INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Ex-Mayor Bhagyalakshmi”

US
1 source

Who is covering this

The HinduLeans left
Truth score 43
Left 100%
The HinduLeans left

Ex-Mayor Bhagyalakshmi appeals to voters to give her another opportunity

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: PrivateOwner: The Hindu Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
The Hindu Group100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Hindustan TimesCenter
Truth score 40
Centre 100%
Hindustan TimesCenter

The Ex-Mayor vs. the Billionaire: The Fiercest Governor’s Race in the South

In a dead-heat contest, GOP’s Rick Jackson is hammering Democrat Keisha Lance Bottoms over Atlanta’s 2020 unrest, while she ties him to President Trump.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: HT Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
HT Media100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

MirrorCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
MirrorCenter

Mike Tyson's ex-trainer issues emotional update from hospital bed after major surgery

Jeff Fenech was Mike Tyson's trainer for two fights this century with the former world champion boxer issuing an update after heart surgery

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 20%Centre 60%Right 20%
The Globe and MailCenter

Ex-FBI chief James Comey charged by Trump administration for third time

Former FBI Director James Comey is facing new federal charges, according to a charging document made public Monday. Former FBI Director James Comey will be back in a federal courtroom on Friday, as his legal team prepares to argue for...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Woodbridge Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate60%
Private20%
State-funded20%
Countries
United States40%
Canada20%
Russia20%
India20%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company20%
Axios20%
Russian Government20%
Independent20%
Paramount Global20%
Avg reliability66
Low-credibility share20%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media20%
More analysis
Truth score: 67 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 66 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 20Sentiment: -60Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 100%
Hindustan TimesCenter

Ex-Bangladesh Air Force officer linked to Sheikh Hasina fleeing video found dead in river

Flight Lieutenant Tahsif Souri's body was recovered from the Tongi Bandar Ghat area after an emergency call was made by locals. Covered by 3 outlets: 3 are centre.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: HT Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
HT Media33%
RRPR Holding33%
Independent33%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 56 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 50%Centre 50%
ABC News (Australia)Center

Ex-Sydney childcare worker charged with 200 more abuse offences

A former worker at a childcare centre in Sydney's inner west faces more than 200 child abuse offences, following a four-year investigation.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: AustraliaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Australian Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster50%
Corporate50%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Nine Entertainment50%
Australian Government50%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 59 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 50%Right 50%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Hunter Biden laptop issue resurfaces as judge scolds prosecutors over case against ex-FBI officials

A federal judge has scolded the Justice Department for its unorthodox handling of a criminal case against two former FBI officials accused of making false statements to Congress about their participation in and knowledge of...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company50%
Operations Holdings50%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 54 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Raw StoryLeft
Truth score 34Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
Raw StoryLeft

Ex-Trump aide blames 'protesters and sparsely attended crowds' for rally cancellations

Elevated risk

Alyssa Farah Griffin, who served as communications director in President Donald Trump’s first White House, said Friday that his last-minute decision to swap in-person rallies in Kansas and Iowa for tele-rallies is “definitely not a sign...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Raw Story100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

DeccanchronicleCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
DeccanchronicleCenter

Ex-Air Force Officer Who Filmed Hasina Fleeing Bangladesh Found Dead

Home Minister Salahuddin Ahmed declined to comment when asked if the incident could have stemmed from any hostility linked to the release of the video of the former prime minister's departure.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

NewsweekCenter
Truth score 40
Centre 100%
NewsweekCenter

Ex-Trump Aide Says Republicans 'Essentially in Triage' Ahead of Midterms

Ex-Trump administration official Marc Short says that Republicans are effectively in "triage" mode ahead of next week's midterms.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Newsweek Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Newsweek Media Group100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

Daily MailCenter
Truth score 37
Centre 100%
Daily MailCenter

Ex-ESPN host Michelle Beadle slams 'soft' Pat McAfee as she opens up on 'rape and death threats' female reporters receive

Michelle Beadle has criticized Pat McAfee over his recent reaction to his visit to the University of Utah, claiming that the ESPN star would not survive the industry as a female sports broadcaster.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: DMGT
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
DMGT100%
Avg reliability63
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 37 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 63 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 20 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

New York PostRight
Truth score 36
Right 100%
New York PostRight

Ex-wife of Savannah Chrisley’s fiancé Jason Galanis praised scammer for saving injured hawk in desperate plea for prison leniency

"He also has a love of animals like no other," Monet Berger told the Manhattan federal judge overseeing her then-husband's fraud case.

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 36 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

OxfordmailCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
OxfordmailCenter

Ex-childminder found guilty of raping child

An ex-childminder has been found guilty at Oxford Crown Court of raping a young child.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

euronews (English)Center
Truth score 431
Centre 100%
euronews (English)Center

Ex-US Ambassador to NATO: Trump fears midterm defeat

Ex-US Ambassador to NATO: Trump fears midterm defeat The former US Ambassador to NATO Kurt Volker told Euronews that the reason the US is delaying the delivery of Patriot missiles to Ukraine is because it may resume its war against Iran...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: FranceFunding: CorporateOwner: Alpac Capital
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
France100%
Media ownership
Alpac Capital100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

MirrorCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
MirrorCenter

Ex-Chelsea star's girlfriend in lucky escape on train behind fatal Spain crash with 69 dead

The partner of a former Chelsea star has revealed her shock after narrowly escaping a fatal train crash in Spain that killed at least 69 people

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

NDTVCenter
Truth score 41
Centre 100%
NDTVCenter

Ex-Bangladesh Minister Sentenced To Death For 6 Murders During 2024 Uprising

Three other leaders of Awami League were sentenced to life imprisonment. (File Photo)

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: RRPR Holding
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
RRPR Holding100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

MirrorCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
MirrorCenter

Ex-Arsenal duo called out for 'not reaching potential' as Mikel Arteta call vindicated

Eddie Nketiah and Emile Smith Rowe are two academy graduates who have left Arsenal under Mikel Arteta, with the pair being told they've struggled to realise their potential

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The Japan TimesCenter
Truth score 43
Centre 100%
The Japan TimesCenter

Ex-Takenaka manager admits breach of trust over Osaka Expo

The former manager acknowledged having a subcontractor submit inflated bills for construction work related to last year's World Exposition.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: JapanFunding: CorporateOwner: News2u Holdings
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Japan100%
Media ownership
News2u Holdings100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

HuffPostLeft
Truth score 38
Left 100%
HuffPostLeft

Ex-Trump Lawyer Has A Dire Prediction For What Comes After Election Day

Ty Cobb summed up the Trump administration’s strategy for the 2026 midterm elections.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: BuzzFeed Inc.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
BuzzFeed Inc.100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

WIREDLeans left
Truth score 421
Left 100%
WIREDLeans left

Ex-FBI Agent Dispels Common Body Language Myths

Former FBI agent and body language expert Joe Navarro breaks down the various ways we communicate non-verbally. What does it mean when we fold our arms? Why do we interlace our fingers? Can a poker player actually hide their body...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Condé Nast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Condé Nast100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 42 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left
Truth score 32
Left 100%
Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left

Salvadoran ex-president Saca released after 10-year sentence for corruption

State-funded media

Elias Antonio Saca confessed to diverting more than $300m in public funds during his presidency and accepted a plea barg

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: QatarFunding: State-fundedOwner: Qatar GovernmentState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
Qatar100%
Media ownership
Qatar Government100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Truth score: 32 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 67%
USA TODAYLeans left

Halle Berry loses custody attempt to ex Olivier Martinez amid abuse allegations

FJLON3/Mega / GC Images Halle Berry is losing her custody battle with her actor ex, Olivier Martinez. The judge overseeing Halle Berry and ex Olivier Martinez's bitter custody case has reached a decision ... Covered by 6 outlets: 2 lean...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Gannett
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States57%
United Kingdom43%
Media ownership
Independent29%
Fox Corporation14%
Google News14%
IAC14%
Gannett14%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion8/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 72 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 7 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -12Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
2 sources

Who is covering this

IbtimesCenterEonlineNot rated
Truth score 48
Centre 100%
EonlineNot rated

Stevie Wonder’s Ex Calls Him a “Manipulator" Amid Eviction Battle

Carmen Efferson is not mincing words. As the eviction battle between Stevie Wonder and his former fiancée wages on, Efferson is sharing her signed, sealed and delivered opinion on the singer’s...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom50%
Canada50%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 48 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source
Truth score 41
Right 100%
South China Morning PostLeans right

Abby Choi’s ex-father-in-law pleads guilty to illegal disposal of her body in stark U-turn

The former father-in-law of slain Hong Kong socialite Abby Choi Tin-fung has made a U-turn midway through her murder trial and pleaded guilty to the illegal disposal of her body. As the High Court trial entered its fifth week before a...

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: Hong KongFunding: CorporateOwner: Alibaba Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Hong Kong100%
Media ownership
Alibaba Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

BuzzFeedNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
BuzzFeedNot rated

“I Think My Ex Would Have Taken My Life”: People Are Sharing Their Jaw-Dropping "I Would've Been Dead If I Didn't Do This" Stories, And I'm Absolutely Flabbergasted

"When we got back home, we found out that there was a huge landslide on one of the roads we would've driven on. My parents have trusted my gut feelings ever since."

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: BuzzFeed Inc.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
BuzzFeed Inc.100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

TMZNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
TMZNot rated

'RHOA' Porsha Williams' Ex Simon Guobadia Indicted on Federal Tax Charges

Former 'Real Housewives of Atlanta' star Simon Guobadia is in hot water with the feds ... he's been indicted for allegedly filing false tax returns ... TMZ has learned. According to court documents, obtained by TMZ, Simon was indicted...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fox Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Fox Corporation100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source
Truth score 41
Right 100%
South China Morning PostLeans right

Anwar’s ex-rival backs Malaysia’s budget. Will Muhyiddin become PM’s election partner?

The former prime minister who helped bring down Anwar Ibrahim’s political alliance six years ago has now agreed to back his government in parliament, in a surprise deal struck just before the passage of Malaysia’s 2027 budget at its...

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: Hong KongFunding: CorporateOwner: Alibaba Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Hong Kong100%
Media ownership
Alibaba Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Indian ExpressLeans left
Truth score 41
Left 100%
Indian ExpressLeans left

Vigilance raids on ex-minister over job scam fuel TVK-DMK confrontation

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: PrivateOwner: Indian Express Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Indian Express Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

RTRight
Truth score 2Factuality: Very low
Right 100%
RTRight

Gaza protesters shout down ex-German FM (VIDEO)

Low reliability sourceHigh-risk contentState-funded media

Pro-Palestinian activists disrupted former German FM Baerbock’s speech in Sweden, accusing her of defending Israeli strikes on civilians

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very lowCountry: RussiaFunding: State-fundedOwner: Russian GovernmentState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
Russia100%
Media ownership
Russian Government100%
Avg reliability20
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Truth score: 2 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 20 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Film-News.Co.UkCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
Film-News.Co.UkCenter

Kelsey Grammer slammed by ex-wife for allegedly forgetting daughter's birthday

Camille Grammer took to social media to call the comedian out after their daughter Mason turned 25.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score