INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated 2 min ago · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “President Donal”

Centre 50%Right 50%
FRANCE 24 EnglishCenter

Ireland opens arms to Americans fleeing US President Donald Trump

State-funded media

Tens of thousands of US citizens have fled the United States since Donald Trump's return to power two years ago. Given the language and a shared history, Ireland has been among the top choices for Americans looking for an alternative....

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: FranceFunding: State-fundedState media
+ 4 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded50%
Corporate50%
Countries
France50%
Hong Kong50%
Media ownership
FRANCE 24 English50%
Alibaba Group50%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/2
State media50%
More analysis
Truth score: 52 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 17Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
6 sources

Who is covering this

Truth score 784
Left 50%Centre 33%Right 17% Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding

Not recorded

Countries
United States67%
India17%
United Kingdom17%
Media ownership
HT Media17%
Comcast17%
AP (Cooperative)17%
Paramount Global17%
Raw Story17%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion0/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 78 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 50 Risk: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

PBS NewsHourLeans left
Truth score 461
Left 100%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

WATCH LIVE: 2026 midterms preview, plus your questions on voting

Control of congress is at stake as voters head to the polls for midterm elections, which also stand to shape the final two years of President Donald Trump's second term. The president's disapproval rating among registered voters ranks...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
PBS (Nonprofit)100%
Avg reliability90
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 46 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 90 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 16 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 60%Centre 20%Right 20%
The New York TimesLeft

Trump Cancels Rallies in Kansas and Iowa This Weekend

President Trump has been holding hours-long rallies for G.O.P. President Donald Trump announced Thursday he is canceling his rallies in Kansas and Iowa this weekend, where he was set to stump for GOP candidates in competitive races,...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
+ 7 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate80%
Private10%
State-funded10%
Countries
United States60%
Canada10%
India10%
Australia10%
Qatar10%
Media ownership
Independent20%
Salem Media Group10%
Google News10%
Gannett10%
NY Times Company10%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion12/0
State media10%
More analysis
Truth score: 82 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 10 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 50 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 67%Centre 33%
The Daily BeastLeft

Trump Unravels After Protester’s Epstein Plane Taunt

Kevin Dietsch / Getty Images President Donald Trump had a meltdown after a protester interrupted his rally by yelling about his flights on convicted sex offender Jeffrey Epstein’s “Lolita Express.” Trump, 80, was belaboring his anecdote...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States67%
India33%
Media ownership
IAC33%
HT Media33%
Independent33%
Avg reliability62
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 58 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 62 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 10 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Raw StoryLeft
Truth score 34Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
Raw StoryLeft

Trump sneers at millions of voters with bizarre take: 'Not beating the racist accusations'

Elevated risk

President Donald Trump's appeal to voters at a rally in South Carolina puzzled many observers. The 80-year-old president spoke in Rock Hill to help boost Sen. Darline Graham (R-SC) in her surprisingly challenging re-election campaign...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Raw Story100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 67%Centre 33%
The Kyiv IndependentLeans left

Putin's two-war advantage over Trump

Two wars are testing U.S. Covered by 3 outlets: 2 lean left, 1 are centre.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: UkraineFunding: NonprofitOwner: Independent (Crowdfunded)
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private67%
Nonprofit33%
Countries
United States67%
Ukraine33%
Media ownership
Independent (Crowdfunded)33%
Raw Story33%
Newsweek Media Group33%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 60 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -33Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
2 sources

Who is covering this

The Daily BeastLeftRaw StoryLeft
Truth score 46
Left 100%
The Daily BeastLeft

Trump ‘Front Row Joe’ Arrested on Vile Sex Crime Charges

Adam Radogna on Facebook A Trump superfan who regularly sits in the front row at the president’s events has been busted for possessing disturbing images of children. Adam Radogna, a 37-year-old Ohio restaurant owner, was indicted by a...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Raw Story50%
IAC50%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 46 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

AI
1 source

Who is covering this

The Daily BeastLeft
Truth score 38
Left 100%
The Daily BeastLeft

Trump’s Billionaire Pal Targeted in Mystery Woman Spy Plot

Jim Watson/AFP via Getty Images President Donald Trump ignored warnings that Nvidia’s billionaire boss had developed a close relationship with a woman intelligence officials had identified as a Chinese spy, according to a bombshell...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
IAC100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 60%Right 40%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

Trump's Justice Department pushes a spate of politically sensitive cases as midterm elections near

Defense lawyers and Democrats say a blitz of headline-making actions and cases is no coincidence and reeks of politics — in both the timing and the targets. A crucial and contentious midterm election arrives next week, and President...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate40%
Private40%
Public broadcaster20%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company20%
Operations Holdings20%
PBS (Nonprofit)20%
Raw Story20%
News Corp20%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 67 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 20 Risk: 0Sentiment: -20Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 50%Centre 50%
The GuardianLeft

FDA scientists opposed Trump administration’s move to ease peptide access

(MedPage Today) -- There are "zero" signs that HHS Secretary Robert F. (MedPage Today) -- The Trump administration on Wednesday acted to ease access to unproven peptide drugs favored by Health Secretary Robert F. Covered by 3 outlets: 1...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate75%
Nonprofit trust25%
Countries
United States75%
United Kingdom25%
Media ownership
Independent50%
Walt Disney Company25%
Scott Trust25%
Avg reliability74
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 66 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 74 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
2 sources

Who is covering this

ReutersCenterThe VergeLeans left
Truth score 60
Left 50%Centre 50%
ReutersCenter

Home security firm ADT to be taken private by Thrive Holdings for $7.6 billion

Home security firm ADT to be taken private by Thrive Holdings for $7.6 billion Reuters

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
  • The Verge Joshua Kushner’s Thrive Holdings is acquiring ADT for $7.6 billion

    The Joshua Kushner-led Thrive Holdings is acquiring ADT in an all-cash deal valued at $7.6 billion. The deal is expected to close in the first quarter of 2027 and will take ADT private, as reported earlier by...

    Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Vox Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States50%
United Kingdom50%
Media ownership
Vox Media50%
Thomson Reuters50%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 60 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

New RepublicLeft
Truth score 39
Left 100%
New RepublicLeft

Here’s What’s Missing From the Affordability Discussion

You’re reading The TNR Blue Book. Get daily scoops, strategy, and developments inside the liberal ideas factory delivered right to your inbox. Sign up for free . Inside Washington Here’s what’s missing from the affordability discussion...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Win McCormack
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack100%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 39 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -33Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 50%Centre 50%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

UN condemns U.S. economic embargo of Cuba though more nations sit out amid Trump push

The U.N. Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 2 are centre.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate75%
Public broadcaster25%
Countries
United States50%
India50%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company25%
PBS (Nonprofit)25%
HT Media25%
Independent25%
Avg reliability77
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 67 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 77 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 50%Right 50%
The Kyiv IndependentLeans left

How Trump's criticism backfires and helps Zelensky in Ukraine

U.S. President Donald Trump's repeated criticism of President Volodymyr Zelensky is having an unintended consequence inside Ukraine: boosting the Ukrainian president's standing among his own public. The Kyiv Independent journalists...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: UkraineFunding: NonprofitOwner: Independent (Crowdfunded)
  • Breitbart News McFarland: 'Zelensky's Ready to Make a Deal,' 'Tough' to Get Putin to Make One

    On Wednesday’s broadcast of the Fox Business Network’s “Varney & Co.,” former Trump Deputy National Security Adviser KT McFarland said that she believes that Ukrainian President Volodymyr Zelensky is ready to make a...

    Mixed reliabilityElevated risk
    Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Breitbart News Network
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit50%
Private50%
Countries
Ukraine50%
United States50%
Media ownership
Independent (Crowdfunded)50%
Breitbart News Network50%
Avg reliability62
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 52 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 62 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 29%Centre 43%Right 29%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Carney hosts EU leaders as Trump pushes Canada toward Europe, but membership label faces resistance

Prime Minister Mark Carney called Canada "the most European of non-European countries" early in U.S. Covered by 5 outlets: 3 are centre, 2 lean right.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate71%
Private29%
Countries
United States57%
India14%
United Kingdom14%
Canada14%
Media ownership
Epoch Media Group14%
Walt Disney Company14%
HT Media14%
Operations Holdings14%
Thomson Reuters14%
Avg reliability66
Low-credibility share14%
Fact / opinion8/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 75 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 7 Reliability: 66 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 14Sentiment: -38Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 67%Right 33%
VoxLeft

Republicans are trying to make the Texas Senate race about “manliness”

Texas Attorney General Ken Paxton could have picked any number of messages for his first Senate campaign ad of the general election back in May. Covered by 3 outlets: 2 lean left, 1 lean right.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Vox Media
  • RealClearPolitics GOP Trying To Make the Texas Senate Race About 'Manliness'

    Texas Attorney General Ken Paxton could have picked any number of messages for his first Senate campaign ad of the general election back in May. Texans care a lot about cost of living, border security, healthcare,...

    Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: RealClearPolitics
  • The Daily Beast Must-Win MAGA Candidate Humiliated as Minuscule Crowd Size Is Exposed

    Michael Gonzalez/Getty Images President Donald Trump’s handpicked Texas Senate candidate is struggling to even fill a hotel sports bar. Only a few dozen people attended Texas Attorney General Ken Paxton’s campaign...

    Elevated risk
    Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private33%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
IAC33%
Vox Media33%
RealClearPolitics33%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 60 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 0Sentiment: 33Sensationalism: 7 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
1 source

Who is covering this

The Epoch TimesRight
Truth score 17Factuality: Low
Right 100%
The Epoch TimesRight

Trilateral Ukraine Talks Depend on Battlefield Situation, Kremlin Aide Says

Low reliability sourceElevated risk

Russian President Vladimir Putin, left, and U.S. President Donald Trump's special envoy Steve Witkoff, second right, attend the talks, as Russian Presidential Envoy Kirill Dmitriev, right back to a camera, and Kremlin foreign policy...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Epoch Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Epoch Media Group100%
Avg reliability35
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 17 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 35 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 36%Centre 39%Right 25%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

Trumps host Halloween celebration at the White House

President Donald Trump and first lady Melania Trump handed out candy to hundreds of costumed kids outside the White House residence at Thursday's annual Halloween celebration. The former president took issue with how President Donald...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
+ 51 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private25%
Nonprofit11%
Public broadcaster11%
State-funded4%
Countries
United States71%
Canada7%
United Kingdom7%
Ukraine4%
Australia4%
Media ownership
Comcast15%
Reason Foundation8%
Axios8%
Breitbart News Network8%
Nexstar Media Group8%
Avg reliability74
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion56/0
State media4%
More analysis
Truth score: 91 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 28 Reliability: 74 Bias severity: 18 Risk: 0Sentiment: -7Sensationalism: 5 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 38%Centre 38%Right 24%
ABC News (Australia)Center

Trump spruiks economy as farmer-funded ads attack cost-of-living record

Holding South Carolina is essential if Republicans have any hope of keeping their Senate majority. President Trump is in South Carolina for the second time this month, campaigning for Sen. Covered by 23 outlets: 5 lean left, 10 are...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: AustraliaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Australian Government
+ 49 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private17%
Nonprofit7%
Public broadcaster7%
State-funded3%
Countries
United States63%
United Kingdom17%
India10%
Canada3%
Australia3%
Media ownership
Independent24%
Comcast12%
Fox Corporation12%
Nexstar Media Group6%
RealClearPolitics6%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share3%
Fact / opinion54/0
State media3%
More analysis
Truth score: 89 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 30 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 22 Risk: 3Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 35%Centre 35%Right 29%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

Trump calls for prosecution of Alaska Senate candidate Peltola over Sullivan name controversy

President Donald Trump called for the criminal prosecution of the Democratic candidate running for Senate in Alaska on Wednesday after revelations that her campaign appeared to be involved in recruiting a candidate with the same name as...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
+ 97 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate57%
Private26%
Public broadcaster9%
Nonprofit6%
Nonprofit trust3%
Countries
United States80%
United Kingdom11%
India6%
Canada3%
Media ownership
Independent19%
Salem Media Group12%
Fox Corporation12%
Reason Foundation6%
Nexstar Media Group6%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share3%
Fact / opinion101/1
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 90 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 35 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 9 Risk: 3Sentiment: -15Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 27%Centre 60%13%
Associated PressCenter

Trump tells a reporter he's 'out of shape' and looks 'like hell' after a question about his health

US President Donald Trump has lashed out at a reporter’s appearance. Covered by 12 outlets: 4 lean left, 6 are centre, 2 lean right.

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: AP (Cooperative)
+ 11 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate73%
Private13%
Nonprofit7%
State-funded7%
Countries
United States47%
India27%
United Kingdom13%
Qatar7%
France7%
Media ownership
Independent27%
News Corp7%
Raw Story7%
Newsweek Media Group7%
AP (Cooperative)7%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion16/0
State media7%
More analysis
Truth score: 88 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 15 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 43%Centre 43%Right 14%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Justice Department announces Trump plans for golf course are in the works, course will close Nov. 15

The Justice Department has filed notice that President Donald Trump’s announcements that there are plans for renovating the East Potomac Golf Course and there are plans to close the park beginning Nov. The National Links Trust, the...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
+ 5 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate71%
Private29%
Countries
United States86%
India14%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company14%
HT Media14%
IAC14%
Nexstar Media Group14%
Washington Examiner14%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion10/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 77 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 7 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 50 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 50%Centre 25%Right 25%
The GuardianLeft

Cuts like a knife: Canadian rocker Bryan Adams trolls Trump with new song

Musician wrote a ‘love letter’ to Canada with a new album – and some pointed commentary about the US president Lake Ontario, the vast body of water that straddles the US-Canada border, has gone by many names over the centuries: Lac...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
+ 4 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate78%
Nonprofit trust11%
Private11%
Countries
Canada56%
United States33%
United Kingdom11%
Media ownership
Postmedia Network22%
Independent22%
Corus Entertainment11%
IAC11%
Scott Trust11%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion9/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 81 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 9 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 0Sentiment: -22Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 33%Right 33%
The HillCenter

Hochul says Trump rallies are ‘poisoning’ Nicki Minaj’s mind

New York Gov. Rapper Nicki Minaj has excoriated New York Gov. Covered by 6 outlets: 2 lean left, 2 are centre, 2 lean right.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private33%
Countries
United States83%
United Kingdom17%
Media ownership
Nexstar Media Group17%
Breitbart News Network17%
BuzzFeed Inc.17%
Independent17%
Operations Holdings17%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 74 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -17Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 100%
The New York TimesLeft

Trump Erupted After Learning of Alina Habba’s $50 Million Deal

Angry about the scale of a contract signed by one of his former lawyers with the family of a wealthy pardon seeker, the president told allies he wanted some of the money to go to his future presidential library. President Donald Trump...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private67%
Corporate33%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
NY Times Company33%
Raw Story33%
Independent33%
Avg reliability64
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 53 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 64 Bias severity: 100 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 64%Centre 27%9%
The New York TimesLeft

CNN, MS Now and Politico Update Lawsuit Against Trump Over White House Access

Three news outlets have beefed up their legal complaint against the White House over access, saying it is continuing to defy a judge's orders by refusing to let them return to covering President Donald Trump in the Oval Office and on...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
+ 6 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate45%
Private36%
Public broadcaster9%
State-funded9%
Countries
United States82%
France9%
United Kingdom9%
Media ownership
Independent18%
NY Times Company9%
FRANCE 24 English9%
Bangor Publishing Co.9%
Operations Holdings9%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion11/0
State media9%
More analysis
Truth score: 84 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 11 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 75 Risk: 0Sentiment: -64Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 67%Right 33%
Washington PostLeans left

Hegseth could face impeachment if Democrats win back the House

Thursday on “ABC News Live,” House Minority Leader Hakeem Jeffries (D-NY) spoke with ABC News correspondent Jay O’Brien regarding the possible impeachment of President Donald Trump. Covered by 3 outlets: 2 lean left, 1 lean right.

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Jeff Bezos
  • Breitbart News Jeffries on Impeachment: We 'Haven't Ruled Anything Out'

    Thursday on “ABC News Live,” House Minority Leader Hakeem Jeffries (D-NY) spoke with ABC News correspondent Jay O’Brien regarding the possible impeachment of President Donald Trump. Jeffries said, “The American...

    Mixed reliabilityElevated risk
    Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Breitbart News Network
  • ABC News (US) Democrats bullish as election day approaches

    ABC News' Jay O'Brien spoke with House Minority Leader Hakeem Jeffries about Democrats' chances to take back control of Congress. You can watch more of this conversation tonight at 7 p.m. ET on ABC News Live Prime...

    Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private67%
Corporate33%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Jeff Bezos33%
Walt Disney Company33%
Breitbart News Network33%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 60 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 0Sentiment: 25Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Drudge Report FeedNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
Drudge Report FeedNot rated

President cancels Kansas rally...

President cancels Kansas rally... (Second column, 3rd story, link ) Related stories: POLL: 68% say they will accept election results.... Trump Exhaustion Syndrome; Many journalists have stopped fact-checking president...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
+ 5 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/1
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RedStateRight
Truth score 34Factuality: Mixed
Right 100%
RedStateRight

President Trump Drops the Hammer on 'Paid Protester' With Savage Line That Draws Cheers

Elevated risk
Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Salem Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Salem Media Group100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score