INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated 2 min ago · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “News Vessel”

Centre 75%Right 25%
NDTVCenter

4 Oil Tankers On Fire After Hitting Mines In Hormuz, Say Iran Guards

Iran Revolutionary Guards said that the vessels had disregarded their warnings. Covered by 3 outlets: 3 are centre.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: RRPR Holding
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate75%
Private25%
Countries
India50%
Australia25%
Israel25%
Media ownership
Independent50%
RRPR Holding25%
Jerusalem Post Group25%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 64 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -75Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 20%Centre 40%Right 40%
The GuardianLeft

Seven oil tankers carrying 288,000 tonnes of Russian diesel sail towards US

Tankers, tracked by Greenpeace, are first phase of Trump-Putin deal – but there is uncertainty over whether they will unload Seven oil tankers carrying an estimated 288,000 tonnes of Russian diesel are now sailing towards the US, though...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate40%
Nonprofit trust20%
Private20%
State-funded20%
Countries
India40%
Russia20%
United Kingdom20%
United States20%
Media ownership
Russian Government20%
HT Media20%
Independent20%
Scott Trust20%
RealClearPolitics20%
Avg reliability62
Low-credibility share20%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media20%
More analysis
Truth score: 66 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 62 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 20Sentiment: -20Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

PBS NewsHourLeans left
Truth score 461
Left 100%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

PBS News Hour full episode, Oct. 29, 2026

Thursday on the News Hour, Republicans seize on a controversy in Alaska’s Senate race, while Democratic surrogates push to rally voters in Georgia. We speak with a retired Israeli general to examine what that nation's election results...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
PBS (Nonprofit)100%
Avg reliability90
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 46 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 90 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

PBS NewsHourLeans left
Truth score 4610
Left 100%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

PBS News Hour live episode, Oct. 29, 2026

Watch PBS News for daily, breaking and live news, plus special coverage. We are home to PBS News Hour, ranked the most credible and objective TV news show. Sign up for Here's The Deal with Lisa Desjardins: https://to.pbs.org/41q6E8i...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
+ 9 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
PBS (Nonprofit)100%
Avg reliability90
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion10/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 46 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 90 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Los Angeles TimesLeans left
Truth score 43
Left 100%
Los Angeles TimesLeans left

News Analysis: Trump says he's trying to entice Russia to negotiate. It doesn't appear to be working

Trump's break from long-standing tradition in U.S.-Russia relations was real, but it should not have been entirely surprising.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Patrick Soon-Shiong
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Patrick Soon-Shiong100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 67%
Indian ExpressLeans left

India News Highlights, 29 October 2026: Priyanka Gandhi inspects Ramlila Maidan ahead of Nov 1 INDIA bloc rally

Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 2 are centre.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: PrivateOwner: Indian Express Group
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private33%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Indian Express Group33%
Independent33%
Living Media33%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 61 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -25Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources

Who is covering this

NDTVCenterNewsCenter
Truth score 501
Centre 100%
NDTVCenter

Congress News Today LIVE | Congress Nagpur | Maharashtra MLC Election | MVA Wins 3 Of 5 MLC Seats

The Congress has sprung a surprise by winning the Nagpur Graduates' MLC seat in Maharashtra, turning the tables on the BJP after being mocked over its poor performance in the recent MLC polls. The Maha Vikas Aghadi (MVA) won three of...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: RRPR Holding
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
RRPR Holding50%
Independent50%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 50 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources

Who is covering this

Fox NewsRightRaw StoryLeft
Truth score 51
Left 50%Right 50%
Fox NewsRight

Bari Weiss faced 'significant resistance' from CBS News staffers about Alaska ballot scandal, insiders say

CBS News editor-in-chief Bari Weiss faced resistance among staff at a meeting when talking about the New York Times' report on the Alaska ballot scandal.

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fox Corporation
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Fox Corporation50%
Raw Story50%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 51 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources

Who is covering this

Fox NewsRightRedditLeans left
Truth score 50Factuality: Mixed
Left 50%Right 50%
Fox NewsRight

Fox News Power Rankings: South Carolina moves to toss-up

South Carolina's Senate race moves to toss-up as new polling shows Graham tied at 48%, and Trump heads to the upstate to boost the GOP senator.

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fox Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Fox Corporation50%
Independent50%
Avg reliability58
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 50 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 58 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

Raw StoryLeft
Truth score 34Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
Raw StoryLeft

Fox News host delivered blunt message from Trump-friendly crowd: 'Enough talking'

Elevated risk

A conservative Georgia crowd delivered Fox News’ Steve Doocy a blunt message Friday regarding President Donald Trump’s war against Iran. Doocy was reporting live from Big Doug’s Place in Hiram, Georgia, Friday morning as part of...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Raw Story100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

NPRLeans left
Truth score 45
Left 100%
NPRLeans left

Morning news brief

Candidates make their final push to voters, Alaska roiled by allegations that Democrats tried to prop up a spoiler candidate, U.S. could resume conflict in Iran after monthslong pause.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: NPR (Nonprofit)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
NPR (Nonprofit)100%
Avg reliability87
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 45 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 87 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

DW NewsCenter
Truth score 45
Centre 100%
DW NewsCenter

Germany news: Chancellor Friedrich Merz accuses North Korea of threatening Europe's freedom

Friedrich Merz, who is visiting Seoul, said North Korea is putting Europe's security at risk by sending soldiers to fight for Russia in Ukraine. DW has more.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: GermanyFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: German Government
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
Germany100%
Media ownership
German Government100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 45 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

DW NewsCenter
Truth score 45
Centre 100%
DW NewsCenter

India news: Space agency to boost GPS alternative with new satellite

The Indian national space agency's NVS-03 mission aims to strengthen NavIC, India's indigenous navigation system, and reduce reliance on the US-owned GPS. DW has more.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: GermanyFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: German Government
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
Germany100%
Media ownership
German Government100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 45 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

euronews (English)Center
Truth score 431
Centre 100%
euronews (English)Center

Latest news bulletin | October 28th, 2026

Catch up with the most important stories from around Europe and beyond this October 28th, 2026 - latest news, breaking news, World, Business, Entertainment, Politics, Culture, Travel.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: FranceFunding: CorporateOwner: Alpac Capital
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
France100%
Media ownership
Alpac Capital100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Sky NewsLeans right
Truth score 431
Right 100%
Sky NewsLeans right

Landlord explains why budget is 'bad news for landlords and renters'

"Are costs going to be passed on to tenants? Of course." The boss of a residential landlords association explains why he thinks the budget is "bad news for landlords and renters". The Chancellor announced a rise in the rate of tax that...

Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Comcast100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

MirrorCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
MirrorCenter

Liverpool news: £80m man urged to snub Chelsea and move to Anfield as Reds told 'sky is limit'

Liverpool, who continued their run of strong form with a penalty shootout victory over Chelsea in the Carabao Cup on Wednesday night, are in the ascendancy both on and off the pitch

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

WinnipegfreepressCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
WinnipegfreepressCenter

AP News in Brief at 12:04 a.m. EDT

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Breitbart NewsRight
Truth score 31Factuality: Mixed
Right 100%
Breitbart NewsRight

MAHA Rally Speakers Call Out ‘Fake News,’ Establishment Media: ‘Likes to Help Us Have Amnesia’

Mixed reliabilityElevated risk

CLIVE, Iowa–Republican Iowa gubernatorial candidate Zach Lahn took aim at the establishment media during a Make Iowa Healthy Again rally on Wednesday, accusing the press of contributing to public forgetfulness about the past and what is...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Breitbart News Network
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Breitbart News Network100%
Avg reliability45
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 31 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 45 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

TechradarNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
TechradarNot rated

Fox News’ pro-data center coverage explodes 420% following GOP warning that Democrats are defeating Republicans

Fox News increased pro-data center perspectives after a warning from GOP that Republicans were losing ground in Ohio.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

NBC NewsLeans left
Truth score 431
Left 100%
NBC NewsLeans left

NBC News reports from Moscow as Russians react to their country's long war with Ukraine

NBC News' Keir Simmons reports from Russia's capital in a rare visit to Moscow. He talks with one woman taking a big risk by calling for peace, pushing back on the long war with Ukraine. It comes as Putin works to bypass isolation from...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Comcast100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

CBS NewsLeans left
Truth score 44
Left 100%
CBS NewsLeans left

Linda Mason, CBS News veteran and trailblazing journalist, dies at age 84

After starting as a radio desk assistant in 1966, Linda Mason went on to become the first female producer of the "CBS Evening News" and held several other high-profile positions at CBS News.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Paramount Global
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Paramount Global100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 44 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

CBS NewsLeans left
Truth score 44
Left 100%
CBS NewsLeans left

10/29: CBS Evening News

Actor Patrick Steward died at 86; a criminal investigation into the Alaska Senate race escalates.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Paramount Global
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Paramount Global100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 44 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RedStateRight
Truth score 34Factuality: Mixed
Right 100%
RedStateRight

Bad News for H1B Visa Holders in the Great State of Texas

Elevated risk
Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Salem Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Salem Media Group100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Global NewsCenter
Truth score 41
Centre 100%
Global NewsCenter

Global Okanagan News at 5:30 p.m.

Watch the online news edition of Global Okanagan at 5:30 p.m.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Corus Entertainment
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Corus Entertainment100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
1 source

Who is covering this

Taipei TimesCenter
Truth score 41
Centre 100%
Taipei TimesCenter

World News Quick Take

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: TaiwanFunding: PrivateOwner: Liberty Times Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
Taiwan100%
Media ownership
Liberty Times Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

Fox NewsRight
Truth score 38
Right 100%
Fox NewsRight

FOX News Media teams up with Breast Cancer Research Foundation

At a Fox News panel with the Breast Cancer Research Foundation, Kat Timpf discussed her Stage 0 diagnosis, self-advocacy and rising cancer rates in younger women.

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fox Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Fox Corporation100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source
Truth score 42
Left 100%
The Sydney Morning HeraldLeans left

Australia news LIVE: Treasurer’s push for savings obstructed by PM’s razor gang; final words before Spanish train disaster revealed

Follow our rolling coverage of national and world news on our live blog.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: AustraliaFunding: CorporateOwner: Nine Entertainment
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Nine Entertainment100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 42 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 20 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

StandardCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
StandardCenter

Transfer news LIVE: Arsenal have Kroupi plan; Chelsea get Nico Paz answer; Man Utd, Liverpool latest

All the latest news, rumours and gossip as January window nears

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

DoseCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
DoseCenter

Great news for Quebec punter Vincent Blanchard in the CFL

It took him just two seasons to rise to the ranks of the elite. Vincent Blanchard, a kicker for the Edmonton Elks originally from Saint-Germain-de-Grantham, is one of three finalists for the CFL’s Special Teams Player of the Year award....

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

Global IssuesLeans left
Truth score 39
Left 100%
Global IssuesLeans left

World News in Brief: 5 children killed in Sudan, Haiti hunger emergency, Yemen war update

At least five children were killed and two others injured in a drone attack on a market in Nyala, in Sudan’s South Darfur state, on Monday, the UN Children’s Fund (UNICEF) said on Thursday. Read the full story, “World News in Brief: 5...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: Nonprofit
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Global Issues100%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 39 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score