INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated 1 min ago · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Colorado Mountain College”

Left 60%Centre 20%Right 20%
The GuardianLeft

Two Colorado college students found dead after going missing during hike

Kaden Matsuda and Jackson Donlon were on a trip in Rocky Mountains last weekend when heavy snowstorm hit Two Colorado college students have been found dead after going missing during a hiking trip in the Rocky Mountains last weekend...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate80%
Nonprofit trust20%
Countries
United States60%
India20%
United Kingdom20%
Media ownership
HT Media20%
IAC20%
Scott Trust20%
Gannett20%
Fox Corporation20%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 74 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 50 Risk: 0Sentiment: -80Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
1 source

Who is covering this

NDTVCenter
Truth score 41
Centre 100%
NDTVCenter

Bodies Of 2 Colorado Students, Who Went Missing During Mountain Hike, Found

The bodies were taken to the coroner's office, with autopsies scheduled for Monday.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: RRPR Holding
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
RRPR Holding100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 20%Centre 60%Right 20%
ESPNCenter

Colorado QB Lewis hospitalized after medical emergency at team facility

Colorado quarterback Julian Lewis suffered a medical emergency Wednesday and was transported to the hospital, his father announced Thursday. Julian Lewis suffered a medical emergency at Colorado's facility and was rushed to a hospital....

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States80%
United Kingdom20%
Media ownership
Independent20%
Gannett20%
Fox Corporation20%
DMGT20%
Walt Disney Company20%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 73 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
2 sources

Who is covering this

Fox NewsRightNew York PostRight
Truth score 47
Right 100%
Fox NewsRight

Colorado mom says kids denied $12K in preschool aid over Catholic faith as Supreme Court showdown looms

Erika Nagle says Colorado denied her family $12,000 in preschool benefits because she chose Catholic school, calling it religious discrimination.

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fox Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Fox Corporation50%
News Corp50%
Avg reliability62
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 47 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 62 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

Yahoo NewsCenter
Truth score 40
Centre 100%
Yahoo NewsCenter

What we're watching for, prediction for Colorado State at Utah State

Can CSU stack back-to-back wins? What we're watching for in the Colorado State vs. Utah State matchup, plus a final score prediction.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Apollo Global Management
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Apollo Global Management100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Travel
1 source

Who is covering this

Hindustan TimesCenter
Truth score 40
Centre 100%
Hindustan TimesCenter

Colorado man wants to fly his electric plane to work, flights for approval

Jonathan Sawyer, who says he has been a pilot all his life, wants to fly an electric aircraft from his house to his workplace.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: HT Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
HT Media100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

US
1 source

Who is covering this

ABC News (US)Leans left
Truth score 43
Left 100%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Colorado's glaciers thinned dramatically due to record low snow and heat in 2026

The most prominent glaciers in Colorado thinned dramatically over the past year due to record low mountain snow and record warm temperatures

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Associated PressCenter
Truth score 471
Centre 100%
Associated PressCenter

Researchers fly over Colorado's glaciers to track their retreat

Researchers flew over Colorado's glaciers last month to track their retreat. They discovered the most prominent glaciers thinned dramatically over the past year due to the combination of record low mountain snow and record warm temperatures.

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: AP (Cooperative)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
AP (Cooperative)100%
Avg reliability92
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 47 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 92 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

ReasonTVLeans right
Truth score 40
Right 100%
ReasonTVLeans right

Jared Polis Warns Colorado's Progressive Tax Ballot Measure Could 'Cripple' the Economy

Colorado Governor Jared Polis

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Reason Foundation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Reason Foundation100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 17%Right 50%
Associated PressCenter

Man who attacked Jewish demonstration in Colorado pleads guilty to hate crimes

Mohamed Sabry Soliman, 47, an Egyptian national, is already serving a life sentence for his guilty plea in May to more than 100 state charges, including first-degree murder. DENVER (AP) — An Egyptian man is scheduled to change his not...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: AP (Cooperative)
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private50%
Corporate33%
Nonprofit17%
Countries
United States83%
Israel17%
Media ownership
Bangor Publishing Co.17%
Walt Disney Company17%
News Corp17%
Jerusalem Post Group17%
Washington Examiner17%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 76 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 20 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

Washington ExaminerRight
Truth score 36
Right 100%
Washington ExaminerRight

Religious freedom in focus at the Supreme Court with Colorado universal preschool case

As same-day voters go to the polls for the midterm elections next week, the Supreme Court will hear a major religious liberty case over a Colorado universal preschool program with implications beyond the Centennial State. The high court...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Washington Examiner100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 36 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

Breaking Science NewsNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
Breaking Science NewsNot rated

Cold Sore Virus Leaves Mark on Brain’s Immune Cells, Animal Study Shows

Herpes simplex virus type 1 (HSV-1), the virus that causes cold sores, reshapes microglia in a narrow region of the brainstem, according to new research led by the University of Colorado Anschutz.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

POLITICOLeans left
Truth score 431
Left 100%
POLITICOLeans left

Arizona’s data center boom is running into a water crisis

Today, POLITICO Energy host Zack Colman sits down for an extended interview with Arizona Attorney General Kris Mayes, a Democrat seeking reelection in November. They discuss if Arizona can pursue its tech ambitions amid a water crisis,...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Axel Springer
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Axel Springer100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score