INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated 1 min ago · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Nothing Headphone”

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

WIREDLeans left
Truth score 42
Left 100%
WIREDLeans left

Nothing Headphones Sale: Stylish and Up to 41% Off

Some of the brand’s best styles, including the Nothing Headphone (1) and CMF Headphone Pro, are at the lowest prices I’ve ever seen ahead of Black Friday.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Condé Nast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Condé Nast100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 42 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

LifehackerCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
LifehackerCenter

These Retro-Chic Nothing Headphones Are $100 Off Right Now

These distinctive noise-canceling headphones with a retro cassette tape housing, customizable sound, and up to 80 hours of battery life are down to $199.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

LifehackerCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
LifehackerCenter

You Can Get These 'Nothing' Over-Ear Headphones for $55 Right Now

Nothing's budget-friendly over-ear headphones boast 100 hours of battery life.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source
Truth score 42
Left 100%
The Sydney Morning HeraldLeans left

‘Nothing left to give’: Revered Swans defender Dane Rampe hangs up the boots

Dane Rampe had stepped up as interim captain during Sydney’s finals campaign, but has decided against playing on next season.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: AustraliaFunding: CorporateOwner: Nine Entertainment
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Nine Entertainment100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 42 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

The GuardianLeft
Truth score 45
Left 100%
The GuardianLeft

‘Nothing worked for me until I was clean and sober’: Ashley Walters on acting, directing – and turning his life around

In Adolescence he proved himself one of the UK’s best actors. Now he has directed his first film, Animol. He reflects on the road from prison and addiction to soaring success Ashley Walters seems to have lived his life on fast-forward....

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit trust100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Scott Trust100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 45 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

LifehackerCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
LifehackerCenter

This 'Nothing' Fitness Smartwatch Is on Sale for $59

This Nothing fitness smartwatch has 130 sports modes, built-in AI, and can record and auto-transcribe your conversations.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

New York PostRight
Truth score 36
Right 100%
New York PostRight

Both political parties offer nothing but anger — we need a new citizenship agenda

In 1994, 367 Republican congressional candidates signed on to the eight government reforms and 10 concrete policy proposals of Newt Gingrich’s “Contract with America,” powering them to their first House of Representatives majority in 40 years.

Lean: Right OpinionFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion0/1
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 36 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

New York PostRight
Truth score 36
Right 100%
New York PostRight

Five-minute Islanders overtime shift nothing new for Matthew Schaefer

For all the fascination with his time on ice, Schaefer himself is almost nonchalant about the subject.

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 36 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

HellomagazineCenter
Truth score 381
Centre 100%
HellomagazineCenter

Pamela Anderson's secret message in intimate garden video: 'There's nothing to worry about'

Baywatch star Pamela Anderson has crafted a beautiful life in Vancouver Island, Canada and she's just shared an idyllic garden video from her tranquil space

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

LiveCenter
Truth score 41
Centre 100%
LiveCenter

Rare tiger behaviors captured on camera show 'we really know nothing about them'

The PBS Nature film "Tiger Island" captures rare glimpses of tiger behavior, including a mother, father and cubs spending time together ‪—‬ a first for these usually solitary cats.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Future US
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Future US100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 22%Centre 67%11%
The EconomistCenter

Andy Burnham’s government talks of change, then does nothing

Chancellor John Healey has unveiled the long-anticipated budget, the first for Prime Minister Andy Burnham. John Healey seemed to be in disagreement with Andy Burnham over the impact leaving the EU has had on the UK. Covered by 9...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: PrivateOwner: Economist Group
+ 7 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private22%
State-funded11%
Countries
United Kingdom78%
United States11%
Qatar11%
Media ownership
Independent44%
Independent Digital News11%
BuzzFeed Inc.11%
Economist Group11%
Qatar Government11%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion12/0
State media11%
More analysis
Truth score: 80 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 9 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 0Sentiment: 17Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

TechinsiderNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
TechinsiderNot rated

I tried the original 1893 brownie recipe at the Chicago hotel that invented it. It was nothing like a boxed mix.

The brownie, a dessert inspired by the Gilded Age socialite Bertha Palmer, was created for the 1893 World's Fair in Chicago. I gave it a taste test.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

BuzzFeedNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
BuzzFeedNot rated

"I Didn't Know That Was A Thing": 31 Unexpected Side Effects Of GLP-1s That Have Nothing To Do With Weight Loss

"I still don’t see 'me' in the mirror."

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: BuzzFeed Inc.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
BuzzFeed Inc.100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 38%Centre 38%Right 24%
ABC News (Australia)Center

Trump spruiks economy as farmer-funded ads attack cost-of-living record

Holding South Carolina is essential if Republicans have any hope of keeping their Senate majority. President Trump is in South Carolina for the second time this month, campaigning for Sen. Covered by 23 outlets: 5 lean left, 10 are...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: AustraliaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Australian Government
+ 50 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private17%
Nonprofit7%
Public broadcaster7%
State-funded3%
Countries
United States63%
United Kingdom17%
India10%
Canada3%
Australia3%
Media ownership
Independent24%
Comcast12%
Fox Corporation12%
Nexstar Media Group6%
RealClearPolitics6%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share3%
Fact / opinion55/0
State media3%
More analysis
Truth score: 89 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 30 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 22 Risk: 3Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

2 sources
Truth score 56
Left 50%Right 50%
ReasonTVLeans right

RFK Jr. Institutes Backdoor Approval of 6 Peptides

RFK Jr.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Reason Foundation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Nonprofit50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Reason Foundation50%
Gannett50%
Avg reliability74
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 56 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 74 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 35%Centre 35%Right 29%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

Trump calls for prosecution of Alaska Senate candidate Peltola over Sullivan name controversy

President Donald Trump called for the criminal prosecution of the Democratic candidate running for Senate in Alaska on Wednesday after revelations that her campaign appeared to be involved in recruiting a candidate with the same name as...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
+ 98 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate57%
Private26%
Public broadcaster9%
Nonprofit6%
Nonprofit trust3%
Countries
United States80%
United Kingdom11%
India6%
Canada3%
Media ownership
Independent19%
Salem Media Group12%
Fox Corporation12%
Reason Foundation6%
Nexstar Media Group6%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share3%
Fact / opinion102/1
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 90 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 35 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 9 Risk: 3Sentiment: -15Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources

Who is covering this

The Daily BeastLeftRaw StoryLeft
Truth score 46
Left 100%
The Daily BeastLeft

Get Commentary on the Day’s Biggest Headlines with the Daily Beast on Substack

Photo Illustration by Elizabeth Brockway/The Daily Beast/Getty/Reuters The Daily Beast is now bringing you even closer to the news that matters on Substack . Twice a day, the Daily Beast on Substack delivers the eight stories you need...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
+ 4 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
IAC50%
Raw Story50%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 46 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 7 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

The AtlanticLeans left
Truth score 45
Left 100%
The AtlanticLeans left

Just Noting That Your Candy Corn Is Made of Bug Secretions

Sorry!

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Emerson Collective
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Emerson Collective100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 45 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score