INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated 1 min ago · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Meaghan Mobbs”

1 source

Who is covering this

The Kyiv IndependentLeans left
Truth score 421
Left 100%
The Kyiv IndependentLeans left

"Putin thrives on humiliating his opponents," says Meaghan Mobbs

As pressure to make a peace deal with Russia mounts on Kyiv, the Kyiv Independent’s Tim Zadorozhnyy speaks with Meaghan Mobbs, president of the R.T. Weatherman Foundation. Addressing U.S. President Donald Trump’s diesel deal with Russia...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: UkraineFunding: NonprofitOwner: Independent (Crowdfunded)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
Ukraine100%
Media ownership
Independent (Crowdfunded)100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 42 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Daily ExpressLeans right
Truth score 37
Right 100%
Daily ExpressLeans right

Meghan Markle's TV resurrection could prove devastating for Sussexes

The Duchess recently accepted a new role on Junior MasterChef Australia.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability62
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 37 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 62 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

IbtimesCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
IbtimesCenter

'Mic Drop Moment' Ruined: Meghan Markle's MasterChef Casting Reportedly Leaked a Day Early

Poh Ling Yeow had hoped to reveal Meghan Markle's Junior MasterChef Australia casting at Network 10's big event, but the news emerged a day early.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

HellomagazineCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
HellomagazineCenter

Meghan Markle receives unexpected update on 'disturbing' letter about her father

Meghan Markle has said she was made aware of the 'disturbing' allegations against her father Thomas Markle in a letter eight years ago

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

SkynewsCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
SkynewsCenter

Meghan 'can't wait' to join Junior MasterChef Australia as host

Meghan Markle has said she "can't wait" to join as a host for the upcoming series of Junior MasterChef Australia.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

IbtimesCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
IbtimesCenter

Prince Harry Faces Christmas Heartbreak as Meghan Markle Refuses to Be 'Humiliated' by Royal Family

Prince Harry and Meghan Markle are reportedly planning to spend Christmas with Doria Ragland in California, amid claims of differing views over a possible Royal Family reunion.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

LaineygossipNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
LaineygossipNot rated

Celebrity Social Media, October 29, 2026

Through no fault of her own, Meghan Markle can't promote As ever's new holiday additions and celebrity social media for October 29, 2026

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 20%Centre 60%Right 20%
ABC News (Australia)Center

UK police refer themselves to watchdog over Markle child abuse allegations letter

The UK's Metropolitan Police has referred itself to a watchdog after failing to tell overseas authorities about child abuse image accusations against Thomas Markle, father of the Duchess of Sussex. Move comes as Philippines police...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: AustraliaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Australian Government
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate60%
Public broadcaster20%
Nonprofit trust20%
Countries
United Kingdom60%
Australia20%
India20%
Media ownership
Independent40%
Comcast20%
Scott Trust20%
Australian Government20%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 75 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -17Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

LaineygossipNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
LaineygossipNot rated

Intro for October 29, 2026

Rihanna's friend and Hollywood Unlocked Founder, Jason Lee, was on Piers Morgan's show this week defending Meghan Markle as the UK tabloids blame her for her father's mess

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
3 sources
Truth score 661
Centre 50%Right 50%
BBC NewsCenter

Philippine police obtain warrant to search Thomas Markle's devices

Images of child sexual abuse allegedly belonging to Meghan's father had reportedly been found in his former home in the Philippines. Covered by 3 outlets: 1 are centre, 1 lean right, 1 are not rated.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Public broadcaster33%
Countries
United Kingdom67%
United States33%
Media ownership
BBC (UK Government)33%
Comcast33%
Fox Corporation33%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 66 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score