INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Judge Orders Trump Officials”

Politics
2 sources

Who is covering this

Google NewsCenterRaw StoryLeft
Truth score 53
Left 50%Centre 50%
Google NewsCenter

Judge Orders Trump Officials to Outline Election Demands Sent to States

Judge Orders Trump Officials to Outline Election Demands Sent to States The New York Times ‘Why do you need this?’: Appeals court skeptical of pre-election ICE enforcement surge Politico US Justice Department says FBI, ICE agents will...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Corporate
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Raw Story50%
Google News50%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 53 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 64%Centre 27%9%
The New York TimesLeft

CNN, MS Now and Politico Update Lawsuit Against Trump Over White House Access

Three news outlets have beefed up their legal complaint against the White House over access, saying it is continuing to defy a judge's orders by refusing to let them return to covering President Donald Trump in the Oval Office and on...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
+ 6 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate45%
Private36%
Public broadcaster9%
State-funded9%
Countries
United States82%
France9%
United Kingdom9%
Media ownership
Independent18%
NY Times Company9%
FRANCE 24 English9%
Bangor Publishing Co.9%
Operations Holdings9%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion11/0
State media9%
More analysis
Truth score: 84 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 11 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 75 Risk: 0Sentiment: -64Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

ABC News (US)Leans left
Truth score 43
Left 100%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Judge orders 30-year prison sentence for key figure in Minnesota food fraud

A man who played a major role in defrauding a federal food program in Minnesota has been sentenced to 30 years in prison

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 38%Centre 44%Right 19%
BBC NewsCenter

Australian mushroom murderer loses appeal to overturn convictions

Erin Patterson argued her trial was unfair due to seven grounds but three appeal judges dismissed them all. Melanie Lynskey will portray convicted murderer Erin Patterson in the show. Covered by 12 outlets: 3 lean left, 7 are centre, 2...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
+ 18 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate62%
Public broadcaster12%
Private12%
Nonprofit trust6%
State-funded6%
Countries
United Kingdom38%
United States25%
Australia12%
Canada12%
Hong Kong6%
Media ownership
Independent31%
Scott Trust6%
Nine Entertainment6%
DMGT6%
Australian Government6%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share6%
Fact / opinion23/0
State media6%
More analysis
Truth score: 89 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 16 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 6Sentiment: -26Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 30%Centre 60%10%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

Judge blocks Trump administration's Medicaid work requirement rule forcing proof of medical frailty

Twenty-five states sued the Trump administration in June over the new Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services guidance tied to the 2025 law known as the "One Big Beautiful Bill.". Covered by 8 outlets: 2 lean left, 5 are centre, 1 lean right.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
+ 6 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate70%
Public broadcaster10%
State-funded10%
Private10%
Countries
United States50%
United Kingdom20%
Canada10%
India10%
Qatar10%
Media ownership
Independent30%
HT Media10%
Walt Disney Company10%
PBS (Nonprofit)10%
Google News10%
Avg reliability74
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion11/0
State media10%
More analysis
Truth score: 83 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 10 Reliability: 74 Bias severity: 50 Risk: 0Sentiment: -36Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 67%Right 33%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

Judge denies federal request to segregate California ballots, says it would 'wreak havoc' on voting

A federal judge rejected on Wednesday a Trump administration request to stop California from processing the ballots of up to 20,000 people over allegations they are likely noncitizens, warning it would "wreak havoc" on the midterm...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Public broadcaster17%
Private17%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company17%
Comcast17%
Fox Corporation17%
Gannett17%
Operations Holdings17%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 72 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 0Sentiment: -17Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Truth score 43Factuality: Mixed1
Right 100%
Washington ExaminerRight

Judge denies DOJ effort to isolate 20,000 California mail ballots

A federal judge on Wednesday denied the Department of Justice’s bid to force California to set aside mail ballots associated with more than 20,000 suspected noncitizens, rejecting an emergency intervention less than a week before the...

Lean: Right VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Washington Examiner50%
Breitbart News Network50%
Avg reliability52
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 52 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Truth score 52
Left 50%Right 50%
New RepublicLeft

“Never Before in American History”: Judge Rips Trump Over California

A federal judge tore into the Trump administration for attempting to impede California’s elections, accusing the executive branch of operating more like a monarchy than a component of American democracy. U.S. District Judge David Carter...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Win McCormack
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack50%
Operations Holdings50%
Avg reliability64
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 52 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 64 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
2 sources
Truth score 26Factuality: Low
Right 100%
The Epoch TimesRight

Judge Narrows Defamation Lawsuit Against Candace Owens Over Claims Brigitte Macron Is Male

Low reliability sourceElevated risk

(Left) French President Emmanuel Macron and his wife, Brigitte Macron, attend a drinks reception for the late Queen Elizabeth II and G7 leaders at The Eden Project during the G7 Summit in St Austell, Cornwall, England, on June 11, 2021;...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Epoch Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Epoch Media Group50%
ABC Media Ltd50%
Avg reliability32
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 26 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 32 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

US
2 sources
Truth score 52
Left 50%Right 50%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Alvin K. Hellerstein, a federal judge who handled Trump, Maduro and 9/11 cases, dies at 92

Alvin K

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
  • Breitbart News Judge Overseeing Nicolas Maduro Drug Trafficking Case Dies at 92

    U.S. District Judge Alvin Hellerstein, who was overseeing the case against Venezuela's deposed socialist dictator Nicolás Maduro in Manhattan, died on Wednesday, Chief Judge Laura Taylor Swain announced.

    Mixed reliabilityElevated risk
    Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Breitbart News Network
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company50%
Breitbart News Network50%
Avg reliability62
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 52 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 62 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

CBS NewsLeans left
Truth score 44
Left 100%
CBS NewsLeans left

Judge set to hear arguments over blocking Trump's proposed arch

The Justice Department and a group of veterans are set to face off in court over the fate of President Trump's proposed 250-foot arch.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Paramount Global
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Paramount Global100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 44 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
1 source

Who is covering this

NzheraldCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
NzheraldCenter

Judge who let teenage knife attacker walk free has record of leniency

One sentence imposed by Judge Ian Lawrie was described as 'entirely wrong'.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: AustraliaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
1 source

Who is covering this

Times of IndiaCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
Times of IndiaCenter

'Judge shouldn't have done that…': Trump erupts as Court rejects bid to block 20K California ballots

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ReasonTVLeans right
Truth score 40
Right 100%
ReasonTVLeans right

The Bigger Problem With Judge Ada Brown's Woke Tirade: She Said The Quiet Part Out Loud About "White Saviors"

Many lawyers and judges harbor the "anti-racist" views that Judge Brown spewed, but have the mental faculties to keep it private.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Reason Foundation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Reason Foundation100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Los Angeles TimesLeans left
Truth score 43
Left 100%
Los Angeles TimesLeans left

Judge in L.A. weighs feds' request to block 20,000 California votes with skepticism

Judge David O. Carter seemed skeptical of a Trump administration request to immediately block California officials from counting about 20,000 ballots from voters whose citizenship the administration questions, but said he would not rule...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Patrick Soon-Shiong
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Patrick Soon-Shiong100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

New RepublicLeft
Truth score 39
Left 100%
New RepublicLeft

Judge Trashes DOJ Attempt to Add More Charges Over Hunter Biden Laptop

A federal judge tore into Department of Justice prosecutors Tuesday for attempting to file a new criminal complaint alleging that two ex-FBI agents had lied to Congress during the investigation into Hunter Biden’s laptop. At a hearing,...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Win McCormack
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack100%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 39 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

New RepublicLeft
Truth score 39
Left 100%
New RepublicLeft

Judge Hands Trump Massive Loss Over James Comey’s Daughter

A judge ruled Monday that Maurene Comey was wrongfully terminated from her position as the former assistant U.S. attorney for the Southern District of New York, ordering the Justice Department to reinstate her with back pay. Comey, the...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Win McCormack
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack100%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 39 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 67%
NBC NewsLeans left

‘DWTS’ Judge Carrie Ann Inaba Breaks Her Silence Over Jenna Johnson Lift Criticism

Carrie Ann Inaba is speaking out for the first time since a comment about a lift led to the most drama the “Dancing With the Stars” franchise has seen in years. The dancer was suspended for one week for making an "inappropriate" joke...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States33%
United Kingdom33%
Canada33%
Media ownership
Independent67%
Comcast33%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 60 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

Chicago Sun-TimesLeans left
Truth score 42
Left 100%
Chicago Sun-TimesLeans left

Chicago judge says she was a victim of convicted extortionist who posed as cocaine king Pablo Escobar's son

<p>A Cook County judge who presides over domestic violence cases says she was a victim of a convicted felon who posed as the son of a Colombian drug lord.</p><p>Jeanne Wrenn is among at least three influential women with whom Jawad...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Chicago Public Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Chicago Public Media100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 42 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

TwitchyRight
Truth score 32Factuality: Mixed
Right 100%
TwitchyRight

A Judge Is Facing Discipline for Her Conduct at a Hearing, and the Transcript Is WILD (LAWSPLAINING)

Mixed reliabilityElevated risk
Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Salem Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Salem Media Group100%
Avg reliability50
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 32 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 50 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 16 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source
Truth score 42
Left 100%
The Sydney Morning HeraldLeans left

Top judge’s inflammatory WhatsApp message about deputy revealed amid bitter fight

NSW Local Court Chief Judge Michael Allen and his deputy Sharon Freund have been at loggerheads for months.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: AustraliaFunding: CorporateOwner: Nine Entertainment
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Nine Entertainment100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 42 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

National PostLeans right
Truth score 41
Right 100%
National PostLeans right

Edmonton judge rejects 'unhinged' sentence proposed for Indigenous stabber

'It does not adequately reflect the gravity of this random group attack with a knife,' said the judge, who tripled the defence and Crown's recommended sentence of 180 days in jail

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Postmedia Network
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Postmedia Network100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
3 sources
Truth score 55Factuality: Mixed1
Left 33%Right 67%
Fox NewsRight

'WE DON'T PRE-JUDGE': Vance on administration's handling of Ilhan Omar investigation

Elevated risk

Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 2 lean right.

Lean: Right VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fox Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Salem Media Group33%
Independent33%
Fox Corporation33%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 55 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 0Sentiment: -33Sensationalism: 15 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

NewsweekCenter
Truth score 40
Centre 100%
NewsweekCenter

Green Card Update: Judge Freezes Reopening of Diversity Visa Lottery

The Trump administration has also moved to tighten control over the legal immigration system.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Newsweek Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Newsweek Media Group100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

Zero HedgeRight
Truth score 16Factuality: Low
Right 100%
Zero HedgeRight

Texas Federal Judge Told Lawyer He Was Intimidated By "Black Excellence" In Light Of His "White Mediocrity"

Low reliability sourceElevated risk

Texas Federal Judge Told Lawyer He Was Intimidated By "Black Excellence" In Light Of His "White Mediocrity" A federal judge in Dallas told a Latino lawyer he was "very intimidated for some reason, Mr. Young, with Black excellence, in...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: ABC Media Ltd
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
ABC Media Ltd100%
Avg reliability30
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 16 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 30 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source
Truth score 41
Right 100%
South China Morning PostLeans right

Hong Kong national security judge Alex Lee promoted to the Court of Appeal

A Hong Kong judge who has overseen high-profile national security trials, including the collusion case of former media boss Jimmy Lai Chee-ying, has been promoted to the Court of Appeal. A Judiciary statement on Thursday said the chief...

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: Hong KongFunding: CorporateOwner: Alibaba Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Hong Kong100%
Media ownership
Alibaba Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

NDTVCenter
Truth score 412
Centre 100%
NDTVCenter

Kochi Crash Case: Judge Gets Anticipatory Bail | Top News Of October 29, 2026

The Kerala High Court has granted anticipatory bail to the judge booked in connection with the Kochi Mercedes crash that killed a 55-year-old street vendor. The judge’s 17-year-old son allegedly drove the car involved in the collision....

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: RRPR Holding
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
RRPR Holding100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

NBC NewsLeans left
Truth score 43
Left 100%
NBC NewsLeans left

Prosecutors ask judge to reject Lindsay Clancy defense’s motion to dismiss charges

Prosecutors have asked a judge to reject Lindsey Clancy’s motion to dismiss the charges against her, arguing in a motion that they have the right to seek justice on behalf of her three young children even after a mistrial was declared.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Comcast100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

EonlineNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
EonlineNot rated

RHOC: Tamra Judge Strips Naked Mid-Reunion in Jaw-Dropping Bravo First

What would "Jesus Jugs" think of this?! The Real Housewives of Orange County officially marked 20 seasons with an unexpected first—and that's not just our opinion. Alas, longtime OC alum Tamra...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 20 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 50%Right 50%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Hunter Biden laptop issue resurfaces as judge scolds prosecutors over case against ex-FBI officials

A federal judge has scolded the Justice Department for its unorthodox handling of a criminal case against two former FBI officials accused of making false statements to Congress about their participation in and knowledge of...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company50%
Operations Holdings50%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 54 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score