INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated 1 min ago · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Asset Holdings”

Business
1 source
Truth score 41
Right 100%
South China Morning PostLeans right

CK Asset pauses Hong Kong sales launch at Yuen Long’s Montage development

CK Asset Holdings has suspended sales at its Yuen Long residential project Montage, days before it planned to begin marketing the development’s first homes. The developer confirmed the suspension to the South China Morning Post but...

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: Hong KongFunding: CorporateOwner: Alibaba Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Hong Kong100%
Media ownership
Alibaba Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

Yahoo NewsCenter
Truth score 401
Centre 100%
Yahoo NewsCenter

The Times reports a suspected Chinese asset was close to Nvidia's CEO

Two headlines out of Washington landed on Nvidia this week. Jake Conley takes the simpler one first: Reuters reports the Justice Department is examining Nvidia's purchase of Hugging Face on antitrust grounds, a deal expected to close...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Apollo Global Management
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Apollo Global Management100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

NewsCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
NewsCenter

Rahul Gandhi backs IDBI Bank staff, questions Fairfax privatisation

Rahul Gandhi backs IDBI Bank staff, questions Fairfax privatisation Business Standard IDBI Bank employees' forum opposes majority stake sale to Fairfax, seeks parliamentary review The Economic Times IDBI Bank Sale: A Public Asset...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 30%Centre 43%Right 26%
The New York TimesLeft

Nvidia Chief, Jensen Huang, Is Seen as Target of Chinese Spy Plot

A Chinese businesswoman who had a close relationship with Jensen Huang was found to be passing intelligence to Beijing. A Chinese businesswoman who had a close relationship with Nvidia chief Jensen Huang was suspected of passing...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
+ 26 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate80%
Private16%
Nonprofit trust4%
Countries
United States56%
United Kingdom12%
Australia12%
India8%
Japan4%
Media ownership
Independent22%
G/O Media11%
Nine Entertainment11%
News Corp11%
ABC Media Ltd6%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share4%
Fact / opinion31/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 90 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 25 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 8 Risk: 4Sentiment: -6Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ReutersCenter
Truth score 47
Centre 100%
ReutersCenter

Venezuela to offer state assets to private sector, Rodriguez says

Venezuela to offer state assets to private sector, Rodriguez says Reuters

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Thomson Reuters100%
Avg reliability92
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 47 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 92 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
1 source

Who is covering this

The Kyiv IndependentLeans left
Truth score 42
Left 100%
The Kyiv IndependentLeans left

Russia's legal siege over assets continues, costing Euroclear hundreds of millions of euros in 2026

Euroclear is facing "multiple proceedings in Russian courts," including a case launched by the Russian Central Bank that seeks to challenge the immobilization of its assets.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: UkraineFunding: NonprofitOwner: Independent (Crowdfunded)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
Ukraine100%
Media ownership
Independent (Crowdfunded)100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 42 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

The Globe and MailCenter
Truth score 44
Centre 100%
The Globe and MailCenter

Binance freezes $2.54-billion in assets as it probes security incident

Amount frozen could increase as company works with law enforcement agencies, token issuers, blockchain intelligence firms and other industry partners to trace and freeze additional assets

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Woodbridge Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 44 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 100%
The Japan TimesCenter

Binance freezes more than $2.5 billion in assets amid suspected hack

For crypto faithful who'd been basking in a two-month-long price rebound, the incident is a potential setback. Covered by 3 outlets: 3 are centre.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: JapanFunding: CorporateOwner: News2u Holdings
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India33%
Japan33%
United Kingdom33%
Media ownership
Living Media33%
News2u Holdings33%
Independent33%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 56 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

StandardCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
StandardCenter

Reeves tells EU ‘the time to act is now’ in seizing Russian assets for Ukraine

The rallying call by the Labour former Cabinet minister comes as Donald Trump seeks to pressure Kyiv ‘to cut a deal with Moscow’.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Mother JonesLeft
Truth score 38
Left 100%
Mother JonesLeft

Trump Doesn’t Hate Black Women—If They Sing His Praises and Show Their Asses

After spending the last month’s run-up to the midterm elections siccing the Department of Justice on his Black, female political opponents, President Donald Trump graciously allowed a Black woman to join his sycophantic entourage at a...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Foundation for National Progress
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Foundation for National Progress100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The HinduLeans left
Truth score 43
Left 100%
The HinduLeans left

Sundaram Home Finance Q2 net profit up 20%

Emerging Business Disbursements rise 63% on small towns branch expansion Assets Under Management up 14% to ₹21,213 crores

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: PrivateOwner: The Hindu Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
The Hindu Group100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 30%Centre 50%Right 20%
The GuardianLeft

World’s largest crypto exchange investigating reports of potential hack

Binance said the extent of damages was not known and had not confirmed whether funds had been pilfered Binance, the world’s largest cryptocurrency exchange, said on Thursday it is investigating reports of a potential security issue as...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
+ 6 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate64%
Private18%
Nonprofit trust9%
State-funded9%
Countries
United States45%
United Kingdom27%
Russia9%
India9%
Canada9%
Media ownership
Independent27%
Thomson Reuters9%
Russian Government9%
Comcast9%
ABC Media Ltd9%
Avg reliability67
Low-credibility share20%
Fact / opinion11/0
State media9%
More analysis
Truth score: 80 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 11 Reliability: 67 Bias severity: 20 Risk: 20Sentiment: -27Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 20%Centre 60%Right 20%
FRANCE 24 EnglishCenter

Binance security breach has $6.3 billion impact in potential record crypto heist

State-funded media

Binance said on Thursday that a security breach had affected an estimated $6.3 billion in assets, potentially making it the biggest cryptocurrency heist on record. Binance, the world's largest crypto exchange, said it was actively...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: FranceFunding: State-fundedState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded40%
Corporate40%
Private20%
Countries
United States20%
Qatar20%
India20%
France20%
Israel20%
Media ownership
CNBC20%
Qatar Government20%
Independent20%
FRANCE 24 English20%
Jerusalem Post Group20%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media40%
More analysis
Truth score: 71 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -20Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 75%Centre 25%
The GuardianLeft

Iranian film-maker Jafar Panahi given new prison sentence

Charges against him are unclear after return to Iran despite being sentenced last year for ‘propaganda activities’ An Iranian court has handed the award-winning film director Jafar Panahi a new prison sentence of five years and one...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit trust25%
Private25%
Nonprofit25%
Corporate25%
Countries
United States50%
India25%
United Kingdom25%
Media ownership
Democracy Now! Productions25%
Independent25%
Scott Trust25%
Patrick Soon-Shiong25%
Avg reliability74
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 66 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 74 Bias severity: 100 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score