INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Donald Trump's Chillicothe”

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

IbtimesCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
IbtimesCenter

Man Seen With Knife Handle Sticking Out of Shirt as Police Rush to Fight at Trump Rally in Ohio

Footage outside Donald Trump's Chillicothe rally drew political accusations, questions and corrections as police explained the encounter.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Truth score 541
Left 100%
The GuardianLeft

Donald Trump’s male gaze

The US president’s commentary on the beauty and brawn of various political figures is not without historical precedent, writes Randy Fair Adam Gabbatt’s analysis explores the seemingly odd statements that Donald Trump has made recently...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit trust50%
Corporate50%
Countries
United States50%
United Kingdom50%
Media ownership
Gannett50%
Scott Trust50%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 54 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The EconomistCenter
Truth score 46
Centre 100%
The EconomistCenter

Donald Trump’s tantrums are an opportunity for Spain

Can it get on better with its former colonies?

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: PrivateOwner: Economist Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Economist Group100%
Avg reliability88
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 46 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 88 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

SalonLeft
Truth score 34Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
SalonLeft

The first line of Donald Trump’s obituary

Elevated risk

The president's signature accomplishment is undermining faith in elections

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Salon Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Salon Media Group100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

NewsweekCenter
Truth score 40
Centre 100%
NewsweekCenter

How Key Midterm Races Changed During Donald Trump’s 30-Day Campaign Blitz

Trump has been racing across the country to lift GOP candidates, but experts told Newsweek his influence is difficult to measure.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Newsweek Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Newsweek Media Group100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Truth score 591
Centre 50%Right 50%
AxiosCenter

Corporate America's Trump trap

America's corporate titans greeted President Trump's 2024 victory with open checkbooks , 12-figure investment pledges and fawning tributes to his coming "Golden Age." Two years later, on the eve of a potential blue wave, Democrats are...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
  • The Wall Street Journal Why Gen Z Men Are Rethinking Their 2024 Trump Vote | WSJ

    President Trump was ushered into a second term in office in part by winning over young men, a majority of whom supported him. Two years later, that support has eroded. Republicans are on the defense heading into the...

    Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp50%
Axios50%
Avg reliability84
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 59 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 84 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
3 sources
Truth score 661
Left 33%Centre 33%Right 33%
NBC NewsLeans left

James Comey’s team in court seeking to toss out third DOJ case against longtime Trump foe

Attorneys for the former FBI director contend the third case isn’t valid on its face because it wasn’t presented to a federal grand jury within the statute of limitations. Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 1 are centre, 1 lean right.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Nexstar Media Group33%
Salem Media Group33%
Comcast33%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 66 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Truth score 54
Centre 50%Right 50%
The HillCenter

Trump administration’s definition of ‘medically frail’ unlawful, according to federal judge

A federal judge on Thursday ruled that the Trump administration’s definition of “medically frail” used for Medicaid is unlawful, issuing a temporary injunction on states having to determine medical frailty. U.S. District Judge Richard...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Operations Holdings50%
Nexstar Media Group50%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 54 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

US
2 sources
Truth score 55
Left 100%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

How Trump's immigration crackdown sparked a backlash that could undermine Republicans' campaigns

More Americans now disapprove of Trump's approach to immigration than approve of it, a striking turnaround that followed a nationwide crackdown.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster50%
Corporate50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company50%
PBS (Nonprofit)50%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 55 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

IbtimesCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
IbtimesCenter

Natalie Harp's Reported Move Into Trump's Private Dining Room Fuels Health Questions

An aide's access, a provocative comment and unanswered questions: separating the documented working arrangement from speculation about a medical role.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The NationNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
The NationNot rated

What Trump’s Cruel Policies Against Immigrants Say About Who’s Next

Michele Goodwin, Lawrence O. Gostin, Eric A. Friedman The plight of immigrants under this administration provides a lesson and a warning.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: The Nation Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
The Nation Company100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 50%Centre 50%
The New York TimesLeft

Officials Back Trump’s Claim That Triumphal Arch Is Needed for National Security

Defense Secretary Pete Hegseth and Markwayne Mullin, the homeland security secretary, submitted sworn statements to a federal court regarding the construction project. President Trump’s proposed triumphal arch would be a “generational...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private50%
Corporate50%
Countries
United States75%
United Kingdom25%
Media ownership
IAC25%
NY Times Company25%
Nexstar Media Group25%
Independent Digital News25%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 66 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -25Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 67%Centre 33%
The Kyiv IndependentLeans left

Putin's two-war advantage over Trump

Two wars are testing U.S. Covered by 3 outlets: 2 lean left, 1 are centre.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: UkraineFunding: NonprofitOwner: Independent (Crowdfunded)
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private67%
Nonprofit33%
Countries
United States67%
Ukraine33%
Media ownership
Independent (Crowdfunded)33%
Raw Story33%
Newsweek Media Group33%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 60 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -33Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 67%Right 33%
Foreign PolicyCenter

Trump’s Middle East Dealmaking Is Working Against Itself

Taken together, bilateral deals risk fueling regional rivalries that undermine U.S. Covered by 3 outlets: 2 are centre, 1 lean right.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Graham Holdings
  • Newsweek Jon Ossoff Is Suspiciously Shy About 2028. Should We Believe Him?

    A big midterms win for Georgia Senator Jon Ossoff will intensify calls for a 2028 presidential run—so why does he seem reluctant?

    Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Newsweek Media Group
  • Breitbart News Ossoff: It's 'Deeply Dangerous to Have a President So Delusional'

    Thursday, during an appearance on MS NOW’s “The Briefing,” Sen. Jon Ossoff (D-GA) said President Donald Trump is “deeply dangerous” because he is “delusional.” Ossoff said, “The West Wing staff right now is mostly...

    Mixed reliabilityElevated risk
    Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Breitbart News Network
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private67%
Corporate33%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Graham Holdings33%
Newsweek Media Group33%
Breitbart News Network33%
Avg reliability67
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 59 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 67 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 67%Centre 33%
The InterceptLeft

The Bolsonaro Family Playbook: Lose, Cry Fraud, and Run to Trump’s America

Brazil’s Supreme Court tried to strip Flávio Bolsonaro’s passport, but the Trump administration granted him a visa, according to reports. Covered by 3 outlets: 2 lean left, 1 are centre.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: First Look Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Nonprofit33%
Countries
United States67%
Canada33%
Media ownership
First Look Media33%
Axel Springer33%
Corus Entertainment33%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 62 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 7 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 50%Right 50%
FRANCE 24 EnglishCenter

Ireland opens arms to Americans fleeing US President Donald Trump

State-funded media

Tens of thousands of US citizens have fled the United States since Donald Trump's return to power two years ago. Given the language and a shared history, Ireland has been among the top choices for Americans looking for an alternative....

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: FranceFunding: State-fundedState media
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded50%
Corporate50%
Countries
France50%
Hong Kong50%
Media ownership
FRANCE 24 English50%
Alibaba Group50%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/1
State media50%
More analysis
Truth score: 52 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Truth score 521
Left 50%Centre 50%
The Daily BeastLeft

Trump’s Wild Air Force One Meltdown at Comedian Revealed

Photo Illustration by Eric Faison/The Daily Beast/Reuters Bill Maher’s dig at Donald Trump triggered a meltdown for the ages while the president was aboard Air Force One. Donald Trump, 80, and the Real Time host, 70, are feuding again ,...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom50%
United States50%
Media ownership
DMGT50%
IAC50%
Avg reliability64
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 52 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 64 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 7 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

IbtimesCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
IbtimesCenter

Nine of Trump's 15 Cabinet Secretaries Accused of Breaking Federal Law While Campaigning for Republicans

At least nine Trump Cabinet officials face Hatch Act complaints over campaign appearances, but no violations have been officially established as the US midterms near.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Fox NewsRight
Truth score 38
Right 100%
Fox NewsRight

JOHN KOUFOS: Trump’s ‘Shield of the Americas’ could help defend us from cartels

Elevated risk

Brazil's refusal to join the Trump's 'Shield of the Americas' leaves an important gap in the hemispheric fight against the powerful and deadly drug cartels

Lean: Right OpinionFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fox Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Fox Corporation100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion0/1
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 16 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

NPRLeans left
Truth score 45
Left 100%
NPRLeans left

Trump's VA killed a home loan program. Thousands of veterans are paying the price

An NPR investigation finds that more than 15,000 military veterans were put into much-higher-cost home loans after the Trump administration cut a key program. Many now pay $1,000 more per month.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: NPR (Nonprofit)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
NPR (Nonprofit)100%
Avg reliability87
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 45 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 87 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Raw StoryLeft
Truth score 34Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
Raw StoryLeft

Trump’s corporate suck-ups ‘shaking in their boots’ as subpoena power looms: analyst

Elevated risk

Companies that spent two years currying favor with President Donald Trump now face an uncomfortable new reality, an economic analyst argued. In a Thursday piece for The Bulwark, economic analyst Catherine Rampell wrote that corporations...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Raw Story100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Raw StoryLeft
Truth score 34Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
Raw StoryLeft

Trump's slurs 'throwing gasoline' on intensifying midterm 'fire': GOP analyst

Elevated risk

President Donald Trump’s increasingly inflammatory rhetoric could backfire on Republicans just days before the midterm elections, conservative political commentator Jonah Goldberg warned Thursday. During a CNN panel discussion, host...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Raw Story100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Right 100%
The Wall Street JournalLeans right

Trump’s Deportation Deal With Cameroon Will Equip Unit Accused of War Crimes

The Trump administration agreed to send armored personnel carriers to Cameroon as part of a deal under which the country is accepting deportees from third countries.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 45 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Raw StoryLeft
Truth score 34Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
Raw StoryLeft

Trump’s ‘failing’ midterms shenanigans scorched by elections expert: ‘A lot of noise’

Elevated risk

President Donald Trump’s efforts to interfere in the midterms are generating alarm, but an elections expert says the administration’s mounting setbacks deserve more attention. “This is all a lot of noise, and it’s failing,” David...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Raw Story100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ReasonTVLeans right
Truth score 40
Right 100%
ReasonTVLeans right

Trump's Latest Attempt To Salvage the Midterms: Bribe and Extort the Voters

President Donald Trump holds out handfuls of cash.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Reason Foundation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Reason Foundation100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ReasonTVLeans right
Truth score 40
Right 100%
ReasonTVLeans right

Trump's Claims About Noncitizen Voting Are 'Not Credible,' a Federal Judge Says in a Scathing Decision

President Donald Trump against a background of California ballots

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Reason Foundation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Reason Foundation100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

FRANCE 24 EnglishCenter
Truth score 341
Centre 100%
FRANCE 24 EnglishCenter

MAGA: Why Trump's movement is fracturing? • FRANCE 24 English

State-funded media

As the 2026 midterm elections approach, divisions within the MAGA camp are becoming increasingly visible. From the war in Iran and rising fuel prices to the Epstein files, several of Trump’s decisions are fuelling divisions among his...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: FranceFunding: State-fundedState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
France100%
Media ownership
FRANCE 24 English100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 16 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RedditLeans left
Truth score 32Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
RedditLeans left

Senator Reveals Trump’s ‘Insane’ Plan for After the Election

Mixed reliability

submitted by /u/One-Duty-2376 [link] [comments]

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability50
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 32 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 50 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

AI
1 source

Who is covering this

The Daily BeastLeft
Truth score 38
Left 100%
The Daily BeastLeft

Trump’s Billionaire Pal Targeted in Mystery Woman Spy Plot

Jim Watson/AFP via Getty Images President Donald Trump ignored warnings that Nvidia’s billionaire boss had developed a close relationship with a woman intelligence officials had identified as a Chinese spy, according to a bombshell...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
IAC100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
1 source

Who is covering this

Times of IndiaCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
Times of IndiaCenter

'Trump's billionaire sidekick...': Gov. candidate Bottoms rallies Georgia with fiery Midterms speech

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score