INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Myles Garrett”

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

DoseCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
DoseCenter

The nightmare continues for the Rams

Still No Timeline for Garrett The Los Angeles Rams will have to wait a little longer to see Myles Garrett in action. The star defensive lineman will not participate in practice this week and will miss his seventh consecutive game with...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

Los Angeles TimesLeans left
Truth score 43
Left 100%
Los Angeles TimesLeans left

Rams bring back kicker Joshua Karty and others for special teams

The team also is bringing back long-snapper Jake McQuaide and linebacker Jon Rhattigan. Myles Garrett, Terrence Ferguson still on injured reserve.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Patrick Soon-Shiong
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Patrick Soon-Shiong100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ReasonTVLeans right
Truth score 40
Right 100%
ReasonTVLeans right

1,000,000 Miles on United

I've completed approximately 2 round trips from the Earth to the Moon.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Reason Foundation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Reason Foundation100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

OxfordmailCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
OxfordmailCenter

Warehouse staff offered redeployment jobs 80 miles away in Derby ahead of closure

Hundreds will lose their job tomorrow as a large employer closes down its Oxfordshire operations.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

OxfordmailCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
OxfordmailCenter

Stolen Vauxhall Mokka seized hundreds of miles away in Oxfordshire village

Thames Valley Police seize blue Vauxhall Mokka in Eynsham, Oxfordshire, after it was stolen in Manchester and sold to an innocent buyer on October 29.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 67%Centre 33%
CBS NewsLeans left

Botched executions came after changes to state protocol

J. Christa Pike survived two lethal injections ... Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 1 are centre, 1 are not rated.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Paramount Global
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States75%
United Kingdom25%
Media ownership
Fox Corporation25%
IAC25%
DMGT25%
Paramount Global25%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 64 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -75Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 67%Centre 17%Right 17%
NBC NewsLeans left

James Talarico faces off against Trump in dueling Texas rallies in election’s final days

Voter enthusiasm in Lubbock, a Texas city of fewer than 300,000, underscored the stakes of a close Senate race in what Democrats call their best chance in a generation. Covered by 5 outlets: 3 lean left, 1 are centre, 1 lean right.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
  • CBS News James Talarico leading Ken Paxton in Texas, new poll shows

    Texas voters may be weighing immigration and other Trump administration policies as they consider James Talarico and Ken Paxton in the Texas Senate race. CBS News' Camilo Montoya-Galvez looks at the latest poll.

    Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Paramount Global
  • Newsweek Talarico Says Paxton Canceling Rallies As No One Coming: What Photos Show

    James Talarico accused his Republican Texas Senate rival Ken Paxton of "canceling rallies because nobody is showing up."

    Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Newsweek Media Group
  • CNN Talarico criticizes AI-powered robocall push

    Democratic Senate candidate James Talarico, who is running in Texas against GOP nominee Ken Paxton, responded to a recent push of AI-powered robocalls attacking his campaign. CNN's Ed Lavandera reports.

    Lean: Left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Warner Bros. Discovery
  • New Republic Trump’s Texas Rally Goes Off Rails—and Reveals a Shrinking MAGA Bubble

    The Texas Senate race is on a razor’s edge: James Talarico has a very slim lead over Ken Paxton in the polls, yet the race is effectively a toss-up. But whoever is to win, here’s something we can say right now:...

    Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Win McCormack
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private33%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Comcast17%
News Corp17%
Win McCormack17%
Warner Bros. Discovery17%
Newsweek Media Group17%
Avg reliability77
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 78 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 77 Bias severity: 60 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 67%Centre 33%
The New York TimesLeft

After 28 Years Walking the Globe, Karl Bushby Is Almost Home

Karl Bushby has walked 31,000 miles, crossing some of the world’s harshest landscapes. NYT: Karl Bushby has walked nearly 50,000km, crossing some of the harshest landscapes. Covered by 3 outlets: 2 lean left, 1 are centre.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private33%
Countries
Australia67%
United States33%
Media ownership
NY Times Company33%
Independent33%
Nine Entertainment33%
Avg reliability77
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 63 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 77 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score