INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated 3 min ago · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Sunday's Week”

Centre 67%Right 33%
New York PostRight

Ashton Jeanty gives Jets bulletin board material with vague defense dig

This coming Sunday's Week 8 matchup between the Raiders and Jets has some extra juice after comments from Ashton Jeanty. Even amid a miserable season, Ashton Jeanty smiled confidently when asked about the Jets, taking a swing at their...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private33%
Countries
United States67%
Canada33%
Media ownership
Newsweek Media Group33%
Independent33%
News Corp33%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 59 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

NewsweekCenter
Truth score 40
Centre 100%
NewsweekCenter

Titans Get Concerning Injury Update on WR Carnell Tate

Carnell Tate's status for Sunday's Week 8 clash against the Cincinnati Bengals is in jeopardy as he deals with a shoulder injury.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Newsweek Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Newsweek Media Group100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 25%Centre 75%
ESPNCenter

The Playbook: Shadow Reports, lineup locks and projected scores for Week 8

Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 2 are centre.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company25%
Google News25%
Gannett25%
Independent25%
Avg reliability74
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 66 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 74 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -40Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 100%
Yahoo NewsCenter

Mexico Grand Prix: Where to watch the Formula 1 race today, schedule, how to stream and more

The Mexico Grand Prix is on Sunday, here's how to stream this weekend's race at home. Kimi Antonelli will miss Thursday's media day at the Mexico City Grand Prix due to a viral illness ahead of the weekend when he will likely become...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Apollo Global Management
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom50%
Canada25%
United States25%
Media ownership
Independent75%
Apollo Global Management25%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 59 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

New RepublicLeft
Truth score 39
Left 100%
New RepublicLeft

Claude Spontaneously Accesses Key Swing State’s Voter Data

Anthropic’s Claude got around a paywall to access Georgia voters’ data without human authorization. Anthropic confirmed to Axios Sunday that the company’s artificial intelligence model had, without prompting, requested a digital entry...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Win McCormack
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack100%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 39 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources

Who is covering this

The Daily BeastLeftRaw StoryLeft
Truth score 46
Left 100%
The Daily BeastLeft

Get Commentary on the Day’s Biggest Headlines with the Daily Beast on Substack

Photo Illustration by Elizabeth Brockway/The Daily Beast/Getty/Reuters The Daily Beast is now bringing you even closer to the news that matters on Substack . Twice a day, the Daily Beast on Substack delivers the eight stories you need...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
+ 4 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
IAC50%
Raw Story50%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 46 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 7 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 15%Centre 31%Right 54%
AxiosCenter

Lula beats Bolsonaro to win Brazil presidential election

Brazil President Luiz Inácio Lula da Silva was elected to a fourth, nonconsecutive term in the nation's presidential election , according to early results released Sunday evening. Brazilian President Luiz Inacio Lula da Silva won a...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
+ 11 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private36%
Nonprofit14%
Countries
United States64%
Canada7%
France7%
Hong Kong7%
United Kingdom7%
Media ownership
News Corp15%
Axios8%
Woodbridge Company8%
Foundation for National Progress8%
The Nation Company8%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion15/1
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 88 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 14 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 56 Risk: 0Sentiment: 52Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
3 sources

Who is covering this

Truth score 60
Centre 100% Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding

Not recorded

Countries
United States67%
Canada33%
Media ownership
Axios33%
Woodbridge Company33%
The Nation Company33%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion0/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 60 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Sky NewsLeans right
Truth score 431
Right 100%
Sky NewsLeans right

Sunday Morning with... Fraser Nelson

Fraser dives deep into the top political stories, looking beyond Westminster - to the issues and ideas shaping life across the UK. Read more ➡️ https://trib.al/pTft4ng #Sunday #SundayMorning #SkyNews #Live #SkyNewsLive #breakingnews #uk...

Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Comcast100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

The HinduLeans left
Truth score 43
Left 100%
The HinduLeans left

The Hindu Sunday crossword no. 80

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: PrivateOwner: The Hindu Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
The Hindu Group100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Film-News.Co.UkCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
Film-News.Co.UkCenter

Olivia Colman cooked Sunday roast for Wicker cast

Olivia Colman hosted the other members of the Wicker cast.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

The HinduLeans left
Truth score 43
Left 100%
The HinduLeans left

Quiz: Easy like Sunday morning

The world moves on!

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: PrivateOwner: The Hindu Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
The Hindu Group100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

WinnipegfreepressCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
WinnipegfreepressCenter

Commanders and Eagles head into ‘Sunday Night Football’ with season-defining matchup on deck

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The Jerusalem PostLeans right
Truth score 41
Right 100%
The Jerusalem PostLeans right

Gasoline prices to fall 42 agorot Sunday, defying forecasts of a jump to near-record levels

Unless Finance Minister Bezalel Smotrich extends a temporary excise tax reduction, gasoline will jump to NIS 8.35 per liter on November 5.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IsraelFunding: PrivateOwner: Jerusalem Post Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
Israel100%
Media ownership
Jerusalem Post Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Daily express uk newsNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
Daily express uk newsNot rated

Brand new law on 5 dog breeds comes into effect this Sunday — criminal offence

The new law takes effect on November 1.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source
Truth score 441
Centre 100%

I wasn’t sure I wanted to teach Sunday School ...

Instead of being full of burden and obligation, the activities of Churches of Christ, Scientist, are full of light that uplifts and heals.

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Christian Science Publishing Society
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Christian Science Publishing Society100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 44 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

BollywoodhungamaNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
BollywoodhungamaNot rated

Tiger Shroff Shooting Case: All Stars Football Club suspends Sunday football sessions indefinitely amid security concerns

In the aftermath of the shooting incident involving Tiger Shroff in Mumbai, All Stars Football Club has put its regular Sunday football sessions on hold indefinitely. The decision comes amid heightened security concerns surrounding...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ManchestereveningnewsCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
ManchestereveningnewsCenter

Luxury bedding brand 'trusted by top five-star hotels' slashes everything by 50% until Sunday

The brand has been used by some of the world's leading hotels since 1995, including the Marriott, Four Seasons and the Radisson

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

WinnipegfreepressCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
WinnipegfreepressCenter

Jags’ home winning streak against Indy is ‘weird, quirky’ and a long shot to end Sunday

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

WinnipegfreepressCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
WinnipegfreepressCenter

Raiders and Jets will try to stop struggles and quiet some outside noise when they square off Sunday

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score