crisis before it cost the party its base, calling him a 'millstone' around the ultra-Orthodox party's neck.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IsraelFunding: PrivateOwner: Jerusalem Post Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
Israel100%
Media ownership
Jerusalem Post Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

The HinduLeans left
Truth score 43
Left 100%
The HinduLeans left

Former Dortmund star Schmelzer cherishes the battles with Bayern Munich

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: PrivateOwner: The Hindu Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
The Hindu Group100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
Scottish News Herald ScotlandNot rated

Former Ferguslie Park police station on the market for offers above £75,000

Former police station in Paisley has gone on the market with offers invited above £75,000.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Global NewsCenter
Truth score 41
Centre 100%
Global NewsCenter

Former MN-S CEO sues for wrongful termination and breach of contract

Métis Nation - Saskatchewan (MN-S) and former CEO Richard Quintal have entered a legal dispute over the former employee’s claims of wrongful termination and breach of contract.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Corus Entertainment
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Corus Entertainment100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score