INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated 2 min ago · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Darline Graham”

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

The New York TimesLeft
Truth score 46
Left 100%
The New York TimesLeft

Darline Graham Gets Help From the Data Center Industry in South Carolina Senate Race

As political fights over artificial intelligence accelerate, there is now a super PAC aligned with the data center industry. Its first bet is on Ms. Graham, a Republican in an unexpectedly tight race.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
NY Times Company100%
Avg reliability88
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 46 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 88 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Drudge Report FeedNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
Drudge Report FeedNot rated

President cancels Kansas rally...

President cancels Kansas rally... (Second column, 3rd story, link ) Related stories: POLL: 68% say they will accept election results.... Trump Exhaustion Syndrome; Many journalists have stopped fact-checking president...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
+ 5 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/1
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Washington TimesRight
Truth score 36
Right 100%
Washington TimesRight

Trump hammers Senate candidate Andrews for her pro-transgender policies

President Trump on Thursday hammered Democrat Annie Andrews for her pro-transgender policies, saying she doesn't represent the state's values compared to her "apple pie" GOP rival Sen. Darline Graham.

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Operations Holdings
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Operations Holdings100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 36 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The Daily BeastLeft
Truth score 38
Left 100%
The Daily BeastLeft

Megyn Kelly Panics Over ‘Shock’ Poll in Deep Red State

YouTube/ Megyn Kelly MAGA loyalist Megyn Kelly has entered a state of shocked disbelief over polling numbers for the South Carolina Senate race. A New York Times /Siena poll found that the race between Republican incumbent Darline...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
IAC100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 38%Centre 38%Right 24%
ABC News (Australia)Center

Trump spruiks economy as farmer-funded ads attack cost-of-living record

Holding South Carolina is essential if Republicans have any hope of keeping their Senate majority. President Trump is in South Carolina for the second time this month, campaigning for Sen. Covered by 23 outlets: 5 lean left, 10 are...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: AustraliaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Australian Government
+ 49 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private17%
Nonprofit7%
Public broadcaster7%
State-funded3%
Countries
United States63%
United Kingdom17%
India10%
Canada3%
Australia3%
Media ownership
Independent24%
Comcast12%
Fox Corporation12%
Nexstar Media Group6%
RealClearPolitics6%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share3%
Fact / opinion54/0
State media3%
More analysis
Truth score: 89 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 30 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 22 Risk: 3Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
6 sources

Who is covering this

Truth score 784
Left 50%Centre 33%Right 17% Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding

Not recorded

Countries
United States67%
India17%
United Kingdom17%
Media ownership
HT Media17%
Comcast17%
AP (Cooperative)17%
Paramount Global17%
Raw Story17%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion0/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 78 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 50 Risk: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Raw StoryLeft
Truth score 34Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
Raw StoryLeft

Trump sneers at millions of voters with bizarre take: 'Not beating the racist accusations'

Elevated risk

President Donald Trump's appeal to voters at a rally in South Carolina puzzled many observers. The 80-year-old president spoke in Rock Hill to help boost Sen. Darline Graham (R-SC) in her surprisingly challenging re-election campaign...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Raw Story100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

PBS NewsHourLeans left
Truth score 4610
Left 100%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

PBS News Hour live episode, Oct. 29, 2026

Watch PBS News for daily, breaking and live news, plus special coverage. We are home to PBS News Hour, ranked the most credible and objective TV news show. Sign up for Here's The Deal with Lisa Desjardins: https://to.pbs.org/41q6E8i...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
+ 9 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
PBS (Nonprofit)100%
Avg reliability90
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion10/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 46 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 90 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 33%Right 33%
The HillCenter

Hochul says Trump rallies are ‘poisoning’ Nicki Minaj’s mind

New York Gov. Rapper Nicki Minaj has excoriated New York Gov. Covered by 6 outlets: 2 lean left, 2 are centre, 2 lean right.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private33%
Countries
United States83%
United Kingdom17%
Media ownership
Nexstar Media Group17%
Breitbart News Network17%
BuzzFeed Inc.17%
Independent17%
Operations Holdings17%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 74 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -17Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score