INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Forex Factory”

Centre 75%Right 25%
NDTVCenter

4 Oil Tankers On Fire After Hitting Mines In Hormuz, Say Iran Guards

Iran Revolutionary Guards said that the vessels had disregarded their warnings. Covered by 3 outlets: 3 are centre.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: RRPR Holding
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate75%
Private25%
Countries
India50%
Australia25%
Israel25%
Media ownership
Independent50%
RRPR Holding25%
Jerusalem Post Group25%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 64 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -75Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
1 source

Who is covering this

DnaindiaCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
DnaindiaCenter

What is spread in forex and why can a trade start in the red?

Understanding forex spreads-the difference between bid and ask prices-helps traders assess transaction costs, liquidity, market volatility and the impact of economic news before entering or exiting currency trades.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

The Japan TimesCenter
Truth score 43
Centre 100%
The Japan TimesCenter

Private-sector council proposes use of forex surplus to cover fiscal measures

Funds are needed to cut the consumption tax rate on food to fight inflation, and to strengthen the country's defense capabilities.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: JapanFunding: CorporateOwner: News2u Holdings
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Japan100%
Media ownership
News2u Holdings100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 50%Right 50%
ABC News (US)Leans left

South Korean prosecutor seeks death penalty for ex-President Yoon

A South Korean special prosecutor on Thursday demanded the death penalty for ousted president Yoon Suk-yeol, ahead of an appeal court verdict on rebellion charges over his brief imposition of martial law in December 2024. Covered by 3...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate75%
Private25%
Countries
United States75%
Hong Kong25%
Media ownership
Alibaba Group25%
Independent25%
Walt Disney Company25%
Breitbart News Network25%
Avg reliability62
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 62 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 62 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score