INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Drone Attack On Container”

Left 25%Centre 25%Right 50%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Drones strike a container ship off Bulgaria's Black Sea coast and its crew members are rescued

Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 1 are centre, 1 lean right.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States75%
United Kingdom25%
Media ownership
Breitbart News Network25%
Walt Disney Company25%
Thomson Reuters25%
ABC Media Ltd25%
Avg reliability62
Low-credibility share25%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 64 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 62 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 25Sentiment: -60Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 32%Centre 63%
BBC NewsCenter

Russian drone attack on Ukrainian train station kills at least 14, officials say

At least 14 others were wounded in the attack in the central city of Dnipro, including an 11-year-old boy. At least 13 people died and five were injured when a Russian drone hit a platform at Dnipro station as a train waited there....

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
+ 18 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate68%
Public broadcaster11%
Nonprofit11%
Nonprofit trust5%
State-funded5%
Countries
United States26%
India21%
United Kingdom16%
Ukraine5%
Germany5%
Media ownership
Independent27%
Independent (Crowdfunded)7%
HT Media7%
German Government7%
Global Issues7%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion23/0
State media5%
More analysis
Truth score: 91 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 19 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 71 Risk: 0Sentiment: -90Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Truth score 47
Left 100%
The Kyiv IndependentLeans left

Russia says war 'must continue' after Ukraine's 'massive' drone attack on Moscow

"The (war) must continue so that we are protected from threats," Kremlin spokesperson Dmitry Peskov said.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: UkraineFunding: NonprofitOwner: Independent (Crowdfunded)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit50%
Corporate50%
Countries
Ukraine50%
United States50%
Media ownership
Independent (Crowdfunded)50%
Independent50%
Avg reliability64
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 47 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 64 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 43%Centre 29%Right 29%
The Wall Street JournalLeans right

Ukraine Hits Russian Oil Refinery, Ending Pause and Defying Trump

The strike ends a two-week halt in refinery attacks that came amid pressure from the U.S. Covered by 8 outlets: 3 lean left, 2 are centre, 2 lean right, 1 are not rated.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
+ 7 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate62%
Nonprofit12%
State-funded12%
Private12%
Countries
United States38%
Ukraine12%
India12%
Israel12%
Canada12%
Media ownership
Independent38%
Independent (Crowdfunded)12%
Living Media12%
Jerusalem Post Group12%
News Corp12%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion12/0
State media12%
More analysis
Truth score: 79 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 8 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 20 Risk: 0Sentiment: -83Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 20%Centre 60%Right 20%
ReutersCenter

Oil rises on supply concerns as Houthis attack Saudi Arabia

Organisers say moving Dakar Rally, likely scheduled January 9-23, out of Saudi Arabia was 'exceptional and one-off'. Covered by 5 outlets: 1 lean left, 3 are centre, 1 lean right.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate40%
Private40%
State-funded20%
Countries
United Kingdom40%
Taiwan20%
Hong Kong20%
Qatar20%
Media ownership
Economist Group20%
Liberty Times Group20%
Thomson Reuters20%
Alibaba Group20%
Qatar Government20%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/1
State media20%
More analysis
Truth score: 75 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -20Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

The InterceptLeft
Truth score 40
Left 100%
The InterceptLeft

Pentagon Fears Drone Attacks on U.S. and Foreign Bases

Government officials said a series of recent attacks and threats have highlighted the vulnerability of U.S. military bases.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: First Look Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
First Look Media100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

The Kyiv IndependentLeans left
Truth score 42
Left 100%
The Kyiv IndependentLeans left

Drone attack reportedly kills worker at Russian-occupied Zaporizhzhia Nuclear Power Plant

The plant has repeatedly faced threats to nuclear safety, including drone attacks, disruptions to external power supplies, and incidents affecting plant workers.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: UkraineFunding: NonprofitOwner: Independent (Crowdfunded)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
Ukraine100%
Media ownership
Independent (Crowdfunded)100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 42 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

Daily ExpressLeans right
Truth score 37
Right 100%
Daily ExpressLeans right

Zaporizhzhia plant employee killed in drone attack - 'completely unacceptable'

The victim was a welder at the plant's centralized repair workshop and the strike has been criticised as 'completely unacceptable'.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability62
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 37 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 62 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

FRANCE 24 EnglishCenter
Truth score 34
Centre 100%
FRANCE 24 EnglishCenter

North Korea tests attack drones as Kim calls for 'absolute superiority'

State-funded media

North Korea has tested attack drones, cruise missiles and rocket launchers at a weapons demonstration, state media reported Friday, as Kim Jong Un called for faster development of military drone and artificial intelligence technology....

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: FranceFunding: State-fundedState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
France100%
Media ownership
FRANCE 24 English100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The Jerusalem PostLeans right
Truth score 41
Right 100%
The Jerusalem PostLeans right

Drone launched by Houthis intercepted, destroyed over Mecca, Saudi-led coalition says

There was no immediate comment from the Houthis.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IsraelFunding: PrivateOwner: Jerusalem Post Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
Israel100%
Media ownership
Jerusalem Post Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

Hindustan TimesCenter
Truth score 401
Centre 100%
Hindustan TimesCenter

From Drone Blueprints To Chipmaking: Inside Russia And China’s Growing Defence Ties

A new C4ADS report reveals how Russia and China have deepened their military and technological cooperation, extending beyond raw materials and components to drone designs, aerospace testing and joint research. Russian technical...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: HT Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
HT Media100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 75%Right 25%
ReutersCenter

Kim Jong Un urges drone dominance as North Korea fires missiles, rockets

According to KCNA, Kim said that pursuing superiority in drone technology was "an indispensable option" given the changing nature of modern warfare. Covered by 3 outlets: 2 are centre, 1 lean right.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate75%
Nonprofit25%
Countries
United States50%
United Kingdom25%
Japan25%
Media ownership
Salem Media Group25%
Thomson Reuters25%
News2u Holdings25%
Council on Foreign Relations25%
Avg reliability79
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 68 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 79 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -25Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
2 sources
Truth score 52
Left 50%Centre 50%
NDTVCenter

Saudi "Destroys Houthi Drone" In Mecca, Group Call It "Fabrication"

Saudi Arabia has reported Houthi missiles fired in the regions of Mecca several times, with the group denying it fired towards the holy city.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: RRPR Holding
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded50%
Corporate50%
Countries
India50%
Qatar50%
Media ownership
RRPR Holding50%
Qatar Government50%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media50%
More analysis
Truth score: 52 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The Kyiv IndependentLeans left
Truth score 42
Left 100%
The Kyiv IndependentLeans left

EU announces two new drone technology hubs, backed by Ukrainian know-how

"In developing drones and counter-drone systems, Europe has one significant advantage: our partnership with Ukraine," said European Commissioner Valdis Dombrovskis.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: UkraineFunding: NonprofitOwner: Independent (Crowdfunded)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
Ukraine100%
Media ownership
Independent (Crowdfunded)100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 42 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

New York PostRight
Truth score 361
Right 100%
New York PostRight

TV Host Punts Drone into Model's Face, Bizarrely Blames His 'New Shoes'

This is the wild moment Mexican TV host Ernesto Chavana kicked a production drone during a live broadcast of Monterrey-based variety show Es Show. #drone #tvshow #model #production The New York Post is your source for breaking news,...

Lean: Right VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 36 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

The Kyiv IndependentLeans left
Truth score 42
Left 100%
The Kyiv IndependentLeans left

Ukraine strikes Russian 'drone port' in Bryansk Oblast, damaging storage facilities, military says

The overnight attack targeted the Russian drone base near Navlya in Bryansk Oblast, around 70 kilometers from the Ukrainian border.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: UkraineFunding: NonprofitOwner: Independent (Crowdfunded)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
Ukraine100%
Media ownership
Independent (Crowdfunded)100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 42 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
1 source

Who is covering this

NDTVCenter
Truth score 41
Centre 100%
NDTVCenter

13 Killed As Russian Drone Slams Into Ukraine Train Platform: Authorities

The Ukrainian Railways stated that the train was supposed to be heading forZaporizhzhia

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: RRPR Holding
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
RRPR Holding100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
1 source
Truth score 45
Right 100%
The Wall Street JournalLeans right

Ukraine Enlists a Drone for a Pioneering Rescue

A wounded soldier in the ‘kill zone’ attached himself to a hexacopter’s winch for a 39-mile ride to safety.

Lean: Leans right OpinionFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion0/1
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 45 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

TechspotCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
TechspotCenter

Watch this autonomous drone chase a person through a forest without GPS, maps, or cloud computing

Purdue computer science professor Aniket Bera posted the 44-second video on LinkedIn last Friday. It shows a quadcopter from his IDEAS Lab weaving between trees to keep a person in frame. And the drone works it all out on its own...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Travel
1 source

Who is covering this

RTRight
Truth score 2Factuality: Very low
Right 100%
RTRight

Germany planning to buy ‘drone missiles’ from Ukraine – media

Low reliability sourceHigh-risk contentState-funded media

Germany reportedly wants to buy Ukrainian-developed Bars cruise missiles to expand its long-range strike capabilities

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very lowCountry: RussiaFunding: State-fundedOwner: Russian GovernmentState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
Russia100%
Media ownership
Russian Government100%
Avg reliability20
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Truth score: 2 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 20 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Right 100%
South China Morning PostLeans right

China carries out GJ-21 drone take-off, landing from first Type 076 warship: state media

China successfully conducted takeoff and landing operations of the GJ-21 drone from its first Type 076 warship, the Sichuan, this month, state media said on Friday. More to follow …

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: Hong KongFunding: CorporateOwner: Alibaba Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Hong Kong100%
Media ownership
Alibaba Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

TechradarNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
TechradarNot rated

Saab unveils its monster underwater drone vehicle, created and built in less than a year

Sweden is evaluating Saab's underwater drone demonstrator, with further development expected to introduce additional autonomous functions, improved software and new sensors.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

New York PostRight
Truth score 361
Right 100%
New York PostRight

Anduril’s Futuristic ‘Ghost Shark’ Drone Submarine Takes to the Water in Australia

The Australian Navy is testing a futuristic underwater drone known as a "Ghost Shark," a stealthy unmanned submersible, which can travel long distances. The submarines are anticipated to be used in both surveillance and strike missions....

Lean: Right VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 36 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

MetroCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
MetroCenter

Model gets absolutely obliterated by host kicking drone into her face on live TV

The host has apologised for the accident.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
2 sources
Truth score 48
Centre 100%
DeccanchronicleCenter

North Korea's Kim Calls For Rapid Expansion Of Drone Technology And Observes Weapons Tests

Thursday's missile launches marked North Korea's 17th ballistic missile launch of the year, coming 17 days after its previous launch on October 12.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada50%
India50%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 48 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

Daily MailCenter
Truth score 37
Centre 100%
Daily MailCenter

Panthers-Packers game is brought to an abrupt halt after rogue drone is spotted over NFL stadium

The bizarre circumstances unfolded in the third quarter and led to widespread confusion, with the ref immediately calling a halt to proceedings and boos ringing around the crowd.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: DMGT
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
DMGT100%
Avg reliability63
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 37 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 63 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

India TodayCenter
Truth score 40
Centre 100%
India TodayCenter

Claws in the sky: Decoding India's massive drone buys

Claws in the sky Decoding Indias massive drone buys

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Living Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Living Media100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

BetakitCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
BetakitCenter

North Vector Dynamics raises $20 million to scale counter-drone capabilities

Led by Europe’s Tech Horizons, raise is one of the largest in Canadian defence tech. The post North Vector Dynamics raises $20 million to scale counter-drone capabilities

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
2 sources
Truth score 43Factuality: Mixed1
Centre 50%Right 50%
Hindustan TimesCenter

Amid Trump’s Peace Push, Zelensky’s Drone Blitz Targets Moscow: Flight Ops Hit At 3 Major Airports

Moscow faced another reported wave of Ukrainian drone attacks overnight on October 28–29, as Russian authorities reported large numbers of incoming unmanned aerial vehicles and fresh disruption to air travel. Moscow Mayor Sergey...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: HT Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States50%
India50%
Media ownership
ABC Media Ltd50%
HT Media50%
Avg reliability51
Low-credibility share50%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 51 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 50Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

The Epoch TimesRight
Truth score 17Factuality: Low
Right 100%
The Epoch TimesRight

Day in Photos: Protest in Indonesia, Spain Train Accident, and Sudan Drone Strike

Low reliability sourceElevated risk

Protesters ignite a flare and wave flags during a demonstration against economic hardship, alleged government corruption, and toxic haze from wildfires, in Jakarta, Indonesia, on Oct. 28, 2026. (Bay Ismoyo/AFP via Getty Images)

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Epoch Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Epoch Media Group100%
Avg reliability35
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 17 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 35 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score