INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Elections John Lapinski”

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

NBC NewsLeans left
Truth score 431
Left 100%
NBC NewsLeans left

Early midterm voting data shows enthusiasm ahead of election day

With millions of Americans having already voted, NBC News Director of Elections John Lapinski analyzes early midterm voting data and key races to watch on election night.

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Comcast100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The HillCenter
Truth score 42
Centre 100%
The HillCenter

John Sununu says brother ‘totally wrong’ about election hypothetical

John E. Sununu pushed back this week against his brother’s recent suggestion that the New Hampshire Senate nominee would be “up by 30 points” if voters believed it was him on the ballot. Former New Hampshire Gov. Chris Sununu made the...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Nexstar Media Group100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 42 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

AxiosCenter
Truth score 44
Centre 100%
AxiosCenter

Senate control could hang in limbo for weeks after Election Day

Senate leaders could be guessing who will control the chamber well into November, thanks to a slew of tight races and state-specific voting rules. Why it matters: A GOP majority would ease the pressure on Senate Majority Leader John...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Axios100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 44 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The NationNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
The NationNot rated

“LULA!” Progressives Hail Brazil’s Stunning Election Result

John Nichols “The people united will never be defeated!” declares Zohran Mamdani.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: The Nation Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
The Nation Company100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 30 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 22%Centre 67%11%
The EconomistCenter

Andy Burnham’s government talks of change, then does nothing

Chancellor John Healey has unveiled the long-anticipated budget, the first for Prime Minister Andy Burnham. John Healey seemed to be in disagreement with Andy Burnham over the impact leaving the EU has had on the UK. Covered by 9...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: PrivateOwner: Economist Group
+ 7 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private22%
State-funded11%
Countries
United Kingdom78%
United States11%
Qatar11%
Media ownership
Independent44%
Independent Digital News11%
BuzzFeed Inc.11%
Economist Group11%
Qatar Government11%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion12/0
State media11%
More analysis
Truth score: 80 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 9 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 0Sentiment: 17Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

USA TODAYLeans left
Truth score 42
Left 100%
USA TODAYLeans left

Elections chiefs worry as Trump administration dispatches poll monitors

Elections chiefs worry as Trump administration dispatches poll monitors USA Today

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Gannett
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Gannett100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 42 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 20%Centre 60%Right 20%
FRANCE 24 EnglishCenter

Israel elections: Netanyahu attacks Arab parties as they emerge as potential kingmakers

Possible propagandaState-funded media

Benjamin Netanyahu alleges Israel's election was "stolen by Arab parties," demanding police investigate as Arab voter turnout hit record levels. Covered by 5 outlets: 1 lean left, 2 are centre, 1 lean right, 1 are not rated.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: FranceFunding: State-fundedState media
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate83%
State-funded17%
Countries
United States67%
India17%
France17%
Media ownership
Independent50%
Fox Corporation17%
Google News17%
FRANCE 24 English17%
Avg reliability67
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media17%
More analysis
Truth score: 73 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 17 Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 67 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -56Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources

Who is covering this

CBS NewsLeans leftThe HillCenter
Truth score 58
Left 50%Centre 50%
CBS NewsLeans left

Midterm elections put Social Security funding gaps on the ballot

With Social Security's main trust fund on course to be depleted in 2032, Congress will face mounting pressure to find remedies and avert benefit cuts.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Paramount Global
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Nexstar Media Group50%
Paramount Global50%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/1
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 58 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

CNBCCenter
Truth score 43
Centre 100%
CNBCCenter

How elections worldwide are testing Trump’s influence abroad

Recent election losses by leaders linked to Trump have prompted questions about whether his influence over the global right is weakening.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Corporate
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
CNBC100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Democracy Now!Left
Truth score 381
Left 100%
Democracy Now!Left

Israeli Elections to Global Movements: Tariq Ali, Rashid Khalidi on New Book "The Neck and the Sword"

Elevated risk

We get analysis of the Israeli elections, the upcoming U.S. midterms, the pro-Palestine movement and more from Palestinian American scholar Rashid Khalidi and Pakistani British writer Tariq Ali. They are co-authors of the new book The...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Democracy Now! Productions
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Democracy Now! Productions100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The NationNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
The NationNot rated

Israeli Elections: Fanatics, Generals, and the Question of Palestine

Marwan Bishara The central question is whether defeating Netanyahu would change Israel’s policies or simply change the people managing them.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: The Nation Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
The Nation Company100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 67%
ReutersCenter

US proposes Venezuela elections for 2027, opposition leader Machado says

Nobel winner returns to Venezuela from exile, urging elections and criticising a controversial US oil deal with Caracas. Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 2 are centre.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
State-funded33%
Countries
United Kingdom33%
India33%
Qatar33%
Media ownership
Thomson Reuters33%
Living Media33%
Qatar Government33%
Avg reliability81
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media33%
More analysis
Truth score: 61 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 33 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 81 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 50%Right 50%
The Jerusalem PostLeans right

Broken promises or new elections? Netanyahu, Eisenkot face coalition dilemma

Eisenkot could command a 67-seat majority with the Arab parties, but three of his bloc’s four parties explicitly ruled that out.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IsraelFunding: PrivateOwner: Jerusalem Post Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private50%
Corporate50%
Countries
Israel50%
India50%
Media ownership
Jerusalem Post Group50%
HT Media50%
Avg reliability74
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 56 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 74 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Washington ExaminerRight
Truth score 36
Right 100%
Washington ExaminerRight

Aristotle and the midterm elections

Charles Murray, a scholar at the American Enterprise Institute, told a packed Andrew W. Mellon Auditorium in Washington this week that social science has become redundant. It was a striking assertion, not least because Murray is a...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Washington Examiner100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 36 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The HillCenter
Truth score 42
Centre 100%
The HillCenter

Gen Z trusts elections, but not Washington

For younger voters, election-related corruption is less of a concern than for older generations. Four percent of Gen Zers say they’re worried about election fraud and cheating ahead of the midterms, compared with 14 percent of...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Nexstar Media Group100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 42 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

WinnipegfreepressCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
WinnipegfreepressCenter

School board elections marked by surprising upsets

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RedditLeans left
Truth score 32Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
RedditLeans left

Trump Is Secretly Spiraling Over Midterm Elections - Donald Trump is just consuming media that flatters him and “AI slop.”

Mixed reliability

submitted by /u/B-Z_B-S [link] [comments]

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability50
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 32 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 50 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The New York TimesLeft
Truth score 46
Left 100%
The New York TimesLeft

Haiti Postpones Elections as Gang Violence Runs Rampant

Haiti is in the throes of debilitating gang violence, which has kept officials from organizing an election to pick a new president.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
NY Times Company100%
Avg reliability88
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 46 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 88 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The HillCenter
Truth score 42
Centre 100%
The HillCenter

2026 midterm elections: When polls close, when results are expected

There are less than seven days until the final votes will be cast in the 2026 midterms. Tens of millions of voters across the country have already cast ballots for Senate, House, governor, state legislature and other critical races that...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Nexstar Media Group100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 42 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Democracy Now!Left
Truth score 381
Left 100%
Democracy Now!Left

Mahmoud Abbas postpones Palestinian elections

Elevated risk

The Palestinian National Authority's president, Mahmoud Abbas, has postponed a legislative election that would be its first in 20 years. Abbas says it will now be held in September 2027. "I do believe that Palestinians should be able to...

Lean: Left VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Democracy Now! Productions
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Democracy Now! Productions100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RealClearPoliticsLeans right
Truth score 40
Right 100%
RealClearPoliticsLeans right

Key Trump Accomplishment Is Undermining Faith in Elections

The president's signature accomplishment is undermining faith in elections

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: RealClearPolitics
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
RealClearPolitics100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The New York TimesLeft
Truth score 46
Left 100%
The New York TimesLeft

Polymarket and Kalshi Turn Midterm Elections Into a Multimillion Dollar Market

Betting markets like Polymarket and Kalshi have transformed America’s democracy into a new kind of casino.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
NY Times Company100%
Avg reliability88
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 46 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 88 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Raw StoryLeft
Truth score 34Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
Raw StoryLeft

Trump’s ‘failing’ midterms shenanigans scorched by elections expert: ‘A lot of noise’

Elevated risk

President Donald Trump’s efforts to interfere in the midterms are generating alarm, but an elections expert says the administration’s mounting setbacks deserve more attention. “This is all a lot of noise, and it’s failing,” David...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Raw Story100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left
Truth score 32
Left 100%
Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left

Israel’s anti-Qatar campaign bleeds into elections

State-funded media

Qatar's Foreign Ministry spokesman rejects 'disinformation' amid allegations by some Israelis of voting interference.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: QatarFunding: State-fundedOwner: Qatar GovernmentState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
Qatar100%
Media ownership
Qatar Government100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Truth score: 32 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

New RepublicLeft
Truth score 39
Left 100%
New RepublicLeft

Trump Is Secretly Spiraling Over Midterm Elections

Doom and gloom has enveloped the White House, just days out from Election Day. Donald Trump has reportedly shrunk his inner circle to just a smattering of trusted loyalists, including Federal Housing Director Bill Pulte and Trump’s...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Win McCormack
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack100%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 39 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ABC News (Australia)Center
Truth score 451
Centre 100%
ABC News (Australia)Center

Who is leading in the midterm elections polls?

With the American midterm elections just days away, even the most conservative of polls predict Democrats now have the edge on Republicans. Will it be a blue wave or a blue tsunami? #PlanetAmerica Subscribe: https://ab.co/3yqPOZ5 Note:...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: AustraliaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Australian Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Australian Government100%
Avg reliability86
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 45 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 86 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

AxiosCenter
Truth score 44
Centre 100%
AxiosCenter

Trump allies fall in two elections as Netanyahu faces next test

A pair of Trump-friendly, right-wing populists took a one-two punch Sunday: Brazil rejected a Bolsonaro comeback, and Serbia toppled a strongman's ruling party. The big picture: Brazil denied Trump a close ally at the helm of Latin...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Axios100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 44 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

NBC NewsLeans left
Truth score 43
Left 100%
NBC NewsLeans left

What to know about the Israeli elections as Netanyahu faces a battle for survival

The Trump ally faces one of the most significant electoral tests of his decadeslong political career in the first election since the Oct. 7 attacks.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Comcast100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

12%Centre 25%Right 62%
Associated PressCenter

Kamala Harris attends a NAACP event in Atlanta ahead of midterm elections

Kamala Harris urged Democrats to focus on investigations and accountability over impeachment, saying the votes aren't there and the party should focus on getting things done. Covered by 8 outlets: 1 lean left, 2 are centre, 5 lean right.

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: AP (Cooperative)
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate62%
Private25%
Nonprofit12%
Countries
United States88%
United Kingdom12%
Media ownership
Warner Bros. Discovery12%
ABC Media Ltd12%
AP (Cooperative)12%
Fox Corporation12%
Thomson Reuters12%
Avg reliability66
Low-credibility share12%
Fact / opinion8/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 77 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 8 Reliability: 66 Bias severity: 67 Risk: 12Sentiment: -25Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
6 sources

Who is covering this

Truth score 784
Left 50%Centre 33%Right 17% Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding

Not recorded

Countries
United States67%
India17%
United Kingdom17%
Media ownership
HT Media17%
Comcast17%
AP (Cooperative)17%
Paramount Global17%
Raw Story17%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion0/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 78 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 50 Risk: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score