INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Air Force”

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

euronews (English)Center
Truth score 43
Centre 100%
euronews (English)Center

US: Trump hands out sweets as Air Force One soars overhead

Donald and Melania Trump welcomed children in Halloween costumes to the White House on Thursday. The couple handed out sweets, posed for photographs and watched Air Force One fly overhead.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: FranceFunding: CorporateOwner: Alpac Capital
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
France100%
Media ownership
Alpac Capital100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

TechradarNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
TechradarNot rated

The US Air Force wants to use AI to help with its mid-air refuelling problems

The US Air Force wants artificial intelligence to identify aerial refuelling mistakes, improve pilot training and reduce dependence on human assessments.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

The Epoch TimesRight
Truth score 17Factuality: Low
Right 100%
The Epoch TimesRight

Air Force Held Back From Shooting Down Drones Over Base Due to Legal Concerns

Low reliability sourceElevated risk

An U.S. Marine intelligence specialist activates a small unmanned aerial system during a simulated assault and seizure at Glen Airfield, Australia, on July 5, 2025. (Marine Corps Lance Cpl. Victor Gurrola)

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Epoch Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Epoch Media Group100%
Avg reliability35
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 17 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 35 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

DeccanchronicleCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
DeccanchronicleCenter

Ex-Air Force Officer Who Filmed Hasina Fleeing Bangladesh Found Dead

Home Minister Salahuddin Ahmed declined to comment when asked if the incident could have stemmed from any hostility linked to the release of the video of the former prime minister's departure.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 100%
Hindustan TimesCenter

Ex-Bangladesh Air Force officer linked to Sheikh Hasina fleeing video found dead in river

Flight Lieutenant Tahsif Souri's body was recovered from the Tongi Bandar Ghat area after an emergency call was made by locals. Covered by 3 outlets: 3 are centre.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: HT Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
HT Media33%
RRPR Holding33%
Independent33%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 56 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Truth score 521
Left 50%Centre 50%
The Daily BeastLeft

Trump’s Wild Air Force One Meltdown at Comedian Revealed

Photo Illustration by Eric Faison/The Daily Beast/Reuters Bill Maher’s dig at Donald Trump triggered a meltdown for the ages while the president was aboard Air Force One. Donald Trump, 80, and the Real Time host, 70, are feuding again ,...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom50%
United States50%
Media ownership
DMGT50%
IAC50%
Avg reliability64
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 52 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 64 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 7 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 50%Right 50%
The InterceptLeft

The Incredible Shrinking Superpower

The failing war with Iran marks a dramatic retreat by the U.S. from the Middle East.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: First Look Media
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit50%
Private50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
First Look Media50%
Washington Examiner50%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 53 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 20%Centre 20%Right 60%
The Wall Street JournalLeans right

Top Admiral Briefs Trump on Iran Attack Options

A White House meeting included a rare in-person briefing by Adm. U.S. Covered by 5 outlets: 1 lean left, 1 are centre, 3 lean right.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private60%
Corporate40%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp40%
Breitbart News Network20%
Raw Story20%
Axios20%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 71 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 50 Risk: 0Sentiment: -60Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

BetakitCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
BetakitCenter

Lockheed Martin taps Contextere to integrate AI platform into RCAF fleet

Ottawa firm to help defence contractor integrate AI into the Royal Canadian Air Force’s CC-130J Hercules fleet. The post Lockheed Martin taps Contextere to integrate AI platform into RCAF fleet

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

NDTVCenter
Truth score 411
Centre 100%
NDTVCenter

META Under Fire in India | Bangladesh Officer’s Mysterious Death

Meta faces scrutiny over the restriction of a Fadnavis video in India, a former Bangladesh Air Force officer’s mysterious death raises questions, Marquita Bradshaw speaks exclusively to NDTV on the US midterms, and European Parliament...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: RRPR Holding
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
RRPR Holding100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

AxiosCenter
Truth score 44
Centre 100%
AxiosCenter

Republicans fear "red scream" could depress GOP voter turnout

Senate Republicans see Iowa moving their way and Ohio slipping, with pessimism growing over Alaska and Kansas. Why it matters: Even when they squint, top Republicans struggle to see a majority beyond 51 seats, according to half a dozen...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Axios100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 44 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 64%Centre 27%9%
The New York TimesLeft

CNN, MS Now and Politico Update Lawsuit Against Trump Over White House Access

Three news outlets have beefed up their legal complaint against the White House over access, saying it is continuing to defy a judge's orders by refusing to let them return to covering President Donald Trump in the Oval Office and on...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
+ 6 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate45%
Private36%
Public broadcaster9%
State-funded9%
Countries
United States82%
France9%
United Kingdom9%
Media ownership
Independent18%
NY Times Company9%
FRANCE 24 English9%
Bangor Publishing Co.9%
Operations Holdings9%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion11/0
State media9%
More analysis
Truth score: 84 (Strongly corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 11 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 75 Risk: 0Sentiment: -64Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

Raw StoryLeft
Truth score 34Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
Raw StoryLeft

'So odd': Questions fly as Hegseth team changes major 'misconduct' story on fired general

Elevated risk

Defense Secretary Pete Hegseth’s team abruptly changed its story overnight about a fired top general, after accusing him of leaking secrets and failing three lie-detector tests. Chief Pentagon spokesman Sean Parnell said on X Thursday...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Raw Story100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

The Kyiv IndependentLeans left
Truth score 42
Left 100%
The Kyiv IndependentLeans left

While Oleshky ceasefire holds for third day, Russian attacks kill 1, injure at least 22 across Ukraine

Overnight, Russian forces launched 112 attack drones, 40 of the jet-powered, at Ukraine, according to the Air Force.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: UkraineFunding: NonprofitOwner: Independent (Crowdfunded)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
Ukraine100%
Media ownership
Independent (Crowdfunded)100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 42 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

The Kyiv IndependentLeans left
Truth score 42
Left 100%
The Kyiv IndependentLeans left

Ukraine destroys 2 Russian Su-34 bomber jets in Neptune missile strike on airfield, Navy says

The aircraft were destroyed at the base of Russia's 11th Mixed Aviation Regiment near the settlement of Oktyabrsky, according to the Navy. The regiment belongs to the 4th Mixed Aviation Division of Russia's 4th Air and Air Defense Forces Army.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: UkraineFunding: NonprofitOwner: Independent (Crowdfunded)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
Ukraine100%
Media ownership
Independent (Crowdfunded)100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 42 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 50%Centre 50%
NPRLeans left

US and Japan agree to establish a Japanese facility for joint missile production

The announcement Wednesday is the latest action by the allies, who have repeatedly expressed alarm over China's growing assertiveness in Asia. Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 2 are centre.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: NPR (Nonprofit)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Public broadcaster25%
Private25%
Countries
United States75%
Taiwan25%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company25%
NPR (Nonprofit)25%
Google News25%
Liberty Times Group25%
Avg reliability79
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 68 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 79 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 25Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Daily MailCenter
Truth score 37
Centre 100%
Daily MailCenter

Michael Usher 'blasted' his son for grilling former flame Samantha Armytage about their romance live on air

Michael Usher apparently had a few choice words for his son after the young intern quizzed his former flame Samantha Armytage about their dating history live on air.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: DMGT
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
DMGT100%
Avg reliability63
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 37 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 63 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left
Truth score 321
Left 100%
Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left

Israeli air strike kills two Palestinians in central Gaza

State-funded media

An Israeli air strike hits a civilian car at Al Maghazi camp in central Gaza, killing two and wounding several. Civil defence clears wreckage as Gaza’s health ministry reports over 1,500 Palestinians killed since the ceasefire, with no...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: QatarFunding: State-fundedOwner: Qatar GovernmentState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
Qatar100%
Media ownership
Qatar Government100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Truth score: 32 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

MacworldCenter
Truth score 40
Centre 100%
MacworldCenter

MacBook Air, Pro and Neo batteries compared: Which MacBook has better battery life

Macworld Measuring MacBook battery life in straight hours of real-world usage (as Apple likes to do) is not always an accurate metric for comparison purposes as so many use and environmental factors play a part. We can, however, rely on...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Foundry (IDG)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Foundry (IDG)100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

LivemintNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
LivemintNot rated

India’s air passenger traffic falls 6.5% in September as higher fares hit demand

Domestic airlines carried 11.82 million passengers in September, the steepest year-on-year decline since the pandemic, as seasonal weakness and rising fuel costs added to pressure from higher fares.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

OttawacitizenCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
OttawacitizenCenter

Low-carbon fuel program for government air, marine fleets cut under spending review, audit finds

The low-carbon fuel program was one of two projects for "greening" government examined in a new report by Canada's Auditor General.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ReutersCenter
Truth score 47
Centre 100%
ReutersCenter

Farmer-funded attack ads targeting Republicans air across rural America

Farmer-funded attack ads targeting Republicans air across rural America Reuters

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Thomson Reuters100%
Avg reliability92
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 47 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 92 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Chicago Sun-TimesLeans left
Truth score 42
Left 100%
Chicago Sun-TimesLeans left

Bears-Seahawks game Monday night will air in Chicago on ESPN, The U — not ABC 7

<p>The Bears' game Monday night against the Seahawks will be available over the air in Chicago, but in an unusual place. </p><p>Though ESPN is broadcasting the game on cable, fellow Disney channel ABC 7 won't carry it because of an...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Chicago Public Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Chicago Public Media100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 42 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

MirrorCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
MirrorCenter

BBC presenter shares announcement live on air 'we're taking a break'

BBC viewers will no doubt be disappointed to hear the announcement shake-up

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

BBC NewsCenter
Truth score 46
Centre 100%
BBC NewsCenter

Ethiopia acquires Russian fighter jets and air defence systems amid war in Tigray

The acquisition of the warplanes comes amid ongoing fighting in northern Tigray region that started last month.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
BBC (UK Government)100%
Avg reliability90
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 46 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 90 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 50%Centre 50%
The Sydney Morning HeraldLeans left

‘Just try me’: The text messages that sparked News24’s on-air clash

New text messages between One Nation’s James Ashby and News24’s Andrew Clennell reveal some of the power dynamics playing out in Canberra.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: AustraliaFunding: CorporateOwner: Nine Entertainment
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Australia50%
United Kingdom50%
Media ownership
Nine Entertainment50%
DMGT50%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 55 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

MirrorCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
MirrorCenter

ITV This Morning star chokes back tears on air as Dermot O'Leary says 'I'm sorry'

Dermot O'Leary supported his This Morning co-star during the latest live show on Friday

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

MacworldCenter
Truth score 40
Centre 100%
MacworldCenter

Keep your Apple keyboards crumb-free with this Wolfbox electric air duster deal ($20 off)

Macworld Wolfbox MF70 View Deal As slim as Apple’s Magic Keyboards are, dust, dirt, and crumbs still can get under the keys, whether we’re talking about dust or your lunch crumbs. Well, in such situations, one of these electric air...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Foundry (IDG)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Foundry (IDG)100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 40 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

ManchestereveningnewsCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
ManchestereveningnewsCenter

Coronation Street and Emmerdale fans 'fed up' as soaps taken off air again

It comes just as both ITV soaps aired frightening twists

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Right 100%
The Wall Street JournalLeans right

Overseas Handler Linked to Iran Behind Foiled RAF Air Base Attack

Mohmed Ahmad Abdulkarim was charged with assisting a foreign intelligence service, which police believe to be Iran.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 45 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score