INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Over Submitted”

Markets
1 source

Who is covering this

Zero HedgeRight
Truth score 16Factuality: Low
Right 100%
Zero HedgeRight

The Commercial Real Estate Crisis Is Far From Over

Low reliability sourceElevated risk

The Commercial Real Estate Crisis Is Far From Over Submitted by QTR's Fringe Finance I‘ve been harping on the problems in commercial real estate for years now, and one of the more interesting developments over the last several months...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: ABC Media Ltd
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
ABC Media Ltd100%
Avg reliability30
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 16 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 30 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RedditLeans left
Truth score 32Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
RedditLeans left

Trump Is Secretly Spiraling Over Midterm Elections - Donald Trump is just consuming media that flatters him and “AI slop.”

Mixed reliability

submitted by /u/B-Z_B-S [link] [comments]

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability50
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 32 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 50 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

IbtimesCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
IbtimesCenter

Over 620,000 Americans Could Get Cash or Debt Cancelled in $15M Bright Lending Settlement—No Claim Required

A proposed $15 million Bright Lending settlement could aid 624,623 borrowers with cash, debt cancellation, and credit-report relief; no claim form is required.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

Hindustan TimesCenter
Truth score 40
Centre 100%
Hindustan TimesCenter

Over 40,000 DHS employees' details leaked by hackers; undercover agents exposed

Data on over 40,000 DHS employees was released, including details of officials working in sensitive fields like surveillance and human intelligence.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: HT Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
HT Media100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

RedditLeans left
Truth score 32Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
RedditLeans left

Over 600 drones targeted Moscow and surrounding area

Mixed reliability

submitted by /u/pravda_eng_official [link] [comments]

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability50
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 32 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 50 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

CNBCCenter
Truth score 43
Centre 100%
CNBCCenter

Over 41,000 U.S. Homeland Security officials' details apparently exposed after massive data breach

CNBC was able to access the database on the website, and saw it contained names alleged to be of officials, titles, agencies, and offices in cities and states.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Corporate
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
CNBC100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 24 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 100%
WIREDLeans left

Male Insecurity Over Penis Size Is a Booming Business

Manhood, a new documentary about “girth enhancement,” explores how wellness professionals are encouraging men to undergo increasingly extreme procedures to be sexually desirable.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Condé Nast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Condé Nast50%
Independent50%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 52 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

DnaindiaCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
DnaindiaCenter

Sachin over Inzamam, Dhoni over Miandad, Kohli over Babar: Waqar Younis picks just one Pakistani in India-Pak dream XI

Waqar Younis reveals his India-Pakistan dream XI, favouring Sachin Tendulkar over Inzamam-ul-Haq, MS Dhoni over Javed Miandad and Virat Kohli over Babar Azam. Discover which Pakistani cricketer made the cut as the former Pakistan pacer...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

TwitchyRight
Truth score 32Factuality: Mixed
Right 100%
TwitchyRight

Country Over Party Was Heroic for Bulwark Never Trumpers ... for Stevens’ Fiancé, It’s ‘Butthurt'

Mixed reliabilityElevated risk
Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Salem Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Salem Media Group100%
Avg reliability50
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 32 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 50 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

BBC NewsCenter
Truth score 46
Centre 100%
BBC NewsCenter

Concern over cut to young people's mental health crisis scheme

The Card Before You Leave scheme ensures young people experiencing a mental health crisis who present at a hospital's emergency department are given a written appointment with specialists before leaving.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
BBC (UK Government)100%
Avg reliability90
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 46 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 90 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 20%Centre 80%
BBC NewsCenter

Grealish dropped over 'breach of club discipline' - what now?

Jack Grealish is left out of Everton's EFL Cup win over Newcastle United on Thursday because of "a breach of club discipline". Jack Grealish was not in Everton's squad for their 3-1 win over Newcastle in the Carabao Cup on Thursday...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
+ 13 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate83%
Public broadcaster8%
Nonprofit trust8%
Countries
United Kingdom75%
United States17%
India8%
Media ownership
Independent58%
DMGT8%
Apollo Global Management8%
BBC (UK Government)8%
Gannett8%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion18/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 81 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 12 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 17Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 40%Centre 60%
VarietyLeans left

Margot Robbie ‘May Be Over’ Playing Harley Quinn, but James Gunn Would ‘Bend Over Backwards’ to Include Her in the DCU

As James Gunn’s fledgling DC Universe continues to grow, he’s revealed that one key character will “almost certainly” return: Harley Quinn. James Gunn continues building out the DC Universe and recently questioned Margot Robbie’s...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Penske Media Corporation
+ 4 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States83%
United Kingdom17%
Media ownership
Independent33%
Penske Media Corporation33%
Vox Media17%
G/O Media17%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion9/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 71 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 25%Centre 50%Right 25%
USA TODAYLeans left

Nico Iamaleava 'heartbroken' over season-ending injury in first comments

Nico Iamaleava’s season is over, but UCLA’s unbeaten run isn’t. Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 2 are centre.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Gannett
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate75%
Private25%
Countries
United States75%
Canada25%
Media ownership
Newsweek Media Group25%
Gannett25%
Independent25%
News Corp25%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 69 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -40Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 67%
The HillCenter

Trump blasts Democrats over Hegseth impeachment chatter

President Trump blasted Democrats Thursday over their ongoing calls to impeach Defense Secretary Pete Hegseth, whom they see as one of their primary targets, if the party takes control of the House. Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 2...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States67%
India33%
Media ownership
IAC33%
Nexstar Media Group33%
Independent33%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 60 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 11 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 50%Centre 50%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Chinese student arrested over May pepper spray attack in Tokyo

Japanese police have arrested a Chinese national suspected of a pepper spray attack in an upscale Tokyo shopping district

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
  • The Japan Times Chinese man arrested over spray attack in Tokyo

    Ye Shengfeng, a resident of Osaka Prefecture, was arrested on suspicion of spraying a substance containing capsaicin at a man in his 30s in May.

    Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: JapanFunding: CorporateOwner: News2u Holdings
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States50%
Japan50%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company50%
News2u Holdings50%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 58 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
2 sources
Truth score 45Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
The Daily BeastLeft

Trump Hit With Demand Over His Secret Chatbot Sessions

Jeff Bottari / Zuffa LLC Top-ranking Democrats have demanded that President Donald Trump preserve his secret chat sessions with “super intelligence” chatbots. A Time report earlier this month cited an insider who said the 80-year-old...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
IAC50%
Independent50%
Avg reliability58
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 45 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 58 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
Daily express finance newsNot rated

RSPCA speaks out over November legal change for dog owners

The charity said you may also want to fill in a Government form

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Drudge Report FeedNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
Drudge Report FeedNot rated

Neighbors Feud Over Frontyard Horror Shows as Halloween Keeps Getting Scarier...

Neighbors Feud Over Frontyard Horror Shows as Halloween Keeps Getting Scarier... (First column, 11th story, link )

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
1 source

Who is covering this

The Kyiv IndependentLeans left
Truth score 42
Left 100%
The Kyiv IndependentLeans left

Russia's legal siege over assets continues, costing Euroclear hundreds of millions of euros in 2026

Euroclear is facing "multiple proceedings in Russian courts," including a case launched by the Russian Central Bank that seeks to challenge the immobilization of its assets.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: UkraineFunding: NonprofitOwner: Independent (Crowdfunded)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
Ukraine100%
Media ownership
Independent (Crowdfunded)100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 42 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

POLITICOLeans left
Truth score 431
Left 100%
POLITICOLeans left

Why Democrats are divided over the EV tax credit

The federal EV tax credit started under President George W. Bush in 2008, became a centerpiece of President Joe Biden’s clean energy agenda and was eliminated last year under the One Big Beautiful Bill Act. If Democrats take back...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Axel Springer
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Axel Springer100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

MedscapeCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
MedscapeCenter

Yale Heads Toward Trial Over Older Doc Cognitive Testing

A federal judge’s recent ruling moves the years-long age-discrimination battle between federal authorities and Yale toward trial, with possible implications for health systems’ LCP policies.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Climate
1 source

Who is covering this

DeccanchronicleCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
DeccanchronicleCenter

Cyclone Arnab: Over 1,000 Villages Hit, Thousands Displaced

Chief Minister Mohan Charan Majhi to visit flood-ravaged Ganjam and Gajapati to assess the damage.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source
Truth score 411
Right 100%
South China Morning PostLeans right

Sanrio scraps Vivant collab over China backlash

Japanese character company Sanrio has suspended current and future collaborations with the television drama Vivant after strong public criticism in China. The series, which follows a fictional secret intelligence unit in Japan, had...

Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: HighCountry: Hong KongFunding: CorporateOwner: Alibaba Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Hong Kong100%
Media ownership
Alibaba Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
Scottish News Herald ScotlandNot rated

Three councils revolt over Scots ethics watchdog amid free speech concerns

Three Scottish councils have raised concerns about Scotland’s Standards Commission amid fears over councillors’ freedom of speech.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

Yahoo NewsCenter
Truth score 40
Centre 100%
Yahoo NewsCenter

Danhausen Is Taking Over SmackDown With Very Nice, Very Evil Episode — Plus Pivotal Matches Ahead Of Crown Jewel

WWE SmackDown on Oct. 30 starts at 8 p.m. ET on USA Network from Charleston, with Danhausen hosting and Zayn vs. Williams and Green vs. Bella on the card.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Apollo Global Management
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Apollo Global Management100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
1 source

Who is covering this

DeccanchronicleCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
DeccanchronicleCenter

Putin Warns Europe Over Rising Baltic Sea Tensions

"We are ready, but we want no war with Europe," he stated, adding that any state pursuing confrontation should be prepared for the consequences.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

CpscNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
CpscNot rated

Walmart Recalls Over 4.4 Million Expert Grill Brushes Due to Ingestion Hazard

Small metal wire bristles can detach from the brushes and stick to the grill or food, posing an ingestion hazard and risk of serious internal injuries that could require surgery.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

Zero HedgeRight
Truth score 16Factuality: Low
Right 100%
Zero HedgeRight

CDC Issues Emergency Response Over Dengue Surge In Florida

Low reliability sourceElevated risk

CDC Issues Emergency Response Over Dengue Surge In Florida Authored by Zachary Stieber via The Epoch Times , The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention has launched an emergency response to the surge in Florida of cases of dengue ,...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: ABC Media Ltd
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
ABC Media Ltd100%
Avg reliability30
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 16 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 30 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ReutersCenter
Truth score 47
Centre 100%
ReutersCenter

Chinese EVs win over some in South Korea, but Japan is proving to be a rougher road

Chinese EVs win over some in South Korea, but Japan is proving to be a rougher road Reuters

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Thomson Reuters100%
Avg reliability92
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 47 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 92 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
1 source

Who is covering this

Sky NewsLeans right
Truth score 43
Right 100%
Sky NewsLeans right

Crypto worth billions frozen over 'potential security issue'

Crypto worth billions of dollars has been frozen as a major exchange investigates a "potential security issue".

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Comcast100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score