INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated 1 min ago · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Idea Factory International”

Centre 100%
CogconnectedCenter

Dokapon Kingdom: Connect 2 Will Arrive on Switch, Switch 2, and Steam in Summer 2027

Idea Factory, Compile Heart, and Sting have announced that Dokapon Kingdom: Connect 2 will launch on PC, Switch, and Switch 2 in Summer 2027. Publishers Compile Heart and Idea Factory International , and developer Sting have announced...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
  • VGChartz Dokapon Kingdom: Connect 2 Announced for Switch 2, Switch, and PC

    Publishers Compile Heart and Idea Factory International , and developer Sting have announced RPG-style board game, Dokapon Kingdom: Connect 2 , will launch for the Nintendo Switch 2, Nintendo Switch, and PC via Steam...

    Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
  • GameSpot Dokapon Kingdom: Connect 2 | Official Announcement Trailer

    Introducing an all-new Dokapon adventure with the Dokapon Kingdom: Connect 2 Announcement Trailer, which showcases some of the sequel's new features, including enhanced graphics, new character customization options,...

    Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fandom Inc.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States67%
Canada33%
Media ownership
Independent67%
Fandom Inc.33%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 54 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Chicago Sun-TimesLeans left
Truth score 42
Left 100%
Chicago Sun-TimesLeans left

A new Bears dome idea: the Rate Field site

<h3>Good morning, Chicago. ✶</h3><p>🔎 <b>Below</b>: For the second time in three days, an FBI agent has fatally shot a man in the Chicago area. We share what we know so far about the death of a 22-year-old in Dixmoor.</p><p>🗞️...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Chicago Public Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Chicago Public Media100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 42 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

PcworldCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
PcworldCenter

Got a big tech idea? Save 50% on TechCrunch Founder Summit – Last chance to book!

Last chance to book Got a tech startup idea? Save 50% on TechCrunch Founder Summit with PCWORLD50 Get 50% Off Maybe you’ve built an app, developed an AI-powered tool, or have an idea for a tech business that you think could take off....

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 10 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

HuffPostLeft
Truth score 38
Left 100%
HuffPostLeft

Halloween 'Switch Witch' A 'Great Idea' For Kids With Allergies, Says Nurse

If you’re heading out trick-or-treating with the kids this evening, a health expert wants you to consider trying out the ‘Switch Witch’ if your children have allergies . For the uninitiated, the ‘Switch Witch’ is a Halloween tradition...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: BuzzFeed Inc.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
BuzzFeed Inc.100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

PhysCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
PhysCenter

Experimental study on moths supports the molecular cookie cutter idea proposed for butterflies

Have you ever thought about reinventing yourself? According to a new study on moths conducted by Andrei Sourakov, collection coordinator of Lepidoptera at the Florida Museum of Natural History and affiliate associate professor of...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

LifehackerCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
LifehackerCenter

Why Those Flashy Halloween Contacts Are a Bad Idea

Non-prescription contacts can injure your eyes and leave you vulnerable to infections.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

GameSpotCenter
Truth score 40
Centre 100%
GameSpotCenter

Artist With Music In GTA 6 Had No Idea About Any Of That

Cliff Richard is among the numerous famous artists who are lending their music to Rockstar's GTA 6 , with Richard's classic tune "Devil Woman" appearing in the Netflix Extended Look . Richard, 86, didn't know about any of that, however,...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fandom Inc.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Fandom Inc.100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

The GuardianLeft
Truth score 45
Left 100%
The GuardianLeft

‘The view from the Mournes was CS Lewis’s idea of Narnia’: how Northern Ireland inspired a magical kingdom

Ahead of Netflix’s Chronicles of Narnia dropping early next year, we discover the fantastical landscapes that fired the Belfast-born author’s imagination On the gable walls of the tough, working-class streets of east Belfast, the...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit trust100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Scott Trust100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 45 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
2 sources

Who is covering this

VarietyLeans leftDeadlineCenter
Truth score 57
Left 50%Centre 50%
VarietyLeans left

Mohammad Rasoulof, Shahrbanoo Sadat Push Back on Idea of Separate Oscar Category for Exiled Filmmakers as Cate Blanchett’s Displacement Film Fund Hits Tokyo

Iranian filmmaker Mohammad Rasoulof and Iranian-born Afghan director Shahrbanoo Sadat pushed back on the idea of a standalone Oscar category for exiled filmmakers, speaking at the Tokyo International Film Festival as Cate Blanchett’s...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Penske Media Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Penske Media Corporation100%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 57 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

MenshealthCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
MenshealthCenter

Influencers Are Doing ‘Olive Oil Shots.’ We Asked 4 Experts If That’s a Good Idea—and They All Basically Said the Same Thing.

The truth about the supposed health practice—revealed.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

SlateLeft
Truth score 40
Left 100%
SlateLeft

I Brought a Special Talent to My Retirement Community. I Had No Idea Sharing It Could Turn Out So Badly.

I know I’m skilled, but leave me alone!

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Graham Holdings
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Graham Holdings100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

GamesradarCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
GamesradarCenter

Marvel fans want to see "a proper redemption arc" for Ultron in VisionQuest, but debate whether it's a good idea

VisionQuest is making Marvel fans want an Ultron redemption arc

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

LivemintNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
LivemintNot rated

Telcos push for high-power use of 6 GHz Wi-Fi band

Reliance Jio, Bharti Airtel and Vodafone Idea have sought higher-power outdoor transmissions to expand broadband reach, but concerns over satellite interference remain unresolved.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 67%Right 33%
National PostLeans right

EU nations balk at 'associate member' label for Canada ahead of summit: reports

Covered by 3 outlets: 2 are centre, 1 lean right.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Postmedia Network
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Postmedia Network33%
Woodbridge Company33%
Independent33%
Avg reliability74
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 62 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 74 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

12%Centre 25%Right 62%
Associated PressCenter

Kamala Harris attends a NAACP event in Atlanta ahead of midterm elections

Kamala Harris urged Democrats to focus on investigations and accountability over impeachment, saying the votes aren't there and the party should focus on getting things done. Covered by 8 outlets: 1 lean left, 2 are centre, 5 lean right.

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: AP (Cooperative)
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate62%
Private25%
Nonprofit12%
Countries
United States88%
United Kingdom12%
Media ownership
Warner Bros. Discovery12%
ABC Media Ltd12%
AP (Cooperative)12%
Fox Corporation12%
Thomson Reuters12%
Avg reliability66
Low-credibility share12%
Fact / opinion8/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 77 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 8 Reliability: 66 Bias severity: 67 Risk: 12Sentiment: -25Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 60%Centre 20%Right 20%
NBC NewsLeans left

Elizabeth Holmes Told TODAY in 2016 She Had ‘No Doubt’ Her Company Would Survive

Elizabeth Holmes spoke with TODAY in 2016 amid accusations that her Theranos technology was faulty. Covered by 5 outlets: 3 lean left, 1 are centre, 1 lean right.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate80%
Private20%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Patrick Soon-Shiong20%
News Corp20%
Comcast20%
Independent20%
Gannett20%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 75 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 50 Risk: 0Sentiment: -20Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score