INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Kingdom Come Deliverance”

Centre 100%
GamesindustryCenter

Warhorse Studios hit by cyberattack, company systems and data affected

Warhorse Studios has experienced a cyberattack resulting in unauthorised access to both company systems and data. Warhorse Studios, the developer for Kingdom Come series, announced it has been hit with a cyberattack. Covered by 5...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States80%
United Kingdom20%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 61 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -20Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 100%
CogconnectedCenter

Dokapon Kingdom: Connect 2 Will Arrive on Switch, Switch 2, and Steam in Summer 2027

Idea Factory, Compile Heart, and Sting have announced that Dokapon Kingdom: Connect 2 will launch on PC, Switch, and Switch 2 in Summer 2027. Publishers Compile Heart and Idea Factory International , and developer Sting have announced...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
  • VGChartz Dokapon Kingdom: Connect 2 Announced for Switch 2, Switch, and PC

    Publishers Compile Heart and Idea Factory International , and developer Sting have announced RPG-style board game, Dokapon Kingdom: Connect 2 , will launch for the Nintendo Switch 2, Nintendo Switch, and PC via Steam...

    Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
  • GameSpot Dokapon Kingdom: Connect 2 | Official Announcement Trailer

    Introducing an all-new Dokapon adventure with the Dokapon Kingdom: Connect 2 Announcement Trailer, which showcases some of the sequel's new features, including enhanced graphics, new character customization options,...

    Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fandom Inc.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States67%
Canada33%
Media ownership
Independent67%
Fandom Inc.33%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 54 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated

Baldur's Gate 3 custom campaign mod channels World of Warcraft with an adventure about undead former slaves fighting to reclaim a kingdom

The opening act of a Baldur's Gate 3 custom campaign mod which injects an adventure set in the World of Warcraft universe into Larian's RPG has been released. The mod, Forsaken, is another ambitious bit of work from a modder who...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

The GuardianLeft
Truth score 45
Left 100%
The GuardianLeft

‘The view from the Mournes was CS Lewis’s idea of Narnia’: how Northern Ireland inspired a magical kingdom

Ahead of Netflix’s Chronicles of Narnia dropping early next year, we discover the fantastical landscapes that fired the Belfast-born author’s imagination On the gable walls of the tough, working-class streets of east Belfast, the...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit trust100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Scott Trust100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 45 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 29%Centre 43%Right 29%
The Wall Street JournalLeans right

Oil Prices Rise After Hormuz Tanker Attack, Houthi Claims Stoke Supply Fears

A tanker was also struck by a projectile in the strait on Thursday night. Covered by 5 outlets: 2 lean left, 2 are centre, 1 lean right.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate71%
State-funded14%
Private14%
Countries
United States57%
India29%
Qatar14%
Media ownership
Independent29%
ABC Media Ltd14%
Paramount Global14%
Qatar Government14%
CNBC14%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share14%
Fact / opinion7/0
State media14%
More analysis
Truth score: 74 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 7 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 14Sentiment: -86Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 33%Right 33%
NDTVCenter

12 Killed In Saudi Strikes In Yemen, Claim Houthis

The U.S.-Israeli war on Iran and conflict with the Iran-backed Houthis of Yemen have unsettled Saudi Arabia, a kingdom unused to conflicts playing out on home turf. Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 1 are centre, 1 lean right.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: RRPR Holding
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private67%
Corporate33%
Countries
United States33%
India33%
Israel33%
Media ownership
Patrick Soon-Shiong33%
RRPR Holding33%
Jerusalem Post Group33%
Avg reliability77
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 68 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 77 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

DeadlineCenter
Truth score 41
Centre 100%
DeadlineCenter

‘Widow’s Bay’ Breakout Kate O’Flynn Joins Olivia Wilde Comedy ‘Naughty’ At Universal; Jamie Demetriou & Dexter Sol Ansell Also Set

EXCLUSIVE: Kate O’Flynn, the Emmy-winning Widow’s Bay breakout, is among three new additions to Universal’s new holiday comedy, Naughty, starring Jennifer Aniston and Peter Dinklage. BAFTA winner Jamie Demetriou (The Moment) and Dexter...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Penske Media Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Penske Media Corporation100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score