INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated 1 min ago · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Dead Man's Bones”

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

LaineygossipNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
LaineygossipNot rated

Intro for October 28, 2026

Ryan Gosling's band with Zach Shields, Dead Man's Bones, released their first new song in 17 years, "Lost in the Night" and Eva Mendes is featured in the artwork and on background vocals

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

CogconnectedCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
CogconnectedCenter

Dead Party Is Out Now, Causing Zombie Mayhem on Steam and the Epic Games Store

Radiation Blue and Snail Games USA have launched Dead Party, a four-player co-op zombie survival game, on Steam and the Epic Games Store.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Fox NewsRight
Truth score 38
Right 100%
Fox NewsRight

Dead felon voting controversy grows as 'Betty No Last Name' surfaces in Spanberger's rights restoration push

Virginia Gov. Abigail Spanberger's office sent a voting rights citation to "Betty No Last Name," raising fraud concerns over felon restoration.

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fox Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Fox Corporation100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
1 source

Who is covering this

The Epoch TimesRight
Truth score 17Factuality: Low
Right 100%
The Epoch TimesRight

Dead Whale With Tail Severed Is Spotted in Howe Sound Near BC Ferries Collision Site

Low reliability sourceElevated risk

A humpback whale surfaces in the Atlantic Ocean off the coast of Long Beach, New York, on July 28, 2025. The Long Island region provides a welcome habitat for a large assortment of aquatic animals. (Bruce Bennett/Getty Images)

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Epoch Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Epoch Media Group100%
Avg reliability35
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 17 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 35 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

CNETCenter
Truth score 41
Centre 100%
CNETCenter

Dead Island 2, Tomb Raider Remastered and More Come to All PlayStation Plus Subscribers in November

Keep spooky season going a little longer with these PlayStation Plus games in November.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Red Ventures
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Red Ventures100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 33%Right 33%
BBC NewsCenter

Three dead after two helicopters collide midair near Oregon airport

The collision involving a Robinson R22 and an Airbus helicopter occurred on Thursday afternoon, with both aircraft crashing in a field adjacent to a highway. The incident occurred Thursday afternoon near McMinnville Municipal Airport,...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
+ 10 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate75%
Private17%
Public broadcaster8%
Countries
United States67%
United Kingdom25%
India8%
Media ownership
Google News8%
Bangor Publishing Co.8%
Walt Disney Company8%
Paramount Global8%
Gannett8%
Avg reliability74
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion15/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 87 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 12 Reliability: 74 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -60Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 100%
GamesradarCenter

GTA 6 map size is so big it rivals GTA 4, GTA 5, and Red Dead Redemption 2's combined

"It's insane," fans say

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 48 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

2 sources
Truth score 54
Centre 50%Right 50%
Global NewsCenter

Toronto traffic agent dead after being hit by a dump truck in East York

Mayor Olivia Chow said in a statement the agent was on duty at the time of the collision, which happened near Millwood Road and Overlea Boulevard.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Corus Entertainment
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Corus Entertainment50%
Postmedia Network50%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 54 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

Chicago Sun-TimesLeans left
Truth score 42
Left 100%
Chicago Sun-TimesLeans left

Person found dead inside burning car in Roseland

<p>A person was found dead in a burning car early Friday in Roseland on the Far South Side. </p><p>Around 12:15 a.m., officers responded to a vehicle fire in the 10800 block of South Eggleston Avenue where the person was found and...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Chicago Public Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Chicago Public Media100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 42 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
1 source

Who is covering this

DnaindiaCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
DnaindiaCenter

Indian-origin woman found dead in California canal 2 months after going missing

Ajit Kaur, a 72-year-old Indian-origin woman who went missing from Ceres, California, in August, was found dead in a canal nearly two months later.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Daily ExpressLeans right
Truth score 37
Right 100%
Daily ExpressLeans right

Donnie Iris dead: Music icon dies weeks after final show and retirement announcement

Illness forced the star to sing sitting on a chair during his last performance.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability62
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 37 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 62 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

No rated outlets yet
Scottish News Herald ScotlandNot rated

Two years after dead salmon burial was filmed, SEPA finally sends case to prosecutors

SEPA sends Whiteshore Cockles file to prosecutors over alleged illegal salmon burials on North Uist, after footage showed dead farmed fish buried in May 2024.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

EurogamerNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
EurogamerNot rated

"A cold dead place that's slowly decaying" - EA employees reveal a culture of secrecy and terrible morale following layoffs

Last week, EA announced it's laying off 400 workers across multiple studios, cancelling projects and refocusing on its biggest money-makers. As part of that, EA closed down the iconic BioWare studio , letting go of most of its remaining...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

TheregisterCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
TheregisterCenter

Tape is so not dead that Fujifilm will increase production capacity 5x

Because, sigh, AI

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
1 source

Who is covering this

The Globe and MailCenter
Truth score 44
Centre 100%
The Globe and MailCenter

At least 68 dead after two high-speed trains collide in Spain

At least six Canadians injured and one ‘unaccounted for’ in accident, Global Affairs Canada says

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Woodbridge Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 44 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Climate
1 source

Who is covering this

Indian ExpressLeans left
Truth score 41
Left 100%
Indian ExpressLeans left

7 feared dead as Cyclone Arnab batters Andhra; over 1 lakh evacuated across two states

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: PrivateOwner: Indian Express Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Indian Express Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

MetroCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
MetroCenter

Games Inbox: Will Red Dead Redemption 3 be Rockstar’s next game?

The Wednesday letters page makes a prediction about Rockstar’s next game, as a reader defends PlayStation Store pricing.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 60%Centre 20%Right 20%
The GuardianLeft

Two Colorado college students found dead after going missing during hike

Kaden Matsuda and Jackson Donlon were on a trip in Rocky Mountains last weekend when heavy snowstorm hit Two Colorado college students have been found dead after going missing during a hiking trip in the Rocky Mountains last weekend...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate80%
Nonprofit trust20%
Countries
United States60%
India20%
United Kingdom20%
Media ownership
HT Media20%
IAC20%
Scott Trust20%
Gannett20%
Fox Corporation20%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 74 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 50 Risk: 0Sentiment: -80Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

2 sources
Truth score 54
Left 100%
The AtlanticLeans left

Preparing for the Day of the Dead

Images from Mexico and other Latin American communities in recent years showing preparations for Día de Muertos, or the Day of the Dead, when people pay homage to departed family members and honor death as a part of life.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Emerson Collective
  • Chicago Sun-Times 10 ways to celebrate Día de Muertos in Chicago in 2026

    <p>Halloween is this weekend. But after all of the spooky storytelling, costume contests and trick-or-treating, Día de Muertos, or Day of the Dead in English, happens each year on Nov. 1 and 2.</p><p>The holiday,...

    Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Chicago Public Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Chicago Public Media50%
Emerson Collective50%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 54 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 5 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

GameSpotCenter
Truth score 40
Centre 100%
GameSpotCenter

WoW: Forever Won’t Have Dead Servers

World of Warcraft: Forever will avoid repeating WoW Classic's mistakes and will have tools to prevent "dead" or "unsustainable" server rulesets, Blizzard said. In the past, various WoW Classic servers became "dead" over time, as players...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fandom Inc.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Fandom Inc.100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

Daily MailCenter
Truth score 37
Centre 100%
Daily MailCenter

Written account of Jesus rising from the dead identified in 2,000-year-old manuscript, study suggests

An ancient manuscript, written by a non-Christian historian nearly 2,000 years ago, may hold a written account of Jesus rising from the dead after the crucifixion.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: DMGT
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
DMGT100%
Avg reliability63
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 37 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 63 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

MirrorCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
MirrorCenter

EastEnders fans 'work out' who's dead after death certificate clue - and it's not Mick

EastEnders fans think a death certificate shown in a new trailer has given away a death on the BBC soap with a date of death possibly ruling out Mick Carter as the victim

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

TheregisterCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
TheregisterCenter

Anthropic engineer declares the coding interview dead

Why give people tests that AI aces?

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

PopsciCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
PopsciCenter

Why are bogs so good at preserving dead bodies?

They essentially 'pickle' people.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Global NewsCenter
Truth score 41
Centre 100%
Global NewsCenter

‘All My Children’ actor Alan Dysert dead at 75

'My heart is broken as I share that my beloved husband, Alan, passed away on October 23, 2026,' Alan Dysert's wife wrote in a statement.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Corus Entertainment
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Corus Entertainment100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

IndiaCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
IndiaCenter

Guwahati hotel shooting leaves 5 dead; Gaurav Gogoi targets BJP governance, ECI

A late-night shooting over a hotel lease dispute in Guwahati's Ulubari left five dead. Police arrested suspect Ghanakanta Gogoi. Following the incident, MP Gaurav Gogoi slammed the BJP over regional lawlessness, while also criticizing...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 100%
Hindustan TimesCenter

Ex-Bangladesh Air Force officer linked to Sheikh Hasina fleeing video found dead in river

Flight Lieutenant Tahsif Souri's body was recovered from the Tongi Bandar Ghat area after an emergency call was made by locals. Covered by 3 outlets: 3 are centre.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: HT Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
HT Media33%
RRPR Holding33%
Independent33%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 56 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

DeccanchronicleCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
DeccanchronicleCenter

Ex-Air Force Officer Who Filmed Hasina Fleeing Bangladesh Found Dead

Home Minister Salahuddin Ahmed declined to comment when asked if the incident could have stemmed from any hostility linked to the release of the video of the former prime minister's departure.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Raw StoryLeft
Truth score 34Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
Raw StoryLeft

MAGA candidate's treasurer defensive over campaign gift from dead woman: 'At it again'

Elevated risk

David Flippo’s Nevada House campaign credited a contribution to a woman who seems to have died in 2019, and his treasurer pointed the finger at the press, The Washington Sun reported on Thursday. The campaign’s latest Federal Election...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Raw Story100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

WinnipegfreepressCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
WinnipegfreepressCenter

Cabbie, passenger dead after Salter Street collision

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score