INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated 1 min ago · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Interior Night”

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

GamesindustryCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
GamesindustryCenter

Interior Night studio head Charu Desodt appointed chair of BAFTA Games Committee

Interior Night studio head Charu Desodt has been appointed chair of the BAFTA Games Committee.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ReutersCenter
Truth score 47
Centre 100%
ReutersCenter

French interior minister to deploy 70,000 police for Halloween protests

French interior minister to deploy 70,000 police for Halloween protests Reuters

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Thomson Reuters100%
Avg reliability92
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 47 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 92 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 67%Right 33%
FRANCE 24 EnglishCenter

French minister warns of 'very high' violence risk as country braces for Halloween protests

State-funded media

France will deploy some 70,000 police officers in Paris and other cities ahead of a new round of nationwide protests on Saturday, with Interior Minister Laurent Nuñez warning of a "very high risk of public disorder". France’s interior...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: FranceFunding: State-fundedState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
State-funded33%
Countries
India33%
Hong Kong33%
France33%
Media ownership
HT Media33%
Alibaba Group33%
FRANCE 24 English33%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media33%
More analysis
Truth score: 59 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -67Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 43%Centre 43%Right 14%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Justice Department announces Trump plans for golf course are in the works, course will close Nov. 15

The Justice Department has filed notice that President Donald Trump’s announcements that there are plans for renovating the East Potomac Golf Course and there are plans to close the park beginning Nov. The National Links Trust, the...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
+ 5 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate71%
Private29%
Countries
United States86%
India14%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company14%
HT Media14%
IAC14%
Nexstar Media Group14%
Washington Examiner14%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion10/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 77 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 7 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 50 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 25%Centre 25%Right 50%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Police say assailant killed after attacking guard outside Israeli Embassy in Belgrade

A "minor" has been killed by police after attacking a guard at Israel's embassy in Belgrade with knives, the interior minister says. Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 1 are centre, 1 lean right.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
  • RT Knife attacker shot dead outside Israeli Embassy in Belgrade (VIDEO)

    Serbia raised its terror alert to the highest level after a knife-wielding minor attacked a guard outside the Israeli Embassy in Belgrade

    Low reliability sourceHigh-risk contentState-funded media
    Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very lowCountry: RussiaFunding: State-fundedOwner: Russian GovernmentState media
  • Fox News Attacker shouting 'Allahu Akbar' killed outside Israeli Embassy in Serbia, police say

    An assailant shouting Allahu Akbar attacked a Gendarmerie officer outside the Israeli Embassy in Belgrade before being fatally shot by the officer.

    Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fox Corporation
  • DW News Serbian police shoot dead assailant at Israeli Embassy

    A "minor" has been killed by police after attacking a guard at Israel's embassy in Belgrade with knives, the interior minister says. Ivica Dacic said police had declared the highest terror alert after the incident.

    Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: GermanyFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: German Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Public broadcaster25%
State-funded25%
Countries
United States50%
Germany25%
Russia25%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company25%
German Government25%
Fox Corporation25%
Russian Government25%
Avg reliability62
Low-credibility share25%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media25%
More analysis
Truth score: 62 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 62 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 25Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

TechradarNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
TechradarNot rated

T-Mobile CEO calls Starlink's satellite technology 'inferior'

SpaceX will have to go it alone with Starlink Mobile, as the big three carriers have all turned down the idea of making it an MVNO.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Culture
1 source

Who is covering this

QuartzLeans left
Truth score 40
Left 100%
QuartzLeans left

10 findings on what new-car owners love, from interiors to EVs and award winners

Owners report the biggest jump in new-vehicle appeal since 2018. These 10 findings cover brands, EVs, interiors, and award-winning models.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: G/O Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
G/O Media100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score