INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated 1 min ago · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Pat Murphy's”

Left 25%Centre 50%Right 25%
Fox NewsRight

Brewers manager Pat Murphy appears to take shot at ‘horses---’ Yankees with ex-player after World Series win

Pat Murphy ripped the Yankees while celebrating the Brewers' World Series victory with Jake Bauers. Pat Murphy Takes a Swipe at the Yankees He reminded Jake Bauers that the Bombers aren’t a good team and that the guys don’t play as a...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fox Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States75%
Canada25%
Media ownership
Gannett25%
Fox Corporation25%
Independent25%
Walt Disney Company25%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 70 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 50Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 33%Right 33%
POLITICOLeans left

Hochul on AOC's appeal: 'She brings a voice to people'

----------------------------------------- Subscribe to our channel! https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgjtvMmHXbutALaw9XzRkAg?view_as=subscriber Check out our video catalog: https://www.politico.com/video Follow POLITICO here: ➤ X:...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Axel Springer
  • Sky News Are we set for change with the midterms? | Trump100

    Sky's US Correspondent James Matthews speaks to citizens about the issues informing their vote in the latest episode of Trump 100. #trump #midterms #podcast SUBSCRIBE to our YouTube channel for more videos:...

    Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
  • CBS Sports Jordan Love Throws 3 TDs as Packers top Panthers on Thursday Night Football

    Damien Woody and Emory Hunt join CBS Sports HQ to recap the game between the Green Bay Packers and the Carolina Panthers. SUBSCRIBE TO OUR CHANNEL: https://www.youtube.com/user/CBSSports WATCH CBS Sports HQ:...

    Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
+ 11 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States67%
United Kingdom33%
Media ownership
Axel Springer33%
Independent33%
Comcast33%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion14/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 67 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -7Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

NBC NewsLeans left
Truth score 431
Left 100%
NBC NewsLeans left

Pat Croce Shares Lessons From ‘Enjoy Yourself Now!’

Pat Croce, the enthusiastic former president and co-owner of the Philadelphia 76ers who once climbed the Walt Whitman Bridge to hang the team’s banner, joins TODAY talk about his new book “Enjoy Yourself Now! 66 Sacred Shifts to...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Comcast100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 10 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

Times of IndiaCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
Times of IndiaCenter

Motilal Oswal Q2 Results: PAT nearly quadruples to Rs 1,070 crore; revenue up 20%

Motilal Oswal reported a 29% year-on-year rise in operating profit to ₹718 crore in Q2 FY27, driven by asset management and wealth management growth. Assets under management expanded, while recurring revenue strengthened earnings...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Los Angeles TimesLeans left
Truth score 43
Left 100%
Los Angeles TimesLeans left

'I hate this place': Pat McAfee said he felt unsafe on 'College GameDay' after a Utah video mocked his antics

Pat McAfee said he hopes to avoid returning to Utah with 'College GameDay,' after a university video mocked his shirt-removing routine and called his antics 'corny.'

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Patrick Soon-Shiong
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Patrick Soon-Shiong100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

Daily MailCenter
Truth score 37
Centre 100%
Daily MailCenter

Ex-ESPN host Michelle Beadle slams 'soft' Pat McAfee as she opens up on 'rape and death threats' female reporters receive

Michelle Beadle has criticized Pat McAfee over his recent reaction to his visit to the University of Utah, claiming that the ESPN star would not survive the industry as a female sports broadcaster.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: DMGT
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
DMGT100%
Avg reliability63
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 37 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 63 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 20 Amplification: 0

How we score

11%Centre 67%Right 22%
Yahoo NewsCenter

Watch Packers QB Jordan Love’s immediate reaction to Trey Smack’s missed PAT vs. Panthers

Carolina made a game of it late, but Green Bay held on for the Thursday night win. SportsLine's Machine Learning Model AI reveals its NFL SGP for Carolina vs. Covered by 8 outlets: 1 lean left, 5 are centre, 2 lean right.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Apollo Global Management
+ 27 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States70%
United Kingdom20%
Canada10%
Media ownership
Independent30%
Google News10%
Fox Corporation10%
Gannett10%
News Corp10%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion32/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 82 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 10 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 0Sentiment: -6Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Fox NewsRight
Truth score 38
Right 100%
Fox NewsRight

BOBBY BURACK: Online hate is winning, from Pat McAfee to everyday Americans and young children

Elevated risk

Pat McAfee, Clay Travis and a doctor with 200,000 X followers reveal how online hate and death threats are driving public figures off platforms.

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fox Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Fox Corporation100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 16 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 100%
Yahoo NewsCenter

Detroit Red Wings Expected to Suspend Dylan Larkin

The Detroit Red Wings announced Thursday that star forward Dylan Larkin has been suspended without pay after informing the team he no longer wanted to play for them. The Detroit Red Wings are reportedly expected to suspend Dylan Larkin...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Apollo Global Management
+ 14 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate83%
Private17%
Countries
Canada50%
United States50%
Media ownership
Independent50%
Apollo Global Management17%
Walt Disney Company17%
Newsweek Media Group17%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion19/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 65 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 5Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

ABC News (Australia)Center
Truth score 45
Centre 100%
ABC News (Australia)Center

Australia's Cape Town desperation evident on another pulsating Test day

Pat Cummins and Australia show just how much winning this series in South Africa means to them as the third Test is set up for a gripping finale.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: AustraliaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Australian Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Australian Government100%
Avg reliability86
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 45 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 86 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ESPNCenter
Truth score 4310
Centre 100%
ESPNCenter

Mayor of Atlanta checking in 🗣️

✔️ Subscribe to ESPN Unlimited: https://plus.espn.com/ #ESPN

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
+ 9 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion10/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Medium Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 7 Amplification: 0

How we score