INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated 1 min ago · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Carter Gordon”

Health
1 source
Truth score 42
Left 100%
The Sydney Morning HeraldLeans left

‘He’s in there to perform’: Kiss backs Beale to compete for Wallabies inside-centre role

Less Kiss said he will also assess Carter Gordon’s readiness to face England at training next week.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: AustraliaFunding: CorporateOwner: Nine Entertainment
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Nine Entertainment100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 42 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

MirrorCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
MirrorCenter

EastEnders fans 'work out' who's dead after death certificate clue - and it's not Mick

EastEnders fans think a death certificate shown in a new trailer has given away a death on the BBC soap with a date of death possibly ruling out Mick Carter as the victim

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Truth score 43Factuality: Mixed1
Right 100%
Washington ExaminerRight

Judge denies DOJ effort to isolate 20,000 California mail ballots

A federal judge on Wednesday denied the Department of Justice’s bid to force California to set aside mail ballots associated with more than 20,000 suspected noncitizens, rejecting an emergency intervention less than a week before the...

Lean: Right VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Washington Examiner50%
Breitbart News Network50%
Avg reliability52
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 52 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Truth score 52
Left 50%Right 50%
New RepublicLeft

“Never Before in American History”: Judge Rips Trump Over California

A federal judge tore into the Trump administration for attempting to impede California’s elections, accusing the executive branch of operating more like a monarchy than a component of American democracy. U.S. District Judge David Carter...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Win McCormack
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack50%
Operations Holdings50%
Avg reliability64
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 52 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 64 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
3 sources
Truth score 661
Left 33%Centre 33%Right 33%
NBC NewsLeans left

James Comey’s team in court seeking to toss out third DOJ case against longtime Trump foe

Attorneys for the former FBI director contend the third case isn’t valid on its face because it wasn’t presented to a federal grand jury within the statute of limitations. Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 1 are centre, 1 lean right.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Nexstar Media Group33%
Salem Media Group33%
Comcast33%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 66 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources

Who is covering this

AxiosCenterThe Daily BeastLeft
Truth score 56
Left 50%Centre 50%
AxiosCenter

Trump praises Canadian separatists amid delicate trade talks

President Trump applauded Quebec's new separatist premier Tuesday, continuing to jab at Ottawa despite fragile trade talks that seemed to be gaining momentum. The big picture: Even as Trump's top economic adviser suggested a deal to...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
  • The Daily Beast Judge Shuts Down Trump’s Brazen Blue State Power Grab

    Kevin Lamarque/Reuters A California judge has struck down Donald Trump’s attempt to intervene in the vote-counting process for thousands of registered voters ahead of the midterms. U.S. District Judge David Carter on...

    Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private50%
Corporate50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Axios50%
IAC50%
Avg reliability74
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 56 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 74 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 100%
SkysportsNot rated

Vilips fires career-low 62 to take first-round lead in Mexico

Karl Vilips used two long birdie streaks to take the first-round lead Thursday in the Mexico Open, the first of two straight PGA Tour events in the country. Covered by 3 outlets: 2 are centre, 1 are not rated.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada67%
United Kingdom33%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 54 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
2 sources
Truth score 48
Centre 100%
WinnipegfreepressCenter

Holmberg has a career-high 4 points as the Lightning beat the Jets 6-4 to remain unbeaten at home

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 48 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

WinnipegfreepressCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
WinnipegfreepressCenter

Boozer posts first career triple-double in Grizzlies win over Blazers

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

TIMELeans left
Truth score 44
Left 100%
TIMELeans left

John Turturro Gives a Career-Best Performance in The Only Living Pickpocket in New York

Writer-director Noah Segen’s charming, nimble, and affecting drama follows Turturro as a man who has seen his city, and his world, change drastically.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Marc Benioff
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Marc Benioff100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 44 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

WinnipegfreepressCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
WinnipegfreepressCenter

Arvidsson nets sixth career hat trick as Red Wings down Blackhawks, 4-1

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

IbtimesCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
IbtimesCenter

Prince William's Career Revelation Hints He Secretly Wants to 'Quit Royal Life', Source Claims

Prince William has revealed that he once wanted to become a policeman before pursuing an unsuccessful DJ phase, prompting speculation about his childhood hopes beyond royal life.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

MetroCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
MetroCenter

Tom Holland’s brother Sam with surprise career wows viewers in TV appearance

He has previously described himself as a ‘nepo-bro’.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

ABC News (Australia)Center
Truth score 45
Centre 100%
ABC News (Australia)Center

Player prepares for World Cup after career reshaped by injury

Bryce Crane thought his rugby league career was over after being injured in a tackle, but is instead lining up for Australia in the Physical Disability Rugby League World Cup.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: AustraliaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Australian Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Australian Government100%
Avg reliability86
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 45 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 86 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Chicago Sun-TimesLeans left
Truth score 42
Left 100%
Chicago Sun-TimesLeans left

School board member was suspended from charter job after ‘unwanted touching’ of co-worker, records show

<p>A candidate running for reelection in a heated Chicago School Board race was suspended from his job at a charter school in 2018 after an investigation by the charter school operator found he became intoxicated at a work event and...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Chicago Public Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Chicago Public Media100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 42 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

VoxLeft
Truth score 401
Left 100%
VoxLeft

Can You Still Get Lucky in Your Career? (ft. Kai Ryssdal)

Kai Ryssdal is the host of Marketplace. But he was also once 34 years-old, making $7 an hour at a bookstore in Palo Alto at the height of the dot-com boom. In the first episode of Best of Luck, Kyla Scanlon and Kai investigate the...

Lean: Left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Vox Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Vox Media100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
2 sources
Truth score 51
Centre 100%
Business InsiderCenter

'My body is my business': How a model leveraged her career into brand-building power

During Business Insider's The Long Play, model Ashley Graham shared her path from model to entrepreneur, emphasizing authenticity.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Corporate
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent50%
Business Insider50%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 51 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
2 sources
Truth score 55
Left 100%
The GuardianLeft

George Russell determined not to let disappointing F1 season define career

28-year-old still believes he will win world title one day Kimi Antonelli misses media duties with ‘viral illness’ George Russell has insisted he will not let his difficult Formula One season define his career and believes he still has...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
  • Skysports Russell: 2026 F1 season won't break me

    George Russell insists this year's Formula 1 season "won't break me" as Kimi Antonelli is set to become world champion this weekend in Mexico.

    Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit trust50%
Corporate50%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent50%
Scott Trust50%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 55 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

CBS NewsLeans left
Truth score 44
Left 100%
CBS NewsLeans left

Official arrested for alleged cover-up of mayor's cartel-linked killing

Assassins killed Carlos Manzo in the city of Uruapan last November during Day of the Dead celebrations, in a case that ignited fury across Mexico.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Paramount Global
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Paramount Global100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 44 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

SkysportsNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
SkysportsNot rated

'I'm built differently' - Hamilton defiant over extending F1 career into 2030s

Lewis Hamilton insisted he "is built differently" as he continued to rule out extending his Formula 1 career into the 2030s.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Breitbart NewsRight
Truth score 31Factuality: Mixed
Right 100%
Breitbart NewsRight

International Bridges in Texas Closed Due to Mexican Cartel Terror

Mixed reliabilityElevated risk

Three international bridges in Texas closed for several hours as the Gulf Cartel spread terror on the Mexican side. The incidents took place on Thursday afternoon in the Mexican border city of Matamoros, Tamaulipas, after Mexican...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Breitbart News Network
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Breitbart News Network100%
Avg reliability45
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 31 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 45 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

US
1 source

Who is covering this

The Epoch TimesRight
Truth score 17Factuality: Low
Right 100%
The Epoch TimesRight

Chinese National Gets 12 Years for Transporting Cocaine for Terrorist-Listed Cartel

Low reliability sourceElevated risk

The Department of Justice in Washington on Feb. 12, 2025.(Madalina Vasiliu/The Epoch Times)

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Epoch Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Epoch Media Group100%
Avg reliability35
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 17 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 35 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

Yahoo NewsCenter
Truth score 40
Centre 100%
Yahoo NewsCenter

Andre Cojoe 'has real sense of confidence' ahead of first career start for Texas football

Texas football coach Steve Sarkisian says week of practice will help Andre Cojoe, who's replacing All-American Trevor Goosby at left tackle

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Apollo Global Management
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Apollo Global Management100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

NewsweekCenter
Truth score 40
Centre 100%
NewsweekCenter

Cowboys' Javonte Williams Admits He Nearly Chose 1 Surprising Career Over NFL

Javonte Williams nearly left football before his Cowboys revival. The career he almost chose instead may surprise fans.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Newsweek Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Newsweek Media Group100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

ABC News (Australia)Center
Truth score 45
Centre 100%
ABC News (Australia)Center

Former Australian Open champ Stan Wawrinka ends illustrious career

Stan Wawrinka's illustrious tennis career finally came to an end at his home tournament in Basel.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: AustraliaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Australian Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Australian Government100%
Avg reliability86
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 45 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 86 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
2 sources

Who is covering this

MirrorCenterMetroCenter
Truth score 48
Centre 100%
MetroCenter

Who is Tiffany Pollard? Inside the career of the Big Brother star back causing havoc

She's back in the house!

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 48 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

Business InsiderCenter
Truth score 41
Centre 100%
Business InsiderCenter

Sideways job moves are increasingly important, and your career might look more like a 'lattice' than a ladder

Korn Ferry's talent trends 2027 report shows that fluid career paths rather than a career ladder may be more common as people build up their skills.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Corporate
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Business Insider100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

Yahoo NewsCenter
Truth score 40
Centre 100%
Yahoo NewsCenter

How Cole Reschny's brothers and time at the farm shaped his hockey career

Oct. 29—GRAND FORKS — Cole Reschny left home at age 13. He moved to Edmonton to play hockey for Northern Alberta Xtreme U15. His older brother, Austin, opted to play for NAX's 18U team that season. They billeted at the same Edmonton...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Apollo Global Management
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Apollo Global Management100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

Yahoo NewsCenter
Truth score 40
Centre 100%
Yahoo NewsCenter

Holy Cross football routs WCA; Graves 6 catches from breaking CT career receptions record

Graves had five catches for 113 yards and a TD against WCA as he closes in on Montalvo's career receptions mark.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Apollo Global Management
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Apollo Global Management100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

WinnipegfreepressCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
WinnipegfreepressCenter

Djokovic loses at Federer’s hometown Basel event, stays 1 back of Swiss icon’s career title total

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score