INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated 3 min ago · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Laura Gallacher”

8%Centre 69%Right 23%
BBC NewsCenter

Russell Brand's wife tells his rape trial he is 'kind and a wonderful father'

Laura Brand tells the jury at his trial she feels "very seen by him" and "I love him very much". Laura Brand, who shares three children with the actor, appeared in the witness box at Southwark Crown Court. Covered by 12 outlets: 8 are...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
+ 14 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate93%
Public broadcaster7%
Countries
United Kingdom60%
United States20%
Canada13%
Australia7%
Media ownership
Independent67%
Walt Disney Company7%
BBC (UK Government)7%
Comcast7%
Corus Entertainment7%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion19/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 88 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 15 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 50 Risk: 0Sentiment: -5Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

TwitchyRight
Truth score 32Factuality: Mixed
Right 100%
TwitchyRight

People Are LOVING Laura Ingraham DRAGGING Ilhan Omar With a DAMNING Deet From Her Mall Trip (WATCH)

Mixed reliabilityElevated risk
Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Salem Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Salem Media Group100%
Avg reliability50
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 32 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 50 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 24 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RedditLeans left
Truth score 32Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
RedditLeans left

Hegseth Fires Top General After Laura Loomer Targets Him

Mixed reliability

submitted by /u/B-Z_B-S [link] [comments]

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability50
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 32 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 50 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

US
2 sources
Truth score 52
Left 50%Right 50%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Alvin K. Hellerstein, a federal judge who handled Trump, Maduro and 9/11 cases, dies at 92

Alvin K

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
  • Breitbart News Judge Overseeing Nicolas Maduro Drug Trafficking Case Dies at 92

    U.S. District Judge Alvin Hellerstein, who was overseeing the case against Venezuela's deposed socialist dictator Nicolás Maduro in Manhattan, died on Wednesday, Chief Judge Laura Taylor Swain announced.

    Mixed reliabilityElevated risk
    Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Breitbart News Network
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company50%
Breitbart News Network50%
Avg reliability62
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 52 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 62 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

ABC News (Australia)Center
Truth score 451
Centre 100%
ABC News (Australia)Center

The unexpected kingmakers in Israel's deadlocked election results

Israelis have cast their verdict on the government of Benjamin Netanyahu, delivering the highest voter turn-out in a generation. But there is still no clear winner, with neither the Prime Minister nor his chief rival conceding defeat....

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: AustraliaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Australian Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Australian Government100%
Avg reliability86
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 45 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 86 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 25%Centre 50%Right 25%
euronews (English)Center

Bahamas: King Charles III dances with locals during Caribbean visit

King Charles III showed off his dance moves during a colourful Junkanoo street parade in Nassau, the capital of the Bahamas, on Wednesday, 28 October, as part of his first Caribbean tour since becoming monarch. King Charles III busted...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: FranceFunding: CorporateOwner: Alpac Capital
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom50%
France25%
United States25%
Media ownership
Alpac Capital25%
Independent25%
Gannett25%
Comcast25%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 72 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 33%Right 33%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Kalshi, founders charged, escalating fight over who can regulate prediction markets

Utah is bringing criminal charges against Kalshi and two of the company’s top executives, alleging they illegally profited from promoting and offering online gambling within the state. Utah has filed criminal charges against Kalshi and...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate83%
Private17%
Countries
United States83%
India17%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company17%
Nexstar Media Group17%
Washington Examiner17%
Vox Media17%
Independent17%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 75 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -33Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

BBC NewsCenter
Truth score 46
Centre 100%
BBC NewsCenter

MPs and MSP detained by Israel and barred from entering West Bank

SNP MP Lara Bird and the Scottish Greens MSP Kate Nevens were part of an international delegation turned away by Israeli security forces.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
BBC (UK Government)100%
Avg reliability90
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 46 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 90 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score